Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.

A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2908230227.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #227
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #624
    Dyckmans

    "Abstract, planet with confetti." Mixed media on paper. Signed. Numbered 24926 (2).
    Dim. 48,5 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #763

    Drie diverse glazen vazen en een dito blauwe coupe.

    Three assorted glass vases and a blue equivalent coupe.
    Dim. 46 x 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #625

    Dim. 73 x 135 x 135 cm
    Estimate: € 750 / 1250
  • #765

    A midcentury glass paste vase, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #422

    "Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #180

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct. and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    Dim. 4,15 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #220

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden strikvormoige broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.

    An 18 carat yellow gold bow-shaped brooch set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 4,60 g
    Estimate: € 380 / 450
  • #379

    Gekroonde Christus, gouache op papier, draagt handtekening.

    Crowned Christ, gouache on paper, bears signature.
    Dim. h 63 x b 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #684

    “Landschap in avondrood”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan onduidelijk gesigneerd, mogelijk “L Michel 72”

    "Landscape at Sunset". A painting, oil on panel. Faintly signed at the bottom, possibly "L Michel 72".
    Dim. 34 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 30
  • #448

    A varied lot of colorless crystal and glassware, including bells, vases, ashtrays, etc.
    Dim. h: 3-26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #724

    Vier gravures. Alfred Van Neste. “Stadspoort”. Ets (ruitje gebroken). Alfred Van Neste. “Brugge”. Kleurenets. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Isidore van Mens“Sint-Rombouts, Mechelen. Genummerd en gesigneerd. Roger Hebbelinck. “De Brugse Reien”. Kleurenets genjummerd en gesigneerd.

    Four engravings. Alfred Van Neste. "City Gate". Etching (damaged glass). Alfred Van Neste. "Bruges". Color etching. Numbered and signed. Isidore van Mens "Sint-Rumbold's, Mechelen". Numbered and signed. Roger Hebbelinck. "The Canals of Bruges". Color etching, numbered and signed.
    Dim. 20x25 cm - 42x32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #115

    “La Lanterne”. Een 6 hoekige messing hanglantaarn met getint glas. (AID3321)

    "Lanterne". A 6-angled brass hanging lantern with tinted glass. (AID3321)
    Dim. 62 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00