Similar lots by type
-
#516
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.
A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.No longer availableDim. 169 x 96 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#672Koninklyk Gouda
"Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.
"Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#448
Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#693
“Jeugdige Bacchus”. Een porseleinen figuur met twee druivenmanden en getooid in de huid van een hond.
"Youthful Bacchus." A porcelain figure with two baskets of grapes and adorned in the skin of a dog.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#425
Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#748
Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#616
Een gelakt houten Chinese barkast met uit meerkleurig speksteen gedecoreerde taferelen. Openklapbaar blad, spiegel en flessenhouders binnenin. Kastgedeelte met 2 deurtjes onderaan.
A lacquered wooden Chinese bar cabinet decorated with scenes in multicolored soapstone. Fold-out top, mirror, and bottle holders inside. Cabinet compartment with 2 doors at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 108 x 90 x 44,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#436
Een set van twee piëdestals in Chinese stijl, zwart geverfd hout met een marmeren blad.
A set of two Chinese-style pied-de-terre tables, black painted wood with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#563
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#691
Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.
A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#734
Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#482
Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.
A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 48 x 89 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#198
Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#553
Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel.
A wood-carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#496
Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.
A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 133x 91 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#526
Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.
A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 150 x 92 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#665
Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#355Villeroy & Boch
Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#723
Een porseleinen servies, Antwerpse Federatie Edele Handboog bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 dessertborden, 7 tassen, 4 melkkannetjes en een ronde schaal.
A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#349
Een set van twee ‘Staffordshire’ poedels in porselein, met in hun bekje een mandje met biggetjes.
A set of two 'Staffordshire' porcelain poodles, each holding a basket with piglets in their mouths.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#573
Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.
A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#569
“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#733
Een opvouwbaar Oosters schaakbord in gesculpteerd hout. De schaakstukken zitten in twee laden in het bord.
A foldable Oriental chessboard in carved wood. The chess pieces are housed in two drawers in the board.No longer availableDim. h 8.5 x 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#543
Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#681
Vijf vintage koperen kookpotten.
Five vintage copper cooking pots.No longer availableDim. Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#731
Een houten gesculpteerd ceremoniële scepter met hoofd en slang versierd. Vermoedelijk Chokwe, Angola, begin 20e eeuw.
A wooden carved ceremonial scepter decorated with a head and snake. Presumably Chokwe, Angola, early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 53 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#525
Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en
bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.
A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.No longer availableDim. 176 x 151 x 59 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#621Märklin Ho
Een Märklin Ho treinset, bestaande uit locomotief 3003 met tender, diverse wagons, transformator 6511 en sporen. In originele doos, werkende staat.
A Märklin Ho train set, consisting of locomotive 3003 with tender, various wagons, transformer 6511, and tracks. In original box, in working condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#300Elysee
Een set van 2 pennen, waarvan 1 vulpen en 1 balpen in originele doos. 14kt 585.
A set of a fountain pen and a ballpoint in original case. 14 kt 585 marked.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#702
Een milieu-de-table van verzilverd metaal, gedecoreerd met engelen.
A centerpiece in silver-plated metal, decorated with angels.No longer availableDim. h 28 x l 34 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#741Artis-Historia
Een groot lot compleet ingeplakte boeken, bestaande uit jaarboeken (’88-’94, ‘96, ‘98), ‘Europa’s Erfgoed’ (10 delen), ‘Burchten en Kastelen van België’ (10 delen). (29 totaal).
A large lot of fully bound books, including yearbooks ('88-'94, '96, '98), 'Europe's Heritage' (10 volumes), 'Castles and Chateaus of Belgium' (10 volumes). (29 total).No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109H. Jacobs
‘Molen bij avondrood’, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd H. Jacobs en gedateerd ‘75.
'Mill at Sunset', oil on canvas, signed H. Jacobs and dated '75.No longer availableDim. 80 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#513
Een gestileerde bronzen beeld van een wandelende panter op schuine marmeren voet.
A stylized bronze sculpture of a walking panther on an inclined marble base.No longer availableDim. 27 x 64 x 11 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1600 -
#256
Een paar vergulde Lodewijk XV-stijl armstoelen met witte bekleding.
A pair of gilt Louis XV-style armchairs with white upholstery.No longer availableDim. h 105 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#567
Een set van twee Chinees porseleinen ‘Nine-Dragon’-vazen, famille rose in Qianlong-stijl.
A set of two Chinese porcelain 'Nine-Dragon' vases, famille rose in Qianlong style.No longer availableDim. h 61 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#15Paul HellerPeriod: 1935
Een grote bonbonniere in Booms glas, door Paul Heller.
A large candy dish in Boom glass, by Paul Heller.No longer availableDim. h 17 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60