Other lots in this auction
-
#703
Een Imari porseleinen bord.
An Imari porcelain plate.No longer availableDim. Ø 17.5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#443
Een Chinees porseleinen gemberpot met houten deksel en berglandschap versierd.
A Chinese porcelain ginger jar with wooden lid decorated with a mountain landscape.No longer availableDim. 30cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#694Tom Roman
“Zeezicht bij nacht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Seaview at night." A painting, oil on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 34 x 39cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#17
Een porseleinen Art Deco vaas. Zwart met verguld plantendecor versierd.
A porcelain Art Deco vase. Black with gilded plant decoration.No longer availableDim. 23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#452
“Damesportret”. Een schilderij, aquarel op papier. Met atelierstempel.
"Ladies Portrait". A painting, watercolor on paper. With studio stamp.No longer availableDim. 50 x 40cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#231
Een gepatineerd Victoriaans houten hobbelpaard. Met leder en ijzer afwerking. 19e eeuws.
A patinated Victorian wooden rocking horse. With leather and iron finishing. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 91 x 84cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#670
Vier verschillende Romeinse koperen munten met zilveren frame en verzilverde kettingen. Roman Imperial. Constantine I 306-337. Twee van Filavius Claudius. Constantinus Auguste 9-9-337 - 3-11-361. Constantin II and Ceasar 317-337.
Four different Roman copper coins with silver frames and silver-plated chains. Roman Imperial. Constantine I 306-337. Two of Filavius Claudius. Constantinus Augustus 9-9-337 - 3-11-361. Constantin II and Caesar 317-337.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 140 -
#407
Een lot Imari porselein, bestaande uit 3 borden en 1 kom.
A lot of Imari porcelain, consisting of 3 plates and 1 bowl.No longer availableDim. 8 x Ø19cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#706
Een gevlochten rieten opbergkoffer.
A woven wicker storage trunk.No longer availableDim. 105 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#778
Een lot van 3 Afrikaanse houten maskers waarvan 1 met baard.
A lot of 3 African wooden masks, one of which has a beard.No longer availableDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#238Compte D’Artois Limoges
Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.
A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#32
“Africa” en “Asia”. Twee langwerpige oude gravures met talrijke personages. Engeland, XVIIIe eeuw. Wortelnoten lijsten van Trowbridge Gallery.
"Africa" and "Asia". Two long and old engravings with numerous characters. England, 18th century. Root nut frames from Trowbridge Gallery.No longer availableDim. 11 x 52 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200