Other lots in this auction
-
#197Henri Levasseur
“Femme à la rose”, in gepatineerd brons gesculpteerd beeld, gesigneerd “Henri Levasseur”.
"Femme à la rose", sculptured in patinated bronze, signed "Henri Levasseur".No longer availableDim. 66cmEstimate: € 700/800 -
#179Karl Ruperti
“Bloemenvaas”, schilderij olie op doek, gesign onderaan “K Ruperti”, ingekaderd.
"Flower vase", painting oil on canvas, signed at the bottom "K Ruperti", framed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 52,5cmEstimate: € 500/600 -
#642Oscar Liedel
De oorlog en de bezetting, compleet met 30 insteek bladen + inhoudslijst + voorblad, uitgave september 1947 op 500 exemplaren.
The war and the occupation, complete with 30 inserts + list of contents + cover page, edition September 1947 on 500 copies.No longer availableDim. H 40 x 39.5 cmEstimate: € 65/75 -
#21
Een lot van vier verguld zilveren schepjes. 800‰.
A lot of four gold-plated silver scoops. 800‰.No longer availableDim. 87,10 g 13,5 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#659
“Scène met olifant”. Een Thaise wanddoek met goudbrokaat.
Scene with elephant. A Thai wall cloth with gold brocade.No longer availableDim. 89 x 125 cmEstimate: € 25/40 -
#577
lot van 4 geglazuurd aardewerken kruiken, vermoedelijk 16e eeuws vondsten Siegburg.
lot of 4 glazed earthenware jugs, presumably 16th century finds Siegburg.No longer availableDim. 21cm x Ø10cmEstimate: € 45/70 -
#49Constant De Swerts
“Hoevezicht.” en “Dorpszicht.” Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.
“Farm view.” & “Village view.” Oil on canvas, signed.No longer availableDim. 23 x 32 & 22 x 27 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#134Louis De SaegerPeriod: 1908 - 1988
“Bloemenstilleven met Delfts blauw.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 1955.
“Flower still life with Delft blue.” Oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1955.No longer availableDim. 45 x 65 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#689
Een partij schalen, dekselschalen en een sauskom van verzilverd metaal, met een parelfries op de rand.
A batch of dishes, covered dishes and a sauce boat of silver-plated metal, with a pearl frieze on the edge.No longer availableEstimate: € 35/45 -
#459Nadia PonomarenkoPeriod: °1951
“Appelbloesems op de helling”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd en gedateerd 2004.
“Apple blossoms on the slope”. Oil on board. Signed and dated 2004.No longer availableDim. 54 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#602Jacques Cassiman
"Plus oultre" of "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Gedateerd 1966.
"Plus oultre" or "Jardin sauvage à Cervia" Oil on canvas. Signed. Dated 1966.No longer availableDim. 100 x 160 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#587Matador Solingen Germany
Een “Original Buffalo Skinner” jachtmes met lederen schede, gemarkeerd “Matador Solingen Germany”.
An "Original Buffalo Skinner" hunting knife with leather sheath, marked "Matador Solingen Germany".No longer availableDim. 37,5 x 8cmEstimate: € 75/125