Other lots in this auction
-
#519Ferdinand SchirrenPeriod: 1872 - 1944
Stilleven met Chinees beeld, aquarel op papier. Gesigneerd.
Still life with Chinese statue, watercolor on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 30 x 24,5 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#504Milota
Abstract gemengde techniek uit 1972, op papier. Gesigneerd.
Abstract mixed media artwork from 1972, on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 52 x 68 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#39
Een lot van 7 miniatuurtjes met diverse taferelen en portretten.
A lot of 7 miniatures with various scenes and portraits.No longer availableEstimate: € 75/125 -
#775
Een lot van 2 beelden, Maria met kind, 1 plaasteren polychroom gestilleerd Art-Deco getekend F. Gengler met lichte schade en het 2de gemerkt Sacrari van Goebel.
A lot of 2 sculptures, Mary with child, 1 plaster polychrome stylized Art Deco sculpture signed F. Gengler with minor damage, and the 2nd one marked Sacrari by Goebel.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#671
“Roadrunner”. Een uit messing gesculpteerd beeld in modern abstracte stijl. Op houten voet.
"Roadrunner". A sculpture made of brass in a modern abstract style. It is mounted on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 44cmEstimate: € 75/125 -
#353
Een vintage glaspasta vaas groen gekleurd in de massa met sticker Scailmont uit de tweede helft van de vorige eeuw.
A vintage glass pasta vase, green color throughout with Scailmont sticker from the second half of the previous century.No longer availableDim. h 42Estimate: € 40/60 -
#205Nouvelta
Een handtas van nachtblauw leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas.
A handbag made of midnight blue leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag.No longer availableDim. H. 42 cmEstimate: € 25/50 -
#188
Een mandje op voet van massief zilver, ajour gewerkt en met een druivenrankenmotief. Duitse keuren, 800/1000.
A basket on a foot made of solid silver, worked in openwork and decorated with a grapevine motif. German hallmarks, 800/1000.No longer availableDim. H. 15, Ø 21 cm 460 gEstimate: € 180/220 -
#661
Een ammoniet schijf op staander met een diameter van 25 cm.
An ammonite disc on a stand with a diameter of 25 cm.No longer availableDim. h 57 Ø25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#56
Een eikenhouten presentatiemeubel met 4 niveaus en spiegeltje bovenaan.
An oak presentation cabinet with 4 levels and a small mirror at the top.No longer availableDim. 161 x 57cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#109
“Landschap met boerderij”. Olieverf op doek.
"Landscape with farm". Oil paint on canvas.No longer availableDim. 23 x 35 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#575
Een bruidskoffer in notelaar met vakjes voor sieraden en goudstukken genaamd “carsonie” afkomstig van Noord - Italie. 17 de eeuws. Met certificaat.
A bridal chest in walnut with compartments for jewelry and gold coins called "carsonie" originating from Northern Italy. 17th century. With certificate.No longer availableDim. 123x55x54 cmEstimate: € 200/300