Other lots in this auction
-
#368Een bruingeglazuurde aardewerken kruik, groen binnenin. Gemerkt onderaan W. Germany Bay.
A brown-glazed earthenware jug, green inside. Marked at the bottom W. Germany Bay.No longer availableDim. H.26 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#150Een 18 Karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale diamant van +- 0,68 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +-0,55 ct. FVSI1.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central diamond of +- 0.68 ct. and brilliants with a combined weight of +-0.55 ct. FVSI1.No longer availableDim. 6,75 gEstimate: € 1650 / 1750 -
#682“Vrouwenportret.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Genummerd 1/1. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#78Een messingen kandelaar met vijf lichtpunten. Gedragen door vier olifantenhoofden als poten.
A brass candlestick with five light points. Carried by four elephant heads as legs.No longer availableDim. h 55 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#550Een 18 karaat witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een centrale tourmalijn van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct and a central tourmaline of +- 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 2,58 gEstimate: € 650 / 750 -
#340Een sac-à-perles luchter van kristal en koper met uitwendige lampen. Lodewijk XVI-stijl.
A sac-à-perles chandelier of crystal and copper with external lamps. Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. H: 65 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#375Een schomeelstoel van stoomgebogen hout in thonetstijl. Rieten rug en zit.
A rocking chair made of steam-bent wood in Thonet style. Wicker back and seat.No longer availableDim. H:Estimate: € 80 / 120 -
#527Een etagere van gefineerd hout met bronzen monturen in Lodewijk XV-stijl. Twee tabletten, het bovenste met galerijtje.
An etagere in veneered wood with bronze mounts in Louis XV style. Two tablets, the top one with a small gallery.No longer availableDim. H. 90 cmEstimate: € 300 / 340 -
#610Must de CartierEen bruinlederen portefeuille in originele doos, met stofdoos en certificaat.
A brown leather wallet in original box, with dust box and certificate.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#482Jos DufourPeriod: 1896-1976“Hoeves in de winter”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd en met opdracht achteraan d.d. 1950.
“Farmhouses in winter”. Oil paint on panel. Signed and with dedication on the back dated 1950.No longer availableDim. 31 x 41 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#362Joz. De SwertsEen lot van vier gravures in negatief. “Karnaval.”, “Hoofd met kruis op achtergrond.” & “Twee gezichten.” Gesigneerd binnen de plaat.
A lot of four engravings in negative. “Carnival.”, “Head with cross in background.” & "Two faces." Signed inside the plate.No longer availableDim. 24 x 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#140Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,29 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with a pendant set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 1.29 ct.No longer availableDim. 7,40 gEstimate: € 1600 / 1700




