Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar vierhoekig Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, meerkleurig en vergulde details met figuratief decor. Begin 20e eeuw.

Een paar vierhoekige Chinees porseleinen vaasjes, meerkleurig en vergulde details met figuratief decor. Begin 20e eeuw.

A pair of square Chinese porcelain vases, multicolored with gilded details and figural decoration. Early 20th century.
Dim. 19 cm
SKU: 1604240409.
Categories: Aziatisch, Porselein.
Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #409
Estimate: € 80 / 120
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #425

    Een houten zwart gelakt vouwtafeltje met dubbel openklapbaar blad, waarvan 1 met schaakbord. Verguld versierd met vogels en floraal decor.

    A wooden black lacquered folding table with double foldable top, one with a chessboard. Gilt decorated with birds and floral motifs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 77,5 x 79 x 81 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #526

    Een zwart gelakte Chinese kast met vier deuren. Figuren in het decor.

    A black lacquered Chinese cabinet with four doors. Figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 150 x 92 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #723

    Een porseleinen servies, Antwerpse Federatie Edele Handboog bestaande uit 12 platte borden, 13 diepe borden, 9 dessertborden, 7 tassen, 4 melkkannetjes en een ronde schaal.

    A porcelain dinner service from the Antwerp Federation of Noble Archery consisting of 12 dinner plates, 13 soup plates, 9 dessert plates, 7 cups, 4 cream jugs, and a round dish.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #672
    Koninklyk Gouda

    "Chrysanthème". Een meerkleurig porseleinen vaas met floraal decor. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd #2694.

    "Chrysanthemum." A multicolored porcelain vase with floral decoration. Marked and numbered #2694 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 41 x Ø 25 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #349

    Een set van twee ‘Staffordshire’ poedels in porselein, met in hun bekje een mandje met biggetjes.

    A set of two 'Staffordshire' porcelain poodles, each holding a basket with piglets in their mouths.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #693

    “Jeugdige Bacchus”. Een porseleinen figuur met twee druivenmanden en getooid in de huid van een hond.

    "Youthful Bacchus." A porcelain figure with two baskets of grapes and adorned in the skin of a dog.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #448

    Een Brunei ketel, Sarawak Maleisïe, 19e eeuws.

    A Brunei kettle, Sarawak Malaysia, 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #553

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel.

    A wood-carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 140 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #665

    Een paar Chinees blauw porseleinen Fo-dogs. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Chinese blue porcelain Foo dogs. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #691

    Een set van twee handbeschilderde Japanse porseleinen vazen met in het decor kleurrijke vogels en bloemen.

    A set of two hand-painted Japanese porcelain vases depicting colorful birds and flowers in the design.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33.5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #748

    Een kamerlamp, gemonteerd op een vierhoekige natuurstenen zuil met een decor van zittende Boeddha’s in kleine nissen.

    A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #496

    Een Chinese kast met in relïef bloemen en vogels. Vier deuren en twee laden.

    A Chinese cabinet with relief flowers and birds. Four doors and two drawers.
    No longer available
    Dim. 133x 91 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #563

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde houten staande Boeddha, Zuid-Oost Azië, op houten sokkel voorstellend een lotusbloem.

    A wooden carved gilded standing Buddha, South-East Asia, on wooden base depicting a lotus flower.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 125 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #734

    Een paar Japans porseleinen Satsuma vazen met meerkleurig en figuratief decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with polychrome and figurative decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x Ø 18 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #616

    Een gelakt houten Chinese barkast met uit meerkleurig speksteen gedecoreerde taferelen. Openklapbaar blad, spiegel en flessenhouders binnenin. Kastgedeelte met 2 deurtjes onderaan.

    A lacquered wooden Chinese bar cabinet decorated with scenes in multicolored soapstone. Fold-out top, mirror, and bottle holders inside. Cabinet compartment with 2 doors at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 108 x 90 x 44,5 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #573

    Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.

    A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 95 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #355
    Villeroy & Boch

    Een porseleinen jardinière, groen en wit met guirlandes in het decor, gemerkt Villeroy & Boch. Onderaan een grote barst in de voet.

    A porcelain jardinière, green and white with garlands in the decoration, marked Villeroy & Boch. Large crack in the base.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 108 x Ø 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 150
  • #516

    Een gesculpteerde en vergulde vitrine in Oosterse stijl met bordeauxrode velours binnenbekleding.

