Een paar verzilverd metalen kandelaars met drie lichtpunten en een dito langwerpige coupe met twee oren, motief met getorste ribben.

A pair of silver-plated metal candle holders with three light points, as well as a similar elongated bowl with two handles, featuring a twisted rib design.
Dim. H. 41 cm
SKU: 2908230227.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #227
Estimate: € 50 / 80

  • #632
    M. Chagall

    Affiche van Galerie Maeght, juni-juli 1962, gepubliceerd door Mourlot.

    Poster from Galerie Maeght, June-July 1962, published by Mourlot.
    Dim. 52 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #391
    De Vormenfabriek

    A vintage metal chocolate mold with Sinterklaas and Piet figures. Marked de Vormenfabriek - Tilburg Holland.
    Dim. 20 x 47cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 90
  • #162
    Anna Cuperus
    Period: 1904-1956

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. In Romantisch gesculpteerd kader. Gesigneerd “Anna Cuperus”.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. In a romantically sculpted frame. Signed "Anna Cuperus".
    Dim. 66 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #590

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.
    Dim. 3,07 g
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #574

    “Jongen met hond en kikker.” Bronzen beeld. Naar Jozef D’Aste.

    “Boy with dog and frog.” Bronze statue. After Joseph D'Aste.
    Dim. h 18,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #798
    Alessi

    Een kunststoffen wandklok met vogels als wijzer. Gemerkt.

    A plastic wall clock with birds as hands. Marked.
    Dim. Ø: 26 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #765

    A midcentury glass paste vase, signed illegibly at the bottom.
    Dim. h 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #504
    Milota

    Abstract gemengde techniek uit 1972, op papier. Gesigneerd.

    Abstract mixed media artwork from 1972, on paper. Signed.
    Dim. 52 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #29
    Frits Mondriaan

    Boszicht bij Herfst, olieverf op doek.

    Boszicht bij Herfst translates to "Forest view during autumn" in English. And "olieverf op doek" translates to "oil painting on canvas."
    Dim. 40 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 320 / 380
  • #30

    An 18 carat yellow gold necklace with pendant set with small diamonds and a ruby of approximately 0.20 carats.
    Dim. 3,65 g
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #188

    A basket on a foot made of solid silver, worked in openwork and decorated with a grapevine motif. German hallmarks, 800/1000.
    Dim. H. 15, Ø 21 cm 460 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220
  • #478
    Alfons Van Meirvenne

    “Familie met het heilig hart.” Een terra-cotta beeld.

    "Family with the Sacred Heart." A terra-cotta sculpture.
    Dim. h: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00