Other lots in this auction
-
#102Rudi de VosPeriod: °1944
“De Leeuw van Waterloo”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"The Lion of Waterloo". Oil paint on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 50 x 70 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#70
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,25 ct. en in markies geslepen diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.25 carats and marquise cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 carats.No longer availableDim. 7,50 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#472Jef Vaes
Een schilderij, olie op panneel, getiteld ‘Drakkarschimmen op de Noordzee’, gesigneerd Jef Vaes 1965.
A painting, oil on panel, titled 'Dragonship Shadows on the North Sea', signed Jef Vaes 1965.No longer availableDim. h 12 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#717
Een Afrikaans gebeeldhouwd stenen beeld van vermoedelijk een lokale godheid op een houten sokkeltje.
An African carved stone sculpture presumably depicting a local deity on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#55Giorgio Armani Collezioni
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 155 x 44 cmEstimate: € 100 / 130 -
#231
Een gepatineerd Victoriaans houten hobbelpaard. Met leder en ijzer afwerking. 19e eeuws.
A patinated Victorian wooden rocking horse. With leather and iron finishing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 91 x 84cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#50
Een 18 karaats geelgouden halsketting met hanger bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,29 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold necklace with pendant, set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.29 carats.No longer availableDim. 3,30 gEstimate: € 600 / 700 -
#493
Een Chinees porseleinen Nanking vaas. Versierd met krijgstafereel. Onderaan gemerkt.
A Chinese porcelain Nanjing vase. Decorated with a military scene. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø20cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#109
“Landschap met boerderij”. Olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with farm". Oil paint on canvas.No longer availableDim. 23 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#675
Zes houten stoelen met gestoffeerde zit. Tijdperk Regency.
Six wooden chairs with upholstered seats. Regency period.No longer availableEstimate: € 160 / 220 -
#638
Een houten beeld van een soldaat, eveneens een dienbladhouder.
A wooden statue of a soldier, also a tray holder.No longer availableDim. h 103 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#276
Een houten vitrinekast, 1 deurs met 2 glazen zijden. Vergulde messing ornamenten.
A wooden display cabinet, 1 door with 2 glass sides. Gilt brass ornaments.No longer availableDim. 150 x 67 x 33cmEstimate: € 180 / 240