#120Een 18 kt wit en geelgouden armband bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct. (-1steentje) en turkoois.
An 18 kt white and yellow gold bracelet set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct. (- 1 stone) and turquoise.No longer availableDim. 11,85 gEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#566Een eikenhouten commode met 3 laden.
#537Aristide De RanieriEen bronzen beeld van een meisje. Draagt een handtekening. Postume geut.
A bronze statue of a girl. Bears a signature. Posthumous cast.No longer availableDim. H. 54 cmEstimate: € 1300 / 1500 -
#25- GoebelEen zittende kat van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine herstelling aan een oor.
A seated cat made of polychrome porcelain. Marked at the bottom. Small repair to one ear.No longer availableDim. H.28 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#436Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
#317Een kristallen kelkvaasje, groen en kleurloos, met een zeer kleine schilferschade.
A crystal chalice vase, green and colorless, with very minor flake damage.No longer availableDim. h 25.5 x Ø 10.5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#302Een lot van 2 kunstboeken, bestaande uit “Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerpen” en “Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigranten van de Red Star Line”.
A lot of 2 art books, consisting of "Eugeen van Mieghem, Antwerp" and "Eugeen van Mieghem, Emigrants of the Red Star Line".No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#588Een lot aardewerk, bestaande uit een waterkan gemerkt Sax, koffiekan met barst onderaan het handvat, 1 kopje en 2 schaaltjes en kom.
A lot of pottery, consisting of a water jug marked Sax, a coffee pot with a crack at the bottom of the handle, 1 cup and 2 small bowls, and a bowl.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#423Een vintage keramische West-Germany vaas met bolvoet en 5 ‘ringen’, oranje en bruintinten.
A vintage ceramic West-Germany vase with a bulbous foot and 5 'rings', orange and brown tones.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125