Other lots in this auction
-
#244Hubertus
‘Stilleven met fazant aan feesttafel’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Hubertus en gedateerd 1-11-58.
'Still Life with Pheasant at Banquet Table', oil on canvas, signed Hubertus and dated 1-11-58.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 110 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#87
Een bronzen putto met lamp op groen marmeren sokkel, glaspasta kapje gemerkt ‘Schneider’.
A bronze putto with lamp on a green marble pedestal, glass paste shade marked 'Schneider'.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#391
Een Chinees porseleinen theepot met enkele figuren versierd in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain teapot decorated with several figures in the design.No longer availableEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#387
Een Chinees porseleinen schaaltje met spelende kinderen en dieren in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain dish with children and animals in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 28 x 23cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#422Jules Marie CanneelPeriod: 1881 - 1953
“Élégante”. Een tekening op papier, gemengde techniek. Draagt signatuur.
"Elegant." A drawing on paper, mixed media. Bears signature.No longer availableDim. 35 x 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#679Lladro
‘Preening crane’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 01612 in originele verpakking.
'Preening crane', a Lladro sculpture, model number 01612 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 19.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144
“Maria op de maansikkel”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Vlaamse school, 19e eeuw.
"Maria on the Crescent Moon". A painting, oil on panel. Flemish school, 19th century.No longer availableDim. 54 x 67cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#172Frans Van Tongerloo
“Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1917.
"Kalmthout Heath". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1917 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 64 x 99cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#603
Een lot Chinees porseleinen kommetjes en schaaltjes.
A set of Chinese porcelain bowls and dishes.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#211Limoges France
Een uitgebreid porseleinen handgeschilderd servies met vergulde rand. Onderaan gemerkt.
An extensive hand-painted porcelain dinnerware set with gilded edge. Marked underneath.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#351Lladro
‘Bird in the nest’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1299 in originele verpakking.
'Bird in the nest', a Lladro figurine, model number 1299 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#319
Een Regina Darla Gouda vaas, ontwerp door Steef Boers, modelnr 438.
A Regina Darla Gouda vase, designed by Steef Boers, model number 438.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 17 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50