Other lots in this auction
-
#91Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA
Een apothekers weegschaal in houten vitrinekast met gewichtjes. Gemerkt Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.
A pharmacist's scale in a wooden display case with weights. Marked Ets. VAN DER HEYDEN SA.No longer availableDim. 43x30x50 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#339
Franse School van de XIXde eeuw. “Bosvijver met gezonken sloep en enkele kippen”. Olieverf op doek. Lichte verfschade rechts bovenaan.
French School of the 19th century. "Forest pond with sunken boat and a few chickens". Oil on canvas. Minor paint damage at the top right corner.No longer availableDim. 50x33 cmEstimate: € 50/80 -
#562Scailmont
Een vaasje van gekleurd glas met een meerkleurig en verguld decor van een geisha met parasol. Onderaan gemerkt.
Vase en verre coloré à décor multicolore et doré d'une geisha à l'ombrelle. Marqué en bas.No longer availableDim. h: 24 cmEstimate: € 400/600 -
#257Jan Antheunis
“Erasmus”. Een gepatineerde gipsen buste, achteraan inscriptie “Antheunis, genie en wereld”.
"Erasmus". A patinated plaster bust, with inscription on the back "Antheunis, genius and world."No longer availableDim. 22 x 15cmEstimate: € 50/75 -
#37Delfts blauw
Een wit-blauw aardewerken tabakspot met koperen deksel en opschrift “Havana’. Onderaan gemerkt Delft.
A white-blue earthenware tobacco jar with a copper lid and the inscription "Havana". Marked Delft at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 35 x 23cmEstimate: € 40/45 -
#312Frans De Vader
Bloemstilleven in Delftse vaas, met rozen, olieverf op het paneel.
Flower still life in Delft vase, with roses, oil on panel.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#600
Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en drie saffieren met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,67 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct. and three sapphires with a total weight of approximately 0.67 ct.No longer availableDim. 5,30 gEstimate: € 850/950 -
#206Samuel MartiPeriod: 1922 -
Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. h:42 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#392
“Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.
"Bloemstilleven." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.No longer availableDim. 9 x 6cmEstimate: € 15/20 -
#296
Een gesculpteerde houten tafel, aanvullend twee stoelen met gestoffeerde zitting.
A carved wooden table, complemented by two chairs with upholstered seats.No longer availableEstimate: € 60/80 -
#345
Biscuit beeldje van de engel Cupido met een koperen boogje, naar Lemire.
Bisque figurine of the angel Cupid with a copper bow, after Lemire.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#784
Een polychrome vaas, gestempeld Emaux de Longwy.
A polychrome vase, stamped Emaux de Longwy.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 30/40