Similar lots by type
-
#466
Een rechthoekige gebogen glazen vintage design salontafel.
A rectanguair curved glass vintage design coffee table.No longer availableDim. 36 x 120 x 60 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#696
Een consoletafel in zwart gelakt hout op twee poten met glazen blad.
A console table in black lacquered wood on two legs with a glass top.No longer availableDim. h 95 x b 31 x d 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#506
Een 19e eeuws Frans vitrinekastje met koperen beslag.
A 19th-century French display cabinet with brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 106 x 72 x 34 cmEstimate: € 240/300 -
#185Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een rechthoekige vintage design glazen eet-vergadertafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1986.
"Nomos." A rectangular vintage design glass dining-conference table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1986.No longer availableDim. 74 x 275 x 100 cmEstimate: € 1200/1800 -
#732
Een 19e eeuws likeurkabinet, de originele karaffen en glazen zijn niet meer aanwezig.
A 19th-century liqueur cabinet, the original decanters and glasses are no longer present.No longer availableDim. 26 x 30 x 23 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#565
Een tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. Bronzen details en leeuwenpoten.
A two-door Empire style display cabinet with bronze details and lion feet.No longer availableDim. 183 x 115 x 48 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#706
Een antiek houten salontafel met gebogen X vorm poten en uitschuifbaar blad met glazen midden.
An antique wooden coffee table with curved X-shaped legs and extendable top with glass center.No longer availableDim. 58 x 60 x 108Estimate: € 60/90 -
#555Le Corbusier Cassina, ItaliaPeriod: 1887-1965
“LC10”. Een rechthoekig vintage design salontafel met mat zwart frame, gechromeerd metalen poten en glazen blad. Ontwerp door Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand voor Cassina. Onderaan gemerkt, gesigneerd en genummerd.
"LC10". A rectangular vintage design coffee table with matte black frame, chromed metal legs, and glass top. Designed by Le Corbusier, Pierre Jeanneret and Charlotte Perriand for Cassina. Marked, signed, and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32,5 x 120 x 80 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#722
Een spiegel met 2-delig glas in gesculpteerde vergulde lijst met enkele manco’s.
A mirror with 2-part glass in sculpted gilded frame with some imperfections.No longer availableDim. 174 x 87 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#701
Een grote vaas, geel glas in een smeedijzeren omhulsel op gietijzeren voet.
A large vase, yellow glass in a wrought iron casing on a cast iron base.No longer availableDim. h 68 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#166
Een marqueterie vitrinekast van gefineerd wortelhout, Louis-Philippe stijl.
A marquetry display cabinet in veneered burr wood, Louis Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 190 x 55,5 x 96 cmEstimate: € 600/800 -
#536
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten vitrinekast in Louis-XV stijl. De binnenkant is bekleed in een roze velours stof.
A sculpted and gilded wooden display cabinet in Louis XV style. The interior is lined with pink velvet fabric.No longer availableDim. 186 x 72 x 35 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#499
Een houten hoekvitrine met gebogen glazen deur, 2 schabben en messingen monturen.
A wooden corner display cabinet with curved glass door, 2 shelves, and brass mounts.No longer availableDim. 140 x 50 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#516
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.
A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.No longer availableDim. 169 x 96 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#156
Een Franse vitrinekast in Boulle-stijl met koper ingelegd en verguld koperen beslag.
A French display cabinet in Boulle style with copper inlay and gilt brass fittings.No longer availableDim. 152 x 88 x 43 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#676
Een theetafeltje met vier vitrinedeurtjes, aan twee poten gerestaureerd. Laat 19e-, vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A tea table with four glazed doors, restored at two legs. Late 19th, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 75 x Ø 61 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#738
Een lot van 3 stuks kwikglas, ook wel poor man’s silver genoemd. Bestaande uit een vaas en twee kandelaars.
A lot of 3 pieces of mercury glass, also known as poor man’s silver. Consisting of a vase and two candlesticks.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#545
Een moderne badkamervitrine met 3 glazen schabben en verlichting. Zwart gelakt houten onderstel met 4 laden en 2 deurtjes.
A modern bathroom display cabinet with 3 glass shelves and lighting. Black lacquered wooden base with 4 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 186 x 37 x 80 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#286
Een rond modern design bijzettafeltje op gechromeerd metalen frame en glazen blad. Vermoedelijk ontwerp door Nicola Gallizia voor Molteni&C, Italië.
A round modern design side table with a chromed metal frame and glass top. Presumably designed by Nicola Gallizia for Molteni&C, Italy.No longer availableDim. 33,5 x 45,5 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#489Niang
“Sous-verre”. Een Senegalees schilderij in glas van een Afrikaanse dame met kind op rug. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Sous-verre". A Senegalese painting on glass of an African lady with a child on her back. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#704
Een milieu-de-table van zamak en persglas, de zamakken voet stelt een boom voor met vluchtend hert. Vroeg 20ste eeuws.
