Other lots in this auction
-
#82J. Rantson“Vlaams winterlandschap”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
“Flemish winter landscape”. Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 24 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#204Een dessertbestek met zilveren heften bestaande uit een taartschep en 6 dessertvorkjes in origineel etuit.
A dessert cutlery with silver handles consisting of a cake server and 6 dessert forks in original case.No longer availableDim. l 30 x b 24 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#531Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met watervogel en plantentafereel in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with a water bird and plant scene in the decor.No longer availableDim. 22 x Ø21cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#512Een glazen luchter met 5 lichtpunten.
Glass chandelier with five lights.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#154Albert RiegerPeriod: 1834 - 1905“Wildbach bei Gewitterstimmung”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd “Alb Rieger Pinx”. Getiteld op achterzijde.
"Wildbach at Gewitterstimmung". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "Alb Rieger Pinx". Titled on the back.No longer availableDim. 88 x 122cmEstimate: € 1000 / 1400 -
#432Gerard GaudaenPeriod: 1927-2003“Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Drie inkttekeningen op papier. Alledrie gesigneerd en gedateerd 1971 & 1972.
“Steendorp”; “Waasmunster” & “Rupelmonde”. Three ink drawings on paper. All three signed and dated 1971 & 1972.No longer availableDim. 36 x 23 & 20 x 46 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#264Marten Van Der LooPeriod: 1880-1920“Marché aux legumes flamand”. Een ets op papier, buiten de plaat genummerd 6/20, gesigneerd “Marten van der Loo”. Herstelling scheurschade doorheen midden.
“Marché aux legumes Flamand”. An etching on paper, numbered 6/20 outside the plate, signed "Marten van der Loo". Repair crack damage through the middle.No longer availableDim. 97 x 77cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#436Een houten Chinese opbergkist met snijwerk in het decor.
A wooden chest with carved decoration. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. 56 x 90 x 45cmEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#318Willy VandersteenEen lot van 18 strips van Suske en Wiske. Waaronder vijf eerste drukken: Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Gramme Huurling.”, “De Schone Slaper.”, “De Kaartendans.”, “Het sprekende testament.”
A lot of 18 comics from Suske en Wiske. Including five first editions: Ijzeren Schelvis”, “De Gramme Huurling.”, “De Schone Slaper.”, “De Kaartendans.”, “Het sprekende testament.”No longer availableEstimate: € 90 / 100 -
#64De Block“Een paar stillevens”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"A couple of still lifes". Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 50 cmFEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#92Drie verschillende paspoppen van hout. “P Imans”. Eén ervan met jaren 50 broek.
Three different wooden mannequins marked P. Imans. One wearing pants from the 1950s.No longer availableDim. 164 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#227Val Saint LambertEen tweedelige, kristallen coupe, blauw gekleurd in de massa.
A two-part, crystal coupe coloured blue in the mass.No longer availableDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200

