Other lots in this auction
-
#355
Een verstelbare messing lampvoet zonder kap.
An adjustable brass lamp base without shade.No longer availableDim. h 45 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#187
Een grote Martaban voorraadpot van bruin geglazuurd steengoed, versierd met draken en vogels in reliëf en met zes oortjes op de schouder. Zuid-Oost-Azië, omstreeks 1800. Kleine letsels.
Un grand pot de rangement Martaban en grès émaillé brun, décoré de dragons et d'oiseaux en relief et de six oreilles sur l'épaule. Asie du Sud-Est, vers 1800. Petits dégâts.No longer availableDim. H. 57 cmEstimate: € 500/800 -
#348
Een grote kristallen vaas, groen gekleurd in de massa. Getorst model omstreeks 1960. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Oud etiket van Mathot Van Offelen.
A large crystal vase, green colored throughout. Twisted shape from around 1960. Marked on the bottom and with a label. Old label from Mathot Van Offelen.No longer availableDim. H. 26,5 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#334Ferdinand, Jean Lucini
"Le Depart". Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd.
"The Departure". Color lithograph. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 57 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#404
Een set van 2 Japanse schilderijen op zijde met de voorstelling van Bonsai boompjes in cloissonne potten.
A set of 2 Japanese paintings on silk depicting bonsai trees in cloisonné pots.No longer availableDim. h 34 x b 38 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#761
Een lot van 4 boeken met gebundelde weekbladen waarvan 3 x Robbedoes, Albums 36, 40 en 48 en de 33ste jaargang van Zonneland.
A lot of 4 books with bundled magazines, including 3 x Robbedoes, Volumes 36, 40, and 48, and the 33rd year of Zonneland.No longer availableDim. 29 x 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#498
Een cloisonné bronzen vaasje met veelkleurig floraal decor. Chinees werk.
A cloisonné bronze vase with a multicolored floral design. Chinese craftsmanship.No longer availableDim. H. 22 cmEstimate: € 40/50 -
#708
Een lot van 4 platte Afrikaanse hardhouten maskers, gedecoreerd en voorzien van gaten.
A lot of 4 flat African hardwood masks, decorated and with holes.No longer availableDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#350
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,33 gEstimate: € 300/400 -
#507
Een set van 2 Chinese maan-flessen met draken decor. 1 heeft een kleine schilferschade onder aan de voet.
A set of 2 Chinese moon bottles with dragon decoration. 1 has a small chip at the bottom of the foot.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 120/160 -
#471Robbedoes
Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1562-1661. Periode ‘68-’70.
A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazines. No. 1562-1661. Period '68-'70.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/75 -
#298Fischers Lieblingsklange
Een houten Citer of Zither, omgebouwd tot luidspreker.
A wooden citer, converted to a loudspeaker.No longer availableDim. 55 x 44cmEstimate: € 45/55