Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar sac-à-perles luchters van krstial en koper.
Een paar sac-à-perles luchters van krstial en koper.
Een paar sac-à-perles luchters van krstial en koper.
-

Een paar sac-à-perles luchters van krstial en koper.

A pair of sac-à-perles chandeliers made of crystal and copper.
Dim. H. 55 cm
SKU: 2410230557.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #557
Estimate: € 160 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #98
    Lladro

    ‘Flowers for sale’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5537 in originele verpakking. Het boeketje bloemen in het hand van het meisje is afgebroken/ontbreekt.

    'Flowers for sale', a Lladro figurine, model number 5537 in original packaging. The bouquet of flowers in the hand of the girl is broken/missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 32cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #555

    Een Bretoense dressoir met 3 deuren en 1 lade, eind 19e/begin 20ste eeuw.

    A Breton sideboard with 3 doors and 1 drawer, late 19th/early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 95 x 173 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #18

    Een set van 11 handgemaakte vintage tegels. Gemonogrammeerd. Jaren 60.

    A set of 11 handcrafted vintage tiles. Monogrammed. Era: 1960s.
    No longer available
    Dim. 7,5 x 7,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #301

    Een paar vintage vergulde tafellampen. Voeten vertonen vliegroest.

    A pair of vintage gilded table lamps. Bases show fly rust.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #430

    Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een briljant van +- 0,25 ct. en vier kleine briljantjes.

    An 18 kt white gold ring set with a brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.25 ct. and four small brilliant cut diamonds.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,17 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 450
  • #171
    Richard Macdonald
    Period: 1978

    “Piper” (1978). Een gepatineerd bronzen beeld van een fluitspelende vrouw. Op zwart marmeren sokkel en met bijhorende box. Genummerd 13/90.

    "Piper" (1978). A patinated bronze sculpture of a woman playing the flute. Mounted on a black marble pedestal with accompanying box. Numbered 13/90.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76cm
    Estimate: € 2000 / 3000
  • #507
    -

    Een modern bronzen beeld van een hurkende vrouw. Naar Henri Laurens. Postume geut.

    A modern bronze sculpture of a crouching woman. After Henri Laurens. Posthumous casting.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #279

    “Divine intervention”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Monogram S onderaan. Onderging zware restauratie. 19e eeuws.

    "Divine intervention". A painting, oil on panel. Monogram S at the bottom. Underwent extensive restoration. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 70 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #488
    -

    Een wandelende panter. Een bronzen beeld.

    A walking panther. A bronze sculpture.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 700 / 750
  • #34
    Julien Schaeverbeke

    ‘Beek in het bos met sloep’, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Julien Schaeverbeke.

    "Brook in the Forest with a Barge," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Julien Schaeverbeke.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 x b 55 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #249

    Een glas in loodraam met floraal en kerkelijk decor.

    A stained glass window with floral and ecclesiastical decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 80 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #632
    Lladro

    ‘Wheelbarrow with flowers’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 1283 in originele verpakking.

    'Wheelbarrow with flowers', a Lladro figurine, model number 1283 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More