Other lots in this auction
-
#608Murano
Een lot van 3 Murano clowns. Bestaande uit 1 hoge met lantaarn op arduinen voet, hetgeen als lamp functioneert, 1 met lichaam als schaaltje en 1 standaard type op arduinen voet.
A lot of 3 Murano clowns. Consisting of 1 high with lantern on a bluestone base, which functions as a lamp, 1 with a body as a bowl and 1 standard type on a bluestone base.No longer availableDim. 56 x 13cmEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#314
Een verzilverd metalen koffie-en theeservies: koffie-, thee-, melk- en suikerpot. Made in Sheffield. We voegen er een dienblad aan toe met een ander motief.
A silver-plated metal coffee and tea service: coffee, tea, milk and sugar bowl. Made in Sheffield. We add a tray with a different motif.No longer availableDim. H: 7-20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#352
lot van 4 blauw witte tegels, met dierlijke figuren afgebeeld, geschat 18e-19e eeuws
lot of 4 blue and white tiles, depicting animal figures, estimated 18th-19th centuryNo longer availableDim. 13 x 13cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#315Pom
Piet Pienter en Bert Bibber. 39 albums (nummer 12 ontbreekt in de volledige reeks ongekleurde albums). Ed. De Vlijt. Zeer goede staat behalve nr 5 en nr 10.
Piet Pienter and Bert Bibber. 39 albums (number 12 is missing from the full series of uncolored albums). Ed. The Vlijt. Very good condition except for nr 5 and nr 10.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 70 -
#666
Twee handgeknoopte wollen karpetjes, waarbij een Turks (Kayseri) en een Tunesisch.
Two hand-knotted wool rugs, one Turkish (Kayseri) and one Tunisian.No longer availableDim. 178 x 117 & 178 x 122 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#253Hergé
“De Zeven Kristallen Bollen.”. Hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1957 (A57). Zeer goede staat. Voorplaat deels verschenen.
“The Seven Crystal Balls.”. hard cover. Ed. Casterman 1957 (A57). Very good condition. Front cover partly published.No longer availableEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#187Hippolyte MoreauPeriod: °1950
“Chant d’alouette”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Hippolyte Moreau”, stempel “Medaille au salon”.
“Chant d'alouette”, sculpture in patinated bronze, signed “Hippolyte Moreau”, stamp “Medaille au salon”.No longer availableDim. 60cmEstimate: € 1300 / 1600 -
#393
Een lot van twee kristallen vazen. Eén kleurloze, gemerkt Val St. Lambert, de andere geel in de massa.
A lot of two crystal vases. One colourless, marked Val St. Lambert, the other yellow in the mass.No longer availableDim. h 25 & 21 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#424
Een moderne zeefdruk. Gesigneerd, gedateerd en genummerd 70/125.
A modern screen print. Signed, dated and numbered 70/125.No longer availableDim. 50 x 50 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#411
lot van 2 aardewerken vazen met craquelure.
A lot of 2 earthenware vases with craquelure.No longer availableDim. h35cm x Ø14cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#515
Een 19de eeuwse staande klok. Gesculpteerd notenhout. Met een werk van Wilhelmus Wessels ‘Orlogiemaeker à Gelen’. In werkende staat.
A 19th century longcase clock. Carved walnut. With a work by Wilhelmus Wessels 'Orlogiemaeker à Gelen'. In working condition.No longer availableDim. h 266 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#610Must de Cartier
Een bruinlederen portefeuille in originele doos, met stofdoos en certificaat.
A brown leather wallet in original box, with dust box and certificate.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150