#768
Een vaas in Booms glas ontworpen door Paul Heller.
#294C Delien
Een driemaster op volle zee, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
#136
An antique solid oak Bruges captain's cabinet with 2 doors and carved elements.No longer availableDim. 211 x 203 x 79 cmEstimate: € 200/300 -
#183
A collection of 15 Belgian decorations, Iron, World War II, Leopold's Orders, Crown Orders. We also include a soldier's cap with tassel.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#290
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een solitair van +- 0,40 ct.
#360Storm
Een roesrvrij stalen herenhorloge.
A stainless steel men's watch.No longer availableEstimate: € 150/200 -
#228
Een paar vuurbokken. Tijdperk Napoleon III.
#477
#605
#393Roux - Marquiand
A set of 12 silver-plated knife rests. Vintage design from the 1960s. In original cases.No longer availableDim. 8 x 1 cm x 6Estimate: € 25/35 -
#528Chatsworth & Sons
Een gedeelte eetservies met een veelkleurig floraal decor met o.m. klimrozen, geïnspireerd op Japanse voorbeelden. Gemerkt onderaan, patentnummer 84746. Omstreeks 1900. Soepterrine met presenteerschaal, 2 ovale terrines met onderschotels, 2 taartschotels op voet, 2 ronde schotels en 2 ovale schotels, een slakom, 1 sauskom, 25 platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 diepe borden, 4 broodschaaltjes, 4 schotels op lage voet.
A part of a dining set with a multicolored floral decoration including climbing roses, inspired by Japanese examples. Marked at the bottom, patent number 84746. Around 1900. Consisting of a soup tureen with a serving dish, 2 oval terrines with underplates, 2 cake dishes on foot, 2 round dishes and 2 oval dishes, a salad bowl, 1 gravy boat, 25 dinner plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 soup bowls, 4 bread plates, and 4 dishes on low foot.No longer availableEstimate: € 400/600 -
#412
“Landschap met rivierboot”. Een ets op papier, gesigneerd.
"Landscape with riverboat." An etching on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 26 x 35cmEstimate: € 35/70