Other lots in this auction
-
#586
Een handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt.
A hand-knotted Persian carpet.No longer availableDim. 182 x 126cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#490
Een 18 kt geelgouden kleine zakhorloge.
An 18 kt yellow gold small pocket watch.No longer availableDim. bruto: 20,67 g Ø 3 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#49
‘Interieur’, een lot van 2 schilderijen, olieverf op doek met de voorstelling van waarschijnlijk 2 x hetzelfde interieur, beide door dezelfde kunstenaar onduidelijk gesigneerd.
'Interior', a lot of 2 paintings, oil on canvas depicting likely 2 x the same interior, both by the same artist, unclearly signed.No longer availableDim. h 41 x b 51 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#661Lladro
‘At the ball’, een Lladro beeld, modelnr 05859 in originele verpakking. Mist de waaier in haar linkerhand.
"At the Ball", a Lladro figurine, model number 05859, in original packaging. Missing the fan in her left hand.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 30/50 -
#563-
Een penseelkoker van blauw en wit Chinees porselein met een drakendecor.
A brush holder of blue and white Chinese porcelain with a dragon decoration.No longer availableDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 100/120 -
#36
Een set van 4 bijzettafeltjes in Engelse stijl in gefineerd hout.
A set of 4 English-style side tables in veneered wood.No longer availableDim. 64 x 57 x 40 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#62Fernand Venckeleer
“Stilleven met steengoed en theepot.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd. Verschillende kleine verfschilfers ontbreken.
"Still life with stoneware and teapot." Oil on canvas. Signed. Various small paint flakes missing.No longer availableDim. 78 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#257
Een wassen hoofd van een kind op houten sokkel, achteraan gemerkt Bacchus, SV-4, made in France.
A wax head of a child on a wooden pedestal, marked Bacchus, SV-4, made in France.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#375
Een hoge staande lamp met blauwe glaspasta coupe.
A tall floor lamp with a blue glass pasta shade.No longer availableDim. h 205, Ø 42 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#476Naïn
Een Iranees handgeknoopt Naïn tapijt met floraal motief.
An Iranian hand-knotted Naïn carpet with floral motif.No longer availableDim. 305 x 200cmEstimate: € 275/325 -
#175NAPAKO
Een vintage Mid-Century design hanglamp met gechromeerde stang, porseleinen socket en melkglazen bol. Gemerkt Napako, medio 1960.
A vintage Mid-Century design pendant lamp with chrome-plated rod, porcelain socket, and milk glass globe. Marked Napako, circa 1960.No longer availableDim. 100 x Ø42cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#214Eugeen Von Blaas
“Bloemenmeisje.” met kleurrijk pastel opgehoogde 19de eeuwse fotoprint door Fischel, Adler & Swartz.
"Flower seller." a brightly colored pastel-enhanced 19th-century photoprint by Fischel, Adler & Swartz.No longer availableDim. 43 x 35 cmEstimate: € 120/180