Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar sac-à-perles luchters van krstial en koper.
Een paar sac-à-perles luchters van krstial en koper.
Een paar sac-à-perles luchters van krstial en koper.
-

Een paar sac-à-perles luchters van krstial en koper.

A pair of sac-à-perles chandeliers made of crystal and copper.
Dim. H. 55 cm
SKU: 2410230557.
Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00
Catalogue #557
Estimate: € 160 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #109
    R. Mulders

    “Straatgezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Street view" - A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #54
    J. Cuvelier

    “Zicht op de Rijen te Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "View of the Rijen in Bruges". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #17

    Een glazen punchbowl met 11 glazen met vergulde accenten.

    A glass punch bowl with 11 glasses with gilded accents.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 28, Ø 21 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #367

    Een cloisonné wierookbrandertje met fo-hond op het deksel. Met koperen beslag.

    A cloisonné incense burner with a foo dog on the lid. With brass fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #348
    Gero

    Een bestekkoffer met een modern verzilverd metalen bestek met een rozenmotief.

    A cutlery case with a modern silver-plated metal cutlery set featuring a rose motif.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #551

    Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)

    A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 221 x 114 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #29
    J. Cuvelier

    “Boslandschap”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Forest landscape." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 70cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #283
    Luc Orient Eddy Paape-Greg

    Een lot van 17 Luc Orient strips, diverse titels en uitgaven, waaronder “Het dal van de drie zonnen” nr 1 1969, 1e druk en “De bevroren zombies” nr 2 1970, 1e druk.

    A lot of 17 Luc Orient comic strips, various titles and editions, including "The Valley of the Three Suns" no. 1 1969, first edition, and "The Frozen Zombies" no. 2 1970, first edition.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #651
    Lladro

    ‘We can’t play’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5706 in originele verpakking.

    "We can't play," a Lladro figurine, model number 5706 in original packaging.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 15 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #442

    “Dorpjes aan een Frans meer”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Monogram bovenaan.

    "Villages on a French lake." A painting, oil on canvas. Monogram at the top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #633

    Een 19de eeuwse Japanse houten sculptuur, in twee delen van een wijze op een lotusbloem.

    A 19th century Japanese wooden sculpture, in two parts, depicting a sage on a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 13 + 28 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #547
    Boom

    Een bolle vaas van zwart glas met een veelkleurige versiering van rozen.

    A rounded vase made of black glass with a multicolored decoration of roses.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 21 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 24 & 25 Oktober 2023

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vrijdag 20 & Zaterdag 21 oktober van 10.00 tot 17.00

24 October 2023 19:00
25 October 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 25 October 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More