Other lots by Val Saint-Lambert
-
#3Val Saint-Lambert
Een kleine vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en “M”, “P.U.”.
A small vase on foot made of cut green colored crystal. Marked at the bottom with "M", "P.U.".No longer availableDim. H. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 50/70 -
#13Val Saint-Lambert
Een kleine art déco vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Ongemerkt en met kleine schilfer onderaan.
A small Art Deco vase made of cut crystal, colored in a blue hue. Unmarked with a small chip at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#23Val Saint-Lambert
Een kleine vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en genummerd 54/175/93.
A small vase of cut crystal, colored red in the mass. Marked and numbered 54/175/93.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#253Val Saint-Lambert
Een bolle vaas “Aberdeen” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt. Kleine beschadiging onderaan.
A bulbous vase "Aberdeen" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom. Small damage at the base.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#263Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt en met label.
A vase made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with a label.No longer availableDim. H. 17 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#243Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas op voet van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vase on a base made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/90 -
#233Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas op voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A crystal vase on a foot "Gary", colored red in the mass. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#213Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup made of cut green colored crystal. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35,5 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#223Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Designed by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#183Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas met voetstuk “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
A vase with pedestal "Gary" made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked and labeled.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#173Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas “Xavier” van geslepen kristal, in de massa auberginerood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Model van Hubert Fouargé. Kleine randschilfers onderaan en bovenaan.
A vase "Xavier" made of cut crystal, colored in aubergine red. Not marked. Design by Hubert Fouargé. Small chips at the bottom and top edges.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#203Val Saint-Lambert
Een kratervaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Met vermelding P.U. en 63/57.
A crater vase made of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked P.U. and 63/57.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#163Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Cranberry Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt onderaan en met label. Model van Hubert Lega, cfr catalogus 1972.
An oval-shaped vase "Cranberry Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored red throughout. Marked at the bottom and with label. Designed by Hubert Lega, see catalog 1972.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#193Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas met voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label en “M”.
A vase with foot "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Marked and with label and "M".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#53Val Saint-Lambert
Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A cut crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored green throughout. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 24 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#73Val Saint-Lambert
Een coupe op losse voet “Gary” van geslepen kristal, in de massa rood gekleurd. Niet gemerkt. Naar een model van 1890-1900, toegeschreven aan.
A footed bowl "Gary" made of cut crystal, red colored in the mass. Unmarked. Attributed to a model from 1890-1900.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 60/100 -
#63Val Saint-Lambert
Een bonbonnière met deksel van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Gemerkt.
A crystal bonbonnière with lid, colored blue within the glass. Marked.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#93Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. Schade aan de bovenrand.
A vase of cut crystal, colored green throughout. Marked. Damage to the top edge.No longer availableDim. H. 23 cmEstimate: € 45/60 -
#83Val Saint-Lambert
Een huwelijksbeker van geslepen kristal, in de massa blauw gekleurd. Model van Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Niet gemerkt.
A marriage cup of cut crystal, colored blue in the mass. Design by Hubert Fouargé (1905-1908). Not marked.No longer availableDim. H. 35 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#104Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en met label.
An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red throughout. Marked and with label.No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100 -
#123Val Saint-Lambert
Een vaas van geslepen kristal, in de massa groen gekleurd. Gemerkt. P.U.
A vase made of cut crystal, green colored throughout. Marked P.U.No longer availableDim. H. 26 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#113Val Saint-Lambert
Een eironde vaas “Saurat” van geslepen kristal, in de massa cranberryrood gekleurd. Gemerkt en “P.U.”.
An oval vase "Saurat" made of cut crystal, colored cranberry red. Marked and "P.U.".No longer availableDim. H. 30 cmEstimate: € 80/100
Other lots in this auction
-
#398
Een Chinees porseleinen waterdruppelaar en penseelhoudertje. XIXde eeuws.
A Chinese porcelain waterdropper and brush holder. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 7cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#597Hubert De Vries
Een kunstmap met zes lithos van Hubert De Vries.
An art folio with six lithographs by Hubert De Vries.No longer availableDim. 60 x 41 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#681
Een lot van drie Afrikaanse maskers in hout waarvan één rood, één zwart met witte baard en één wit hoofd met handvat.
A lot of three African wooden masks, one red, one black with a white beard, and one white with a handle.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#397
Een Afrikaans masker met een touwenkapsel.
An African mask with a rope hairstyle.No longer availableDim. h 33 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#380
Een 18 kt geelgouden dasspeld bezet met een toermalijn.
An 18 kt yellow gold tie pin set with a tourmaline.No longer availableDim. 4,77 gEstimate: € 250/300 -
#352
Een piëdestal in gegoten kunststof met hierop een buste van een jong meisje.
A pedestal in cast plastic with a bust of a young girl on top.No longer availableDim. h 98 cm (enkel zuil)Estimate: € 60/80 -
#424
Een Aziatisch lakpaneel met pietra dura elementen en voorstelling met parelmoer, speksteen en bloemendecor in reliëf.
An Asian lacquer panel with pietra dura elements and a depiction with mother-of-pearl, soapstone, and floral relief decoration.No longer availableDim. 92 x 41 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#130
Een paar 18 kt witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,44 ct.
A pair of 18kt white gold earrings set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.44 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,97 gEstimate: € 1200/1300 -
#690
Een ladenkastje in gefineerd hout met 5 laden.
A small chest of drawers in veneered wood with 5 drawers.No longer availableDim. h 74 x b 60 x d 39 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#426Pierre Guariche, Meurop
“Gamma” Een vintage design gestoffeerd kuipzeteltje met originele bekleding. Ontwerp door Pierre Guariche voor Meurop.
"Gamma" A vintage design upholstered bucket seat with original upholstery. Designed by Pierre Guariche for Meurop.No longer availableDim. 69 x 66 x 60 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#641
Een lot van twee brandweerhelmen, een Nederlands model van een commandant uit Amsterdam, ca 1970 en een oude lederen helm.
A lot of two fire helmets, a Dutch model from a commander in Amsterdam, ca 1970, and an old leather helmet.No longer availableDim. H: 18-28 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#498
Een bronzen beeld van een drinkende poes naar een werk van François Pompon.
A bronze sculpted statue of a drinking cat after a work by F. Pompon.No longer availableDim. 20 x 34,5 cmEstimate: € 500/600