Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.

Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.

A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2908230227.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #227
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #303

    “Super hero comics”. Een lot van 19 vintage strips.

    "Superhero comics". A lot of 19 vintage comic books.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #314
    Marcel Verstrepen

    Straatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.

    Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.
    No longer available
    Dim. 34 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #740

    Een zakhorloge met paard op de achterkant met horloges ketting en sleutel.

    A pocket watch with a horse on the back, with watch chain and key.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #670

    Vier verschillende Romeinse koperen munten met zilveren frame en verzilverde kettingen. Roman Imperial. Constantine I 306-337. Twee van Filavius Claudius. Constantinus Auguste 9-9-337 - 3-11-361. Constantin II and Ceasar 317-337.

    Four different Roman copper coins with silver frames and silver-plated chains. Roman Imperial. Constantine I 306-337. Two of Filavius Claudius. Constantinus Augustus 9-9-337 - 3-11-361. Constantin II and Caesar 317-337.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #482
    Panamarenko

    “Invitation & tickets”. Een paar prints op papier, uitnodiging kaart en toegangsticket. Hand gesigneerd “Panamarenko”.

    "Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #339

    Franse School van de XIXde eeuw. “Bosvijver met gezonken sloep en enkele kippen”. Olieverf op doek. Lichte verfschade rechts bovenaan.

    French School of the 19th century. "Forest pond with sunken boat and a few chickens". Oil on canvas. Minor paint damage at the top right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50x33 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #248

    Een lampvoet gemaakt van een oude olielamp in messing en porselein.

    A lamp base made from an old oil lamp in brass and porcelain.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #146

    Een donker eikenhouten Lodewijk XV vitrinekast. 2 deurs met glas bovenaan, Onderaan 2 laden en 2 deuren. Mogelijk Luik, einde XIXde eeuw.

    A dark oak antique display cabinet. 2 doors with glass at the top, 2 drawers and 2 doors below. Possibly Liège end of the XIXth century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 255 x 125 x 55cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #250

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden zakhorloge.

    An 18 carat yellow gold pocket watch.
    No longer available
    Dim. bruto: 32,15 g
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #467

    Een art deco danseresje van zamak op een marmeren sokkeltje.

    An art deco dancer made of zamak on a marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #592
    Brigitte Liesenfeld
    Period: 1924-1990

    “Ohne Titel”. Een schilderij op papier met florale afdrukken in divers kleurpallet, gesigneerd Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.

    "Untitled". A painting on paper with floral prints in various color palettes, signed Brigitte Liesenfeld 1972.
    No longer available
    Dim. 57 x 88cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #267

    Een tafellamp in tiffany stijl met een voet voorstellend een boomstam met wortels en een florale kap.

    A table lamp in Tiffany style with a base depicting a tree trunk with roots and a floral shade.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 52 Ø45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More