Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar wandplaketten van wit marmer, met afbeeldingen van ‘Galba August’ & ‘Divus Agustus’.
Een paar wandplaketten van wit marmer, met afbeeldingen