Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar vergulde Lodewijk 15de-stijl armstoelen met witte bekleding.

Een paar vergulde Lodewijk XV-stijl armstoelen met witte bekleding.

A pair of gilt Louis XV-style armchairs with white upholstery.
Dim. h 105 cm
SKU: 1604240256.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #256
Estimate: € 250 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #125

    Een donker eikenhouten eettafel met kruisverbinding in H, 4 gesculpteerde bolpoten en uitschuifbare bladen.

    A dark oak dining table with H-shaped cross connections, 4 carved ball legs, and extendable leaves.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 160 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 160
  • #695

    Een lot van drie polychrome houten beelden in Afrikaans thema.

    A lot of three polychrome wooden statues with an African theme.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 177 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #313

    Een vintage verlichte wereldbol, Columbus Aardglobe Duplex.

    A vintage illuminated globe, Columbus Earthglobe Duplex.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #115

    Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebombeerd front met twee hoge laden, marmeren blad en brons gesculpteerde monturen.

    A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Bombe front with two tall drawers, marble top, and bronze sculpted fittings.
    No longer available
    Dim. 83 x 119 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #234

    “Toro rendido por perros”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Replica naar het werk van Paul de Vos.

    "Bull brought down by dogs." A painting, oil on canvas. Replica of the work by Paul de Vos.
    No longer available
    Dim. 110 x 94 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #456
    Düsseldorf S. Simsun & Cie

    Een donker houten bureautje in Engelse stijl, 8 laden met groen lederen blad. Topornamentje en sleutel manco. Gemerkt in lade.

    A dark wooden desk in English style, 8 drawers with green leather top. Top ornament and missing key. Marked in drawer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 118 x 95 x 51 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #152
    Jan van Beers
    Period: 1852-1927

    “Dame met bloemenmand”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemaroufleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Lady with flower basket". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 56,5 x 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #569

    “Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.

    "Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #146

    Een Lodewijk X- stijl ronde tafel met opgeplakt decor en vergulde monturen.

    A Louis XV style round table with applied decoration and gilded mounts.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 74 cm
    Estimate: € 340 / 380
  • #189

    Vier stuks Hollands art nouveau plateelwerk. Een knobbelvaas van Goedewagen-Distel (H. 28 cm), een balustervaas en een obconische vaas (H. 24,5 cm) van Fiso Goedewagen (H. 23 cm) en een coupe van De Distel gemerkt Friso (H. 13 cm).

    Four pieces of Dutch Art Nouveau pottery. A knobbly vase by Goedewagen-Distel (H. 28 cm), a baluster vase and an obconical vase (H. 24.5 cm) by Fiso Goedewagen (H. 23 cm), and a bowl by De Distel marked Friso (H. 13 cm).
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #155
    Surawongse

    “Knielende naakten”. Een paar Taiwanees design, verguld, gegoten bronzen beeldjes. Gediend als salontafel dragers. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd 81/1000 & 233/1000.

    "Kneeling nudes". A pair of Taiwanese design, gilded, cast bronze figurines. Used as coffee table supports. Marked and numbered at the bottom 81/1000 & 233/1000.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #323

    Een vintage bureaulamp, rood, zwart en chrome. Gemerkt NF.

    A vintage desk lamp, red, black, and chrome. Marked NF.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More