Een paar vergulde Lodewijk 15de-stijl armstoelen met witte bekleding.

A pair of gilt Louis XV-style armchairs with white upholstery.
Dim. h 105 cm
SKU: 1604240256.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #256
Estimate: € 250 / 350

  • #362

    Een modernistisch werk, vermoedelijk ca. 1963, herkomst onbekend.

    A modernist work, presumably circa 1963, origin unknown.
    Dim. 18.5 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #303
    Val Saint-Lambert

    Een meerkleurig vintage glazen coupe. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A multicolored vintage glass coupe. Marked at the bottom.
    Dim. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #277

    “Moeder met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeld. Onderaan monogram.

    "Mother with child." A wooden carved and patinated sculpture. Monogram at the bottom.
    Dim. 49 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #102
    Jules De Cort
    Period: 1918-1999

    ‘Zonnebloemen’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Jules De Cort.

    'Sunflowers', oil on canvas, signed Jules De Cort.
    Dim. 90 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #161
    Anvers H. Kreitz

    A Louis XV clock. Copper dial with enamelled Roman numerals for hours and minute indication. Decoration in copper in the style of Boulle. At the top an archangel with trumpet and palm branch. Marked "Kreitz Anvers" at the bottom.
    Dim. 90 x 47 x 17 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #611

    Een Indonesisch bronzen ossenbel.

    An Indonesian bronze ox bell.
    Dim. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #748

    A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.
    Dim. h 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #129
    Jacques Schaepherders
    Period: 1890-1964

    ‘Zeegezicht (Lombaardzijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Schaepherders en gedateerd 1946.

    Seascape (Lombardsijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), oil on canvas, signed J. Schaepherders and dated 1946.
    Dim. 71 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #171

    "L’Accolade". A bronze group on a marble pedestal, after a work by P. J. Mene.
    Dim. 45 x 60 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 850 / 900
  • #273
    Giovanni Ronzan

    Een met de hand beschilderd keramisch beeld van een elegante zittende dame. Onderaan gemerkt Giovanni Ronzan. Minieme schade aan één teennagel. Turijn, ca. 1950.

    A hand-painted ceramic sculpture of an elegant seated lady. Marked Giovanni Ronzan at the bottom. Minor damage to one toenail. Turin, circa 1950.
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #404

    “Courtisane met kat”. Een Japanse houtsnede van Kaigetsudo Anchi.

    "Courtisan with cat." A Japanese woodcut by Kaigetsudo Anchi.
    Dim. 55 x 29 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #260
    Parker

    Een gelakeerde Parker vulpen met 18kt 750.

    A lacquer fountain pen wit 18 kt 750 point.
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00