#220Een 18 karaats geelgouden strikvormoige broche bezet met diamanten oude slijp in zilver gezet met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 carat yellow gold bow-shaped brooch set with old cut diamonds in silver, with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,60 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#97Een grote houten vijzel, vermoedelijk Afrikaans.
#630Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,30ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,25 gEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#286Een donker eiken Engels bureau, 5 laden met groen lederen blad en een bijhorende stoel.
A dark oak English desk, 5 drawers with a green leather top and a matching chair.No longer availableDim. 75 x 151 x 75 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#524Petrus Van Schendel“Appeleters bij kaarslicht”. Olieverf op paneel. Draag een handtekening links onderaan en met een toeschrijving aan “A. (sic) Van Schendel 1680-1742”.
"Apple Eaters by Candlelight". Oil on panel. Bears a signature in the bottom left corner and attributed to "A.(sic) Van Schendel 1680-1742".No longer availableDim. 27 x 24 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#745Een keramische vaas, vermoedelijk Oosters, onderaan gemerkt.
A ceramic vase, possibly Oriental, marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø22cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#314Marcel VerstrepenStraatzicht bij Winter, met oude dame, olieverf op doek, gedateerd 1940.
Street view in Winter, with elderly lady, oil on canvas, dated 1940.No longer availableDim. 34 x 25 cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#622‘Stilleven met fruit’, olie op paneel, achteraan in het paneel onleesbaar gesigneerd.
'Still Life with Fruit', oil on panel, signed illegibly on the back of the panel.No longer availableDim. h 17 x b 13 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80