Other lots in this auction
-
#475
Een set van drie afsluitbare plexiglazen design vitrines op zwarte staanders. Telkens met 2 niveaus.
A set of three lockable plexiglass design showcases on black uprights. Each with 2 levels.No longer availableDim. h 190 & 74 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#702
Een theeset van basaltware bestaande uit een theepot met classicistisch decor, suikerpot en melkkannetje met druivenranken en een zittende figuur boven aan het deksel.
A tea set of basaltware consisting of a teapot with classicistic decor, sugar bowl and milk jug with grape vines and a seated figure at the top of the lid.No longer availableDim. h 16,5 & 12,5 & 9,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#67
Een zilveren wijwatervaatje met een gedreven voorstelling van een Madonna met Kind.
A silver holy water font with a driven representation of a Madonna and Child.No longer availableDim. h 13,5 cm 56 gEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#301H. Bequet Quaregnon
Een set van vier polychroom aardewerken stukken, waaronder twee schalen, een kruik en een doosje in de vorm van een gitaar. Met vergulde rand. Jaren 50. Minieme slijtage, grote schaal met schilfer aan de rand.
Set of four polychrome earthenware pieces, including two bowls, a jug and a box in the shape of a guitar. With gilded edge. 1950s. Minimal wear, large bowl with flake on the edge.No longer availableDim. H: 5-27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#698
Armstoel in Lodewijk XVI-stijl, wit gestoffeerd, houten frame.
Louis XVI style armchair, white upholstered, wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h85 cm x b 62 cm x l56 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#660
Twee kleine handgeknoopte Oosterse wollen kleedjes, waarbij één Yalama en één Turks.
Two small hand-knotted oriental wool rugs, one Yalama and one Turkish.No longer availableDim. 110x68 cm135x78 cmEstimate: € 30 / 45 -
#315Pom
Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber. 39 albums (nummer 12 ontbreekt in de volledige reeks ongekleurde albums). Ed. De Vlijt. Zeer goede staat behalve nr 5 en nr 10.
Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber. 39 albums (number 12 is missing from the full series of uncolored albums). Ed. The Vlijt. Very good condition except for nr 5 and nr 10.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#608Murano
Een lot van 3 Murano clowns. Bestaande uit 1 hoge met lantaarn op arduinen voet, hetgeen als lamp functioneert, 1 met lichaam als schaaltje en 1 standaard type op arduinen voet.
A lot of 3 Murano clowns. Consisting of 1 high with lantern on a bluestone base, which functions as a lamp, 1 with a body as a bowl and 1 standard type on a bluestone base.No longer availableDim. 56 x 13cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#312
Een houten backgammon speelkist met vilten bekleding binnenin. Aanwezig twee lederen dobbelpotjes, 5 dobbelstenen en 2x 15 “Checkers”.
A wooden backgammon game box with felt lining inside. Present two leather dice pots, 5 dice and 2x 15 "Checkers".No longer availableDim. 38 x 46cmEstimate: € 75 / 150 -
#256
Een klein buffet met twee dubbelgebogen deuren. Engeland, tijdperk Edward VII. Een deurpaneel met barst.
A small buffet with two double arched doors. England, era Edward VII. A door panel with a crack.No longer availableDim. 114 x 98 x 52 cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#150
Een 18 Karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,68 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,55 ct. FVSI1.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central diamond of +- 0.68 ct. and brilliants with a combined weight of +-0.55 ct. FVSI1.No longer availableDim. 6,75 gEstimate: € 1650 / 1750 -
#229Thierry RenardPeriod: °1951
“Introduction aux choses d’amour, à l’usage des apprentis”. Een collage. Gemonogrammeerd en gesigneerd. Met certificering op de achterkant.
“Introduction aux choses d'amour, à l'usage des apprentis”. A collage. Monogrammed and signed. With certification on the back.No longer availableDim. 16,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 200 / 400