Other lots in this auction
-
#71Een lot verzilverd metaal met schalen, taartscheppen, theeglazen, een servetstaander enz.
A lot of silver-plated metal items including trays, pie servers, tea glasses, a napkin holder, etc.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#17WiskemannEen set van 2 kandelaars in verzilverd metaal, gemerkt Wiskemann.
A set of 2 candle holders in silver-plated metal, marked Wiskemann.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 10 x l 23.5 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#139“De watermolen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized watermill." A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 22,5 x 32 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#107Camille Feuilloux“De mandendraagsters”, een lithografie in kleur, buiten de plaat gesigneerd ‘Camille Feuilloux’.
"The Basket Carriers," a color lithograph, signed outside the plate 'Camille Feuilloux'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38 x 50 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#237Een lot van twee geslepen kleurloos kristallen asbakken, waarbij de hoge gemerkt van Sèvres en de lage van Val Saint Lambert (Lichte schade aan de hoekjes). We voegen er een kleurloos glazen asbak aan toe.
A lot of two cut colorless crystal ashtrays, one tall one marked Sèvres and one short one from Val Saint Lambert (Slight damage to the corners). We include a colorless glass ashtray.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø: 15 & 22 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#9Een vintage set van een Duitse keramiek, bestaande uit een schaal en een vaas, gemerkt Germany.
A vintage set of German ceramics, comprising a bowl and a vase, marked Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#12Hergé“Coke en stock”. Een eerste uitgave TinTin, slijtage. Rug en cover los.
"Coke en stock". A first edition Tintin, wear. Spine and cover detached.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#18Becker’s Sons RotterdamEen oude apothekersweegschaal met een lade. Met gewichten, 5 kleinste gewichten ontbreken.
An old pharmacist's scale with a drawer. With weights, 5 smallest weights missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x36 x 20 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#51Marco Venanzi Michel DusartMarco Venanzi“Froidure”. Een hardcover strip in harde cover, scenario door Michel Dusart, tekeningen door Marco Venanzi.
"Froidure." A hardcover graphic novel, written by Michel Dusart and illustrated by Marco Venanzi.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#25Buste in zamac van een jongeman met muts. Naar J. Carpeau.
Bust in zinc of a young man with a hat. After J. Carpeau.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#90Een beeldje in terracotta met religieuze voorstelling, achteraan gemerkt ‘Ceramanova’.
A terracotta sculpture depicting a religious scene, marked 'Ceramanova' on the back.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#24MuranoEen groep van 2 zwaluwen, roze en kleurloos Muranoglas.
A set of 2 swallows, pink and colorless Murano glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

