Other lots in this auction
-
#655C&A Voigt Sitzendorf“Tuinwerkers”. Een Duits meerkleurig, porseleinen beeldje. Onderaan gemerkt. Vroeg 20e eeuws.
"Garden workers". A German multicolored porcelain figurine. Marked at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#219Henri CassiersPeriod: 1858-1944“La Royale Belge”, een originele chromolitho van Henri Cassiers met zegel van 21 juni 1944.
"La Royale Belge", an original chromolithograph by Henri Cassiers with a seal from June 21, 1944.No longer availableDim. 70 x 90 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#547Een Regency D-End tafel bestaande uit drie afzonderlijke bladen met telkens een centrale poot en met twee verlengbladen. Met messingen trekkers.
A Regency D-End table consisting of three separate tops each with central leg and two extension leaves. With brass pullers.No longer availableDim. 72 x 107 x 310 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#266Een geëboniseerde vitrine met glas-in-lood, twee basreliëf tegels en een jonkheer- en dame op koperen plaatjes.
An ebonized display case with stained glass, two bas-relief tiles, and a young gentleman and lady on copper plates.No longer availableDim. 168 x 105 x 42 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#427Een paar houten gesculpteerd vergulde beeldjes van Thaise Boeddha’s.
A pair of wooden sculpted gilded figurines of Thai Buddhas.No longer availableDim. 26 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#43Een beeld van terracotta in pré Colombiaanse stijl, Maya Jaina, Mexicaans.
A terracotta statue in pre-Columbian style, Maya Jaina, Mexican.No longer availableDim. h 43 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#449Alfons Blomme‘Huizen met toren’, olieverf op doek, getekend A. Blomme.
‘Houses with a Tower’, oil on canvas, signed A. Blomme.No longer availableDim. 54 x 51 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#277“Moeder met kind”. Een gepatineerd houten beeld. Onderaan monogram.
"Mother with child." A wooden carved and patinated sculpture. Monogram at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 49 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#65Hergé2 Franstalige Tintin strips, 1e druk. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.
2 French-language Tintin albums, 1st edition. “Le Tresor de Rackham Le Rouge” & “L’oreille Casséé”.No longer availableEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#221Luc Lanel ChristofleEen verzilverd metalen presenteerschaal gedragen op voet met vier metalen ballen. Model ontworpen in 1931 voor het lijnschip ‘Le Normandie’.
A silver-plated metal presentation tray carried on a foot with four metal balls. Model designed in 1931 for the liner 'Le Normandie'.No longer availableDim. Ø 35 cm, h 10 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#148Twaalf zilveren vorken en lepels 800‰. Gemerkt. En één vork en één lepel gemerkt Delheid.
Twelve silver forks and spoons 800‰. Marked. And one fork and one spoon marked Delheid.No longer availableDim. 1710 g en 104,50 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#589Gotthard LundquistPeriod: 1908-1988“Pata La Vaca”, Gran Canaria. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1970, verso opschrift.
"Pata La Vaca", Gran Canaria. A painting, oil on board. Signed and dated 1970 at the bottom, with inscription on the back.No longer availableDim. 121 x 151 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

