Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.
Limonges France

Een paar Singer polychroom porseleinen vaasjes met bloemdecor en vergulde rand. Gemerkt onderaan.

A pair of Singer polychrome porcelain vases with floral decoration and gilded rim. Marked on the bottom.
17
h 20,5 cm
Estimate: 3040
Catalogue #17
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #46

    Een kunststof wandornament met 2 voorstellingen van Boeddha.

    A plastic wall ornament with 2 Buddha images.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 5 / 10
  • #218
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #7

    Een vintage aardewerken Gouda vaas met schaatster in het reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.

    A vintage earthenware Gouda vase with skater in relief. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 24 x Ø9cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #28

    Een lot van 3 sierborden, bestaande uit 2 Satsuma en 1 Chinees porseleinen bord, onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 3 decorative plates, consisting of 2 Satsuma and 1 Chinese porcelain plate, marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø20cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #174

    Een lotje van 2 oude boeken, editeur Emile Guerin, Paris.

    A lot of 2 old books, publisher Emile Guerin, Paris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 18 x 12 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #18
    Flora Plateel, Gouda

    Een Hollands Gouda handgeschilderd aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.

    A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #109

    Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.

    A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 128 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #125
    Capodimonte

    Een Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.

    Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #144

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, meerkleurig met floraal decor en vogels versierd.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, multicolored with floral decor and decorated with birds.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #31

    Een lot van 3 oude smeedijzeren fotokaders.

    A lot of 3 old wrought iron photo frames.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 49 x b 37 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #183

    Een vierkant kunststoffen doosje in de vorm van een boek in trompe l’oeil met bovenop een muis.

    A square plastic box shaped like a book in trompe l’oeil with a mouse on top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 5 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #175
    Jack Daniels

    “Jack Daniels No7 Guitar Case Edition”. Een Tennessee Whiskey, 700 ml, met gitaarkistje en bottle stopper.

    "Jack Daniels No7 Guitar Case Edition". A Tennessee Whiskey, 700 ml, with guitar case and bottle stopper.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12,5 x 32cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More