Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar moderne ceramische blauwe vazen als lampenvoet.

Een paar moderne ceramische blauwe vazen als lampenvoet.

A pair of modern ceramic blue vases as lamp bases.
Dim. h 41 cm
SKU: 2410230587.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #587
Estimate: € 60 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #693
    Sellmann, Weiden

    Een gedeelte servies van wit porselein met een zilverkleurig randje. Bestaande uit 12 tassen, 12 ondertassen, 12 platte borden, 12 soepborden, terrine, sauskom, 12 dessertborden, koffiepot, melk en suikerpot. Gemerkt onderaan. Medio XXste eeuw.

    A set of white porcelain tableware with a silver-colored rim. Marked on the bottom. Mid-20th century.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #546

    Een halfrond Engels sideboard/consolekastje, gefineerd en met een glazen blad.

    A semi-circular English sideboard/console cabinet, veneered and with a glass top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 131 x 62 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #392
    Boy Haerden

    “Naakte wezens”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Glas rechtsonder beschadigd.

    "Naked beings." A painting, mixed media on paper. Shows slight water damage, frame with broken glass.
    No longer available
    Dim. 51 x 65cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #100

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen telkens met een diamand JVS1-JVVS1 met een gezamenlijk gewicht van 1,96 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings each set with a diamond JVS1-JVVS1, with a total weight of 1.96 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,14 g
    Estimate: € 2700 / 2900
  • #36

    Een set van 4 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl in gefineerd hout.

    A set of 4 English-style side tables in veneered wood.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64 x 57 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #575

    Een Engelse mahoniehouten tafel met 3 verlengstukken.

    An English mahogany table with 3 extendable pieces.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 106 x 162 +(3x45)cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #131
    Delheid

    Een art deco zilveren koffieset, gemerkt onderaan.

    An Art Deco silver coffee set, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 800‰ - 2855g bruto
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #355

    Een paar vintage design draaistoelen met faux leder bekleding en gechromeerde voet. Sporen van slijtage.

    A pair of vintage design swivel chairs with faux leather upholstery and chrome base. Signs of wear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 79 x 40 x 41cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #591
    Hans Body

    Een Harp Zither. Een houten snaarinstrument in koffer meet toebehoren, binnen in gemerkt met label: Hans Body Innsbruck.

    A Harp Zither. A wooden string instrument in a case with accessories, marked inside with label: Hans Body Innsbruck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77 x 43cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #176

    Een Engelse mahoniehouten bibliotheekkast, zesdeurs met 3 laden.

    An English mahogany library cabinet, six-door with 3 drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 235 x 207 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #201

    Een bronzen beeld van een maraboe met blauwgroen patina.

    A bronze statue of a marabou with a blue-green patina.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 260 / 280
  • #534
    Keth Haring Foundation
    Period: °1953

    “Compositie met figuren”. Genummerd 85/150 en in de plaat gesigneerd met stempel en droogstempel.

    "Composition with Figures." Numbered 85/150 and signed in the plate with stamp and embossed stamp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More