Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.

A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2908230227.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #227
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #203

    Een paar rechthoekige likeurkaraffen met handgegraveerd rocailledecor. Massief zilveren montuur, gemerkt en 835/1000.

    A pair of rectangular liqueur decanters with hand-engraved rocaille decoration. Solid silver frame, marked and 835/1000.
    Dim. H. 26,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #39

    Een lot van 7 miniatuurtjes met diverse taferelen en portretten.

    A lot of 7 miniatures with various scenes and portraits.
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #421
    W. GERMANY

    A pair of vintage earthenware vases. Numbered and marked W. GERMANY.
    Dim. 27cm & 21cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 70
  • #502
    Christine Teller

    “Menhir”. Olieverf op doek.

    "Menhir". Oil on canvas.
    Dim. 153 x 103 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #639
    Maciej Modzelewski

    "Self-portrait 2 with notation." Lithograph numbered 15/21. Dated 1977. Signed outside the plate.
    Dim. 65 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #352

    A still life of flowers, oil on canvas, signed G. Leveaux in a gilded frame.
    Dim. h 41 x b 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #314
    Marcel Verstrepen

    Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #222
    Alain Bonnaud

    Een paar schilderijen olieverf op paneel. Franse school 19e eeuws.

    A couple of oil paintings on panel. French school, 19th century.
    Dim. 17 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #391
    De Vormenfabriek

    A vintage metal chocolate mold with Sinterklaas and Piet figures. Marked de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.
    Dim. 20 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 90
  • #713

    Een lot van 4 Afrikaans bronzen beeldjes.

    A lot of 4 African bronze sculpted figurines.
    Dim. H: 6-16 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #397
    Schatz

    Een scheepsklok met roerwiel.

    A ship's clock with a helm wheel.
    Dim. H: 23 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #594
    Aertsens

    A painting, oil on canvas, titled 'Hommage à Labisse', signed Aertsens, A'pen '80.
    Dim. h 80 x b 60 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00