Other lots in this auction
-
#522Frank Sandford
‘Naakt met sjaal’, olie op doek, getekend Frank L. Sandford. Mist enkele verfschilfers.
'Nude with Scarf', oil on canvas, signed by Frank L. Sandford. Missing some paint flakes.No longer availableDim. h 61 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#632M. Chagall
Affiche van Galerie Maeght, juni-juli 1962, gepubliceerd door Mourlot.
Poster from Galerie Maeght, June-July 1962, published by Mourlot.No longer availableDim. 52 x 70 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#598
“Krijger te paard”. Een West-Afrikaans bronzen beeldje. We voegen er een klein bronzen koetsje aan toe, eveneens West-Afrikaans.
"Warrior on horseback." A West African bronze figurine. We are adding a small bronze carriage to it, also West African.No longer availableDim. h: 24 & 12 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#412
“Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#35Scapa
Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.
A silk scarf. Marked.No longer availableDim. 69 x 65 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#64Iliesco Rodico
“Gestyleerd straatzicht”. Roemeense school. Gesigneerd RODY, gedateerd ‘78.
"Stylized street view" Romanian school. Signed RODY, dated '78.No longer availableDim. 40 x 31 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#192
“Lassoed mustang”. Een grote groep van gepatineerd brons naar een werk van Frederic Remington.
"Lassoed mustang". A large group of patinated bronze after a work by Frederic Remington.No longer availableDim. H. 98 cmEstimate: € 800 / 1400 -
#183
Een collectie van 15 Belgische decoraties, IJzer, Wereldoorlog II, Leopoldsordes, Kroonordes. We voegen er een soldatenmuts met kwast aan toe.
A collection of 15 Belgian decorations, Iron, World War II, Leopold's Orders, Crown Orders. We also include a soldier's cap with tassel.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#36
Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.
A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.No longer availableDim. 102 x 67 x 54cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#702
“Rivier met dam” en “Hoeve bij een bergmeer”. Olieverf op paneel.
“River with a dam” and “farm near a mountain lake”. Oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#772
“Oude Vlierstruik”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 11/20, gesigneerd buiten de plaat.
"Oude Vlierstruik". An etching on paper, numbered 11/20, signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 33 x 24cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#285
Een oude hallamp met drie bloemvormige glazen kapjes. Omstreeks 1900.
Ancienne lampe de hall avec trois abat-jour en verre en forme de fleur. Vers 1900.No longer availableDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120