A centerpiece in zamak and pressed glass, the zamak base depicts a tree with fleeing deer. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 50 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#192J & J Woods ltd Rainhill
Een zwaar bronzen en dik glazen patrijspoort, gemerkt “J & J Woods ltd Rainhill”, UK, Medio 1910. Als kader voor een striptekening op papier met opschrift “M.S. Hippopotamus”, onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
A heavy bronze and thick glass porthole, marked "J & J Woods ltd Rainhill", UK, circa 1910. Framing a comic drawing on paper with the inscription "M.S. Hippopotamus", signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 150/250 -
#710
Een ééndeurs vitrinekast, Louis XVI geïnspireerd, gefineerd hout. Het glas aan de linkerzijde is gebarsten.
A single-door display cabinet, inspired by Louis XVI, veneered wood. The glass on the left side is cracked.No longer availableDim. 163 x 78 x 38 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#196Sir Norman Foster Tecno S.p.APeriod: 1935-
“Nomos”. Een ronde vintage design glazen tafel op gechromeerd staal en metalen poten. Ontwerp door Sir Norman Foster voor Tecno S.p.A, 1987.
"Nomos". A round vintage design glass table on chromed steel and metal legs. Designed by Sir Norman Foster for Tecno S.p.A, 1987.No longer availableDim. 74 x Ø 140 cmEstimate: € 500/750
Other lots in this auction
-
#673
Een haardsteen met wapenschild, draagt het opschrift ‘FAN THEODORE’ in aardewerk. Vermoedelijk 17e eeuws.
A fireback with coat of arms, inscribed 'FAN THEODORE' in earthenware. Presumably 17th century.No longer availableDim. 22 x 16 x 6 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#9
Twee oude lakzegelstempels, de ene met een monogram, de andere met een wapenschild en opschrift Societé Cockerill Chantier Naval Anvers.
Two antique lacquer seal stamps, one with a monogram, the other with a coat of arms and inscription Societé Cockerill Chantier Naval Anvers.No longer availableDim. l 11 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#745Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci Pedrali
“Grace 411”. Een lot van 6 stapelbare zwarte conferentiestoelen uit kunststof en gechromeerd metalen frame met sledepoten. Ontwerp door Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci voor Pedrali.
"Grace 411". A lot of 6 stackable black conference chairs made of plastic and chromed metal frame with sled base. Designed by Claudio Dondoli and Marco Pocci for Pedrali.No longer availableDim. 77 x 55 x 53 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#452
“Rustende man”, een driedimensionele églomisé. Gesigneerd links onder en gedateerd 1982.
"Resting man", a three-dimensional églomisé. Signed lower left and dated 1982.No longer availableDim. 16 x 25 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#513
Een gestileerde bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter op schuine marmeren voet.
A stylized bronze sculpture of a walking panther on an inclined marble base.No longer availableDim. 27 x 64 x 11 cmEstimate: € 1200/1600 -
#600
Een 18 kt geelgouden pillendoos met versiering van een zwaan bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,20 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold pillbox adorned with a swan embellished with diamonds totaling approximately 0.20 ct.No longer availableDim. 58,06 gEstimate: € 2400/2600 -
#82
“Stadstafereel Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Naar een werk van Cornelis Springer.
"Cityscape of Bruges". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. After a work by Cornelis Springer.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#99
“Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek.
"View of the Scheldt". A painting, oil on canvas.No longer availableDim. 71 x 101 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#248Scheibe-Alsbach
“2 ruiters”. Een lot van 2 meerkleurig, polychrome, porseleinen beeldjes van soldaten te paard. Onderaan gemerkt.
"2 riders". A lot of 2 multicolored, polychrome, porcelain figurines of soldiers on horseback. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 28 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#599
Een lot van 2 ingekaderde artefacten, waarvan 1 met een stukje Precolombiaans mummiestof, Chancay. En 1 met 2 stoffen Coca blad zakjes of Ch’uspa.
A lot of 2 framed artifacts, one with a piece of Pre-Columbian mummy fabric, Chancay. And 1 with 2 fabric Coca leaf pouches or Ch’uspa.No longer availableDim. 29,5 x 20 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#124G. Claassen
“Portret van Ds. Eleazar Swalmius”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Bovenaan gesigneerd. Naar het werk van Rembrandt.
"Portrait of Rev. Eleazar Swalmius". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the top. After the work of Rembrandt.No longer availableDim. 114 x 94 cmEstimate: € 300/500 -
#316
Een paar eikenhouten Louis XV stijl stoelen met gesculpteerde details, gobelin zitting en geborduurd floraal decor.
A pair of oak Louis XV style chairs with carved details, tapestry seat, and embroidered floral decor.No longer availableDim. 89 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100/150