Other lots in this auction
-
#162
Een lot van 2 Chinese Satsuma vazen met divers decor. 1 met opening boven en onderaan, vermoedelijk als staande lamp deco.
A lot of 2 Chinese Satsuma vases with assorted decorations. 1 with opening at the top and bottom, possibly for use as a standing lamp decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 5.00 €Dim. 47 & 41cmEstimate: € 20/40 -
#110
Een lot van vier biersteinen. Waaronder één van gegoten glas.
A lot of four beer steins, including one made of cast glass.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 8.00 €Estimate: € 40/60 -
#197
Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 10.00 €Dim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#71
Een lot van 15 Chinese schaaltjes en kommetjes.
A lot of 15 Chinese bowls and small dishes.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 70.00 €Dim. Ø 13.5 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#92
Een bronzen kandelaar, genre Ashanti. Senegal.
A bronze candlestick, Ashanti genre. Senegal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#99
Een varia lot van 8 stuks porselein (vaasjes, postuurtjes etc...).
A mixed lot of 8 pieces of porcelain (vases, figurines, etc...).No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Estimate: € 30/40 -
#229
Twee Afrikaanse houten beelden op stenen voetstuk.
Two African wooden statues on a stone pedestal.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 35.00 €Dim. h: 85 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018
“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#237
Een modern gekleurd glazen kunstwerkje. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1999 onderaan. Met dédicace “To Wilma with love”.
Une œuvre d'art moderne en verre coloré. Signé et daté 1999 en bas. Avec dédicace "À Wilma avec amour".No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 12.00 €Dim. h: 14 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#75
Een Chinees aardewerken gemberpot, met 19de eeuws montuur voor een lamp. Met blauw en wit landschapsdecor.
A Chinese earthenware ginger jar, with a 19th-century lamp mount. Featuring blue and white landscape decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 15.00 €Dim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#81
Een lot van 6 Japans Imari porseleinen borden met divers decor.
A set of 6 Japanese Imari porcelain plates with various designs.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 25.00 €Dim. Ø21,5cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#175Jack Daniels
“Jack Daniels No7 Guitar Case Edition”. Een Tennessee Whiskey, 700 ml, met gitaarkistje en bottle stopper.
"Jack Daniels No7 Guitar Case Edition". A Tennessee Whiskey, 700 ml, with guitar case and bottle stopper.No longer availableOnline onlyActive bid: 30.00 €Dim. 12,5 x 32cmEstimate: € 75/125