Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar vergulde Lodewijk 15de-stijl armstoelen met witte bekleding.

Een paar vergulde Lodewijk XV-stijl armstoelen met witte bekleding.

A pair of gilt Louis XV-style armchairs with white upholstery.
Dim. h 105 cm
SKU: 1604240256.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #256
Estimate: € 250 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #512
    Emile Lecompte
    Period: 1866 - 1938

    ‘Boszicht in het Zoniënwoud’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Emile Lecompte en gedateerd 1933.

    ‘Forest view in the Sonian Forest’, oil on canvas, signed by Emile Lecompte and dated 1933.
    No longer available
    Dim. 100 x 110 cm
    Estimate: € 340 / 480
  • #465
    Capodimonte

    Een kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.

    A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #132
    Frans Vantongerloo

    “Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1930.

    "Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1930 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 63,5 x 87 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #678
    Val St-Lambert

    Een vintage kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A vintage crystal vase with red inclusions. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x Ø 15 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #413

    Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.

    A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #325

    Een lot van vijf kunstboeken bestaande uit: Kontrasten 47/67, Slabbinck, A. Servaes, Van ‘t vlaamsch hooft en Vlaamse handen en Permeke (gelimiteerde uitgave nr 100/100)V

    A lot of five art books including: Kontrasten 47/67, Slabbinck, A. Servaes, Van ‘t vlaamsch hooft en vlaamse handen, and Permeke (limited edition no. 100/100).
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #30

    Een paar 18 k witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.

    A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.14 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1 g
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #93
    Luxval Val Saint Lambert

    “Romeo”. Een Art Deco design vaas, ontwerp door Charles Graffart en René Delvenne voor VSL.

    "Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #300
    Elysee

    Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen in originele doos. 14kt 585.

    A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint in original case. 14 kt 585 marked.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #607

    Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.

    Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #69
    Prosper De Roover
    Period: 1899-1974

    “Zeezicht met vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Seascape with fishing boats". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #590

    Een 18 karaats wit en roze gouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 0,72 ct. HP1 en vier diamanten in driehoek geslepen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en vier briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.

    An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,55 g
    Estimate: € 1300 / 1400
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More