Other lots in this auction
-
#406J-Line
Een lot van 6 zwartgelakte metalen bijzetmeubeltjes, waarvan 5 lage en 1 hogere, gemerkt.
A lot of 6 black-painted metal side tables, consisting of 5 low and 1 taller table, marked.No longer availableDim. 65 cm & 85 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#565
Een tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. Bronzen details en leeuwenpoten.
A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.No longer availableDim. 183 x 115 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#52
“Heidezicht met dorp”, olieverf op paneel, onleesbaar gesigneerd.
"Heath view with village", oil on panel, signed illegibly.No longer availableDim. 40.5 x 50.5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#152Jan van BeersPeriod: 1852-1927
“Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 56,5 x 36,5 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#434Bosmans
‘Hoeve bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, getekend Bosmans.
'Farm at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed Bosmans.No longer availableDim. 68 x 94 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#447
Een verguld bronzen boeddhabeeld op een houten sokkel, Rattanakosin-periode.
A gilded bronze Buddha statue on a wooden base, Rattanakosin period.No longer availableDim. h 41 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#418
Een Art-Deco glazen roterende wereldbol op een koperen voetje, gemerkt Globe Universel Diamètre 21 cm.
An Art Deco glass rotating globe on a copper base, marked Globe Universel Diameter 21 cm.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#503
Een paar gefumeerde glazen vazen, koud beschilderd met een bloemenmotief. Omstreeks 1900. Onderaan genummerd.
A pair of smoked glass vases, hand-painted with a floral motif. Circa 1900. Numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 38 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#749
Een art-deco commode met spiegel in massief eik en een oranje-rood marmeren blad.
An art-deco chest of drawers with mirror in solid oak and an orange-red marble top.No longer availableDim. h 164 x b 110 x d 50 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#332Paul BoonaertPeriod: °1946
“Vlaamse Ardennen”. Een kleurdruk op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd, gedateerd 1981 en genummerd 26/150.
"Flemish Ardennes." A color print on paper, signed at the bottom outside the plate, dated 1981, and numbered 26/150.No longer availableDim. 44 x 55 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#634
“De boterkarnster”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons.
"The butter churner." A sculpture in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#359
“Dochter van Jean Baptiste Madou met echtgenoot”. Een paar ingekleurde fotoportretten. Verso opschrift, 19e eeuw.
“Daughter of Jean Baptiste Madou with husband.” A pair of hand-colored photo portraits. Inscribed on the back, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 35 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40/60