Other lots in this auction
-
#247RosenthalEen vodka-en kaviaarset voor 6 personen bestaande uit langwerpige shotglazen, en een ijsemmer.
A vodka and caviar set for 6 people consisting of elongated shot glasses and an ice bucket.No longer availableDim. H: 7-17 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#18Een paar zwart marmeren boeksteunen met vogel ornament.
A pair of black marble bookends with bird ornament.No longer availableDim. 12 x 13cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#399Een driepotig eikenhouten bijzettafeltje in Lodewijk XV-stijl met snijwerk en driehoekig tafelblad. Klein uitschuifbaar paneeltje aan zijkant. XIXde eeuw.
A three-legged oak side table in Louis XV style with carving and triangular table top. Small sliding panel on the side. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 67 x 42cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#544Pablo Picasso‘Picador, femme et cheval’, een linosnede aan de hand van Pablo Picasso, gedateerd 1954.
"Picador, woman and horse," a linocut by Pablo Picasso, dated 1954.No longer availableDim. 24x28 cmEstimate: € 400 / 500 -
#7Likeurstelletje van verzilverd metaal en geslepen kristal met een karaf en zes borrelglaasjes.
Liqueur set made of silver-plated metal and cut crystal, including a decanter and six shot glasses.No longer availableDim. Karaf H: 20 cmGlaas H: 4 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#409“Panorama van Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum urbis imperialis”. Ets op papier.
"Panorama of Frankfurt: Francofurti ad Moenum, imperial city." Etching on paper.No longer availableDim. 27 x 88cmEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#441RobbedoesEen lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1662-1761. Periode ‘70-’72.
A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes (Spirou) weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1662-1761. Period '70-'72.No longer availableEstimate: € 25 / 75 -
#729“Landschap met boerderij”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bestaande uit 2 panelen met horizontale splitsing. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd.
"Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 33 x 38cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#248Een lampvoet gemaakt van een oude olielamp in messing en porselein.
A lamp base made from an old oil lamp in brass and porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 54 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#566BidjarEen handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 160 x 106 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#692Marie-Rose Coenegrachts‘Zicht op het meer achter de kerk’, olie op doek, gesigneerd M.R. Coenegrachts.
"View of the lake behind the church", oil on canvas, signed M.R. Coenegrachts.No longer availableDim. h 30 x b 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#317Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas groen in de massa. Onderaan getekend.
A cut crystal vase, green in color. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70

