#512Emile LecomptePeriod: 1866 - 1938‘Boszicht in het Zoniënwoud’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Emile Lecompte en gedateerd 1933.
‘Forest view in the Sonian Forest’, oil on canvas, signed by Emile Lecompte and dated 1933.No longer availableDim. 100 x 110 cmEstimate: € 340 / 480 -
#465CapodimonteEen kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#132Frans Vantongerloo“Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1930.
"Vennezicht Kalmthoutse Heide". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed and dated 1930 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 63,5 x 87 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#678Val St-LambertEen vintage kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal vase with red inclusions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#413Een bronzen beeldje van een Kangoeroe op houten voet.
A bronze statue of a Kangaroo on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 27 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#325Een lot van vijf kunstboeken bestaande uit: Kontrasten 47/67, Slabbinck, A. Servaes, Van ‘t vlaamsch hooft en Vlaamse handen en Permeke (gelimiteerde uitgave nr 100/100)V
A lot of five art books including: Kontrasten 47/67, Slabbinck, A. Servaes, Van ‘t vlaamsch hooft en vlaamse handen, and Permeke (limited edition no. 100/100).No longer availableDim. 30 x 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#30Een paar 18 k witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,14 ct.
A pair of 18k white gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.14 ct.No longer availableDim. 1 gEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#93Luxval Val Saint Lambert“Romeo”. Een Art Deco design vaas, ontwerp door Charles Graffart en René Delvenne voor VSL.
"Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.No longer availableDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#300ElyseeEen set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen in originele doos. 14kt 585.
A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint in original case. 14 kt 585 marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#607Twee Art Deco beelden, één crackleware gesigneerd ‘Lejan’ van een dame met windhond; linksonder gerestaureerd. De andere een polychrome dame met ‘Scotty dog’, schade aan de polsen en hond; achteraan onleesbaar gesigneerd.
Two Art Deco sculptures, one crackleware signed 'Lejan' of a lady with a greyhound; restored at bottom left. The other one depicting a polychrome lady with a 'Scotty dog', with damage to wrists and dog; signed illegibly at back.No longer availableDim. 30 x 39 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#69Prosper De RooverPeriod: 1899-1974“Zeezicht met vissersboten”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Seascape with fishing boats". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 43,5 x 49 cmEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
An 18 carat white and rose gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.72 ct, HP1 quality, and four triangle-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct, as well as four brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 12,55 gEstimate: € 1300 / 1400