#415Een notenhouten speeltafel met klapblad.
A walnut game table with drop leaf.No longer availableDim. 78 x 80 x 41,53 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#125Een donker eikenhouten eettafel met kruisverbinding in H, 4 gesculpteerde bolpoten en uitschuifbare bladen.
A dark oak dining table with H-shaped cross connections, 4 carved ball legs, and extendable leaves.No longer availableDim. 78 x 160 x 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 160 -
#713BaudourEen koffieservies van wit porselein met een polychrome guirlande. Belgisch werk, omstreeks 1900. Koffie-, melk- en suikerpot, acht kopjes en acht schoteltjes. Enige kleine gebruikssporen.
A coffee set of white porcelain with a polychrome garland. Belgian work, circa 1900. Coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, eight cups, and eight saucers. Some minor signs of use.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#230Een 18 kt witgouden broche bezet diamant achtkant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,94 ct. en met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,38 ct.
An 18 kt white gold brooch set with octagonal cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.94 ct. in total, and with brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 0.38 ct. in total.No longer availableDim. 11,80 g L: 6 cmEstimate: € 800 / 900 -
#647Twee Chinese gemberpotten, bij één ontbreekt zijn deksel, beide op een houten sokkeltje.
#382Een Boeddhistische Thangka, geschilderd op zijde.
A Buddhist Thangka, painted on silk.No longer availableDim. 52 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#122“Jeune femme au collier de perles". Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Verso label, toegeschreven aan Joseph Paelinck, eerste helft 19e eeuw.
"Young Woman with a Pearl Necklace". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Verso label attributed to Joseph Paelinck, first half of the 19th century.No longer availableDim. 19,5 x 17 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#626Een Empire-stijl flip-top bureau met koperen onderstel in gebogen kruisvorm. De sleutel ontbreekt.
An Empire-style flip-top desk with a copper base in a curved cross shape. The key is missing.No longer availableDim. 75 x 94 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#85Een zilveren ontbijtsetje, bestaande uit drie lepeltjes met vermeil (Tiffany Sterling 872), twee schaaltjes, een kopje (gedeukt), eierdopje en bekertje.
A silver breakfast set, consisting of three gilded spoons (Tiffany Sterling 872), two small dishes, a cup (dented), an egg cup, and a small cup.No longer availableDim. 231,25 gEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#714Een grote verzilverd metalen schenkkan. Rijkelijk gedecoreerd.
A large silver-plated metal jug. Richly decorated.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50