#18HergéDe avonturen van Kuifje - De zaak Zonnebloem. Eerste druk, 1956, hardcover. Versleten rug en beschadigde hoeken.
The Adventures of Tintin - The Calculus Affair (Dutch). First edition, 1956, hardcover. Worn spine and damaged corners.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#312Romain SteppePeriod: 1859 - 1927“Riviergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"River view". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 22 x 39 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#316Een paar eikenhouten Louis XV stijl stoelen met gesculpteerde details, gobelin zitting en geborduurd floraal decor.
A pair of oak Louis XV style chairs with carved details, tapestry seat, and embroidered floral decor.No longer availableDim. 89 x 45 x 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#327Een kwalitatieve reproductie van een jaren dertig notarislamp, metaal en groen glas.
#377Twee Japanse blauw-witte porseleinen bordjes in lotusvorm.
Two Japanese blue and white porcelain plates in lotus shape.No longer availableDim. Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#82“Stadstafereel Brugge”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Naar een werk van Cornelis Springer.
"Cityscape of Bruges". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. After a work by Cornelis Springer.No longer availableDim. 39,5 x 50 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#634“De boterkarnster”. Een beeld van gepatineerd brons.
"The butter churner." A sculpture in patinated bronze.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#698Een paraplubak in Torhouts aardewerk met een decor van bomen, zwanen, libellen en een molen.
An umbrella stand in Torhout earthenware with a decoration of trees, swans, dragonflies, and a windmill.No longer availableDim. h 58.5 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#101Een tijger van albast met een slang op marmeren voetstuk. De tijger alsook de slang zijn hersteld.
A tiger in alabaster with a snake on a marble base. The tiger as well as the snake are repaired.No longer availableDim. h 31 x l 71 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#490Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van 0,64 ct. G SI2.
An 18kt white gold ring set with a central brilliant-cut diamond of 0.64 ct. G SI2.No longer availableDim. 3,20 g maat: 57Estimate: € 900 / 1000 -
#280SheafferTwee 14kt 585 Sheaffer pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen.
#241Een Belgische staatsiedegen met gegraveerd lemmet. Greep deels bekleed met parelmoer. Lederen schede met messingen uiteinden. Gemerkt bovenaan het lemmet. Gedateerd op het gevest 1902
A Belgian ceremonial sword with engraved blade. Grip partially covered with mother-of-pearl. Leather scabbard with brass ends. Marked at the top of the blade. Dated on the hilt 1902.No longer availableDim. 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120