Similar lots by type
-
#425Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.
A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.No longer availableDim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#526Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.
A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 150 x 92 x 54 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#723Een porseleinen servies, Antwerpse Federatie Edele Handboog bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 dessertborden, 7 tassen, 4 melkkannetjes en een ronde schaal.
A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#672Koninklyk Gouda"Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.
"Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 41 x Ø 25 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#349Een set van twee ‘Staffordshire’ poedels in porselein, met in hun bekje een mandje met biggetjes.
A set of two 'Staffordshire' porcelain poodles, each holding a basket with piglets in their mouths.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#693“Jeugdige Bacchus”. Een porseleinen figuur met twee druivenmanden en getooid in de huid van een hond.
"Youthful Bacchus." A porcelain figure with two baskets of grapes and adorned in the skin of a dog.No longer availableDim. h 24 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#448Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.
A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.No longer availableDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#553Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel.
A wood-carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base.No longer availableDim. h 140 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#665Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#691Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.
A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.No longer availableDim. h 33.5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#748Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.
A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.No longer availableDim. h 120 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#496Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.
A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.No longer availableDim. 133x 91 x 48 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#563Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.
A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.No longer availableDim. h 125 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#734Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø 18 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#616Een gelakt houten Chinese barkast met uit meerkleurig speksteen gedecoreerde taferelen. Openklapbaar blad, spiegel en flessenhouders binnenin. Kastgedeelte met 2 deurtjes onderaan.
A lacquered wooden Chinese bar cabinet decorated with scenes in multicolored soapstone. Fold-out top, mirror, and bottle holders inside. Cabinet compartment with 2 doors at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 108 x 90 x 44,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#573Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.
A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#355Villeroy & BochEen porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.
A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.No longer availableDim. h 108 x Ø 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 150 -
#516Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.
A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.No longer availableDim. 169 x 96 x 53 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#482Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.
A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.No longer availableDim. 48 x 89 x 43 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#569“Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.
"Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.No longer availableDim. 73 x 69 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#436Een set van twee piëdestals in Chinese stijl, zwart geverfd hout met een marmeren blad.
A set of two Chinese-style pied-de-terre tables, black painted wood with a marble top.No longer availableDim. h 93 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#733Een opvouwbaar Oosters schaakbord in gesculpteerd hout. De schaakstukken zitten in twee laden in het bord.
A foldable Oriental chessboard in carved wood. The chess pieces are housed in two drawers in the board.No longer availableDim. h 8.5 x 49 x 49 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#543Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.
A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.No longer availableDim. h 50 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#198Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400
Other lots in this auction
-
#478Een Chinees porseleinen beeld van Boeddha Shakyamuni, famille rose. 19/20e eeuw.
A Chinese porcelain statue of Buddha Shakyamuni, famille rose. 19th/20th century.No longer availableDim. 33 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#78Een lot bestaande uit 2 Wiskemann servietteringen, een Christofle bekertje, een zilver geëmailleerd koperen doosje en 2 zilveren bekers, 235gr.
A lot consisting of 2 Wiskemann napkin rings, a Christofle cup, a silver enameled copper box, and 2 silver cups, 235gr.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 200 -
#552Mori YomoudEen Pakistaans handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.
A Pakistani hand-knotted wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 245 x 165 cmEstimate: € 75 / 100 -
#707“De Lezeresjes”. Een kunststoffen beeld, onderaan gemerkt.
"The Readers." A plastic sculpture, marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 25 x 26 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#111Een handbeschilderde porseleinen lampenvoet met verguld bronzen delen.
A hand-painted porcelain lamp base with gilded bronze parts.No longer availableDim. h 53 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#429Yoruba“Ibedji”. Een houten gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje van de Yoruba, een figuur met afgesneden armen, waarvan 1 terug werd aangelijmd. Eind 20e eeuw.
"Ibedji". A wooden sculpted fertility figurine from the Yoruba, a figure with severed arms, one of which has been glued back. Late 20th century.No longer availableDim. 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#551Krautheim, Selb BavariaEen Duits porseleinen theeset met bloemendecor en blauwe rand. Bestaande uit 6 tassen, 6 ondertassen, 6 dessertborden, een theepot, melkpot en suikerpot. 21 stuks
A German porcelain tea set with floral decoration and blue rim. Consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers, 6 dessert plates, a teapot, milk jug, and sugar bowl. 21 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#557Een varia lot van 12 koralen, aquatisch gesteente, een hoornschelp en een gedroogde koffervis.
A varia lot of 12 corals, aquatic stone, a conch shell, and a dried trunkfish.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#443Een Precolumbiaans aardewerken potje met gegraveerd decor.
A Pre-Columbian earthenware pot with engraved decoration.No longer availableDim. 10 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#716Een gesculpteerd, gepatineerd houten armstoel in Louis XV stijl met te herstofferen zitting.
A sculpted, patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style with upholstered seat in need of reupholstering.No longer availableDim. 90 x 66 x 52 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#181Koos Van der KaaijPeriod: 1900 - 1976Voltaire”, een gesculpteerde buste in carrara marmer, gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaaij en gedateerd 1942.
"Voltaire," a sculpted bust in Carrara marble, signed by Koos Van Der Kaaij and dated 1942.No longer availableDim. h 49.5 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400 -
#309Ralph CzikanPeriod: 1867-ca 1931‘Zomers gevelzicht met rozen’, waterverf op papier, getekend en met aanduiding Ascain.
'Summer facade view with roses', watercolor on paper, signed and indicating Ascain.No longer availableDim. 38 x 27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