    A sculpted and gilded display case in Oriental style with burgundy velvet interior lining.
    No longer available
    Dim. 169 x 96 x 53 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #482

    Een Chinese gesculpteerde houten kamferkoffer met figuren in het decor.

    A Chinese carved wooden trunk with figures in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 x 89 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #569

    “Majapahit”. Een set poppen van een Hindu prinses en een Indonesische prins in traditionele klederdracht, versierd met vergulde details en messing juwelen.

    "Majapahit." A set of dolls depicting a Hindu princess and an Indonesian prince in traditional attire, adorned with gilded details and brass jewels.
    No longer available
    Dim. 73 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #436

    Een set van twee piëdestals in Chinese stijl, zwart geverfd hout met een marmeren blad.

    A set of two Chinese-style pied-de-terre tables, black painted wood with a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 93 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #733

    Een opvouwbaar Oosters schaakbord in gesculpteerd hout. De schaakstukken zitten in twee laden in het bord.

    A foldable Oriental chessboard in carved wood. The chess pieces are housed in two drawers in the board.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 8.5 x 49 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #543

    Een Chinese lachende Boeddha in steen gehouwen, in zittende positie.

    A Chinese laughing Buddha carved in stone, seated position.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #198

    Een lot van 12 Napoleontische soldaten van polychroom porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 12 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. Marked on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400

Other lots in this auction

  • #478

    Een Chinees porseleinen beeld van Boeddha Shakyamuni, famille rose. 19/20e eeuw.

    A Chinese porcelain statue of Buddha Shakyamuni, famille rose. 19th/20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #78

    Een lot bestaande uit 2 Wiskemann servietteringen, een Christofle bekertje, een zilver geëmailleerd koperen doosje en 2 zilveren bekers, 235gr.

    A lot consisting of 2 Wiskemann napkin rings, a Christofle cup, a silver enameled copper box, and 2 silver cups, 235gr.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #552
    Mori Yomoud

    Een Pakistaans handgeknoopt wollen tapijt.

    A Pakistani hand-knotted wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 245 x 165 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #707

    “De Lezeresjes”. Een kunststoffen beeld, onderaan gemerkt.

    "The Readers." A plastic sculpture, marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #111

    Een handbeschilderde porseleinen lampenvoet met verguld bronzen delen.

    A hand-painted porcelain lamp base with gilded bronze parts.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 53 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #429
    Yoruba

    “Ibedji”. Een houten gesculpteerd vruchtbaarheidsbeeldje van de Yoruba, een figuur met afgesneden armen, waarvan 1 terug werd aangelijmd. Eind 20e eeuw.

    "Ibedji". A wooden sculpted fertility figurine from the Yoruba, a figure with severed arms, one of which has been glued back. Late 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #551
    Krautheim, Selb Bavaria

    Een Duits porseleinen theeset met bloemendecor en blauwe rand. Bestaande uit 6 tassen, 6 ondertassen, 6 dessertborden, een theepot, melkpot en suikerpot. 21 stuks

    A German porcelain tea set with floral decoration and blue rim. Consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers, 6 dessert plates, a teapot, milk jug, and sugar bowl. 21 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 160
  • #557

    Een varia lot van 12 koralen, aquatisch gesteente, een hoornschelp en een gedroogde koffervis.

    A varia lot of 12 corals, aquatic stone, a conch shell, and a dried trunkfish.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #443

    Een Precolumbiaans aardewerken potje met gegraveerd decor.

    A Pre-Columbian earthenware pot with engraved decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. 10 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #716

    Een gesculpteerd, gepatineerd houten armstoel in Louis XV stijl met te herstofferen zitting.

    A sculpted, patinated wooden armchair in Louis XV style with upholstered seat in need of reupholstering.
    No longer available
    Dim. 90 x 66 x 52 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #181
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    Voltaire”, een gesculpteerde buste in carrara marmer, gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaaij en gedateerd 1942.

    "Voltaire," a sculpted bust in Carrara marble, signed by Koos Van Der Kaaij and dated 1942.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 49.5 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #309
    Ralph Czikan
    Period: 1867-ca 1931

    ‘Zomers gevelzicht met rozen’, waterverf op papier, getekend en met aanduiding Ascain.

    'Summer facade view with roses', watercolor on paper, signed and indicating Ascain.
    No longer available
    Dim. 38 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More