Other lots in this auction
-
#105Val Saint-LambertEen vintage design kristallen vaasje, onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage design crystal vase, marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x Ø10cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#157Drie beeldjes van Saksisch porselein. Eén gemerkt van Volkstedt. Omstreeks 1900.
Three figurines of Saxon porcelain. One marked Volkstedt. Circa 1900.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#246T. G. Green & Co.“Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.
"Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#118Een kristallen vaasje, Val Saint Lambert. Kleurloos en groen in de massa met 2 minieme stukjes schilferschade aan de rand.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert. Colorless and green in the mass with 2 tiny chips on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#5Een kunstbrons beeldje op marmeren sokkeltje, draagt handtekening Houdon.
A bronze art statue on a marble pedestal, bears the Houdon signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#133Een set van 2 vintage aardewerken vazen/schenkkannen, de ene met geometrisch patroon gemerkt Merkelbach Goebel salzglasur, de andere draagt het monogram WK.
A set of 2 vintage earthenware vases/pitchers, one with a geometric pattern marked Merkelbach Goebel salzglasur, the other bears the monogram WK.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#143Een wijnkruik van beige geglazuurd steengoed. Gemerkt Valauris.
A wine jug made of beige glazed stoneware. Marked Valauris.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#131Een beeldje van een tijger in zamak, gemerkt Scali.
A zamak statue of a tiger, marked Scali.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 9 x l 19 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#203Les CordesEen fantasie halsketting ‘Code 2162’.
A fantasy necklace 'Code 2162'.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#202Een uitgebreid lot tin, waaronder een flessenhouder met glas en een grote warmhoudplaat.
A comprehensive lot of pewter, including a bottle holder with glass and a large warming plate.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 54 x 40 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#234Val Saint LambertTwee kristallen asbakken, een roze en een groene. Onderaan gemerkt.
Deux cendriers en cristal, un rose et un vert. Marqué en bas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 16 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#249Drie diverse coupes, één van aardewerk, één van porselein met twee engeltjes en één van biscuit met een oogstscène. Merken onderaan.
Three different coupes, one of earthenware, one of porcelain with two angels and one of biscuit with a harvest scene. Brands at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 10-13 cmØ: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80

