#611Lladro‘Traveling in style’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 5680 in originele verpakking.
"Traveling in style", a Lladro figurine, model number 5680 in original packaging.No longer availableDim. h 18 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#133Webley & Scott LtdEen antiek Engels seinpistool, WOI. Gemerkt Webley & Scott MKIII, Ltd. London & Birmingham. Diverse markeringen, genummerd 72761.
An antique English signal pistol, WWI. Marked Webley & Scott MKIII, Ltd. London & Birmingham. Various markings, numbered 72761.No longer availableDim. 26cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#435-Een art deco tafeltje.
An Art Deco table.No longer availableDim. H. 59, Ø 60 cmEstimate: € 120 / 140 -
#158Lladro‘Springtime in Japan’, limited edition Lladro beeld, modelnr 1445 in originele verpakking.
#563-Een penseelkoker van blauw en wit Chinees porselein met een drakendecor.
A brush holder of blue and white Chinese porcelain with a dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#503Een Chinees beeldje met twee kinderfiguren van blauw en wit porselein.
A Chinese figurine with two child figures made of blue and white porcelain.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 220 / 240 -
#381Een paar Chinees porseleinen vazen met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese porcelain vases with floral decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 36 x Ø17cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#639SarreguéminesEen lot Sarreguémines porseleinen servies, bestaande uit theepot, koffiepot, melkkan, 21 kopjes, 21 schoteltjes en 12 borden. Schade aan één dekselknop.
A set of Sarreguémines porcelain tableware, including teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, 21 cups, 21 saucers, and 12 plates. Damage to one of the lid knobs.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#509Alfons VermeirPeriod: 1905 - 1994“Boerenfeest”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Farmers feast" - A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 x 59cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#451“Panter”. Een beeld van donkergepatineerd brons naar een werk van René Paris.
"Panther." A sculpture of dark patinated bronze after a work by René Paris.No longer availableDim. 47cmEstimate: € 200 / 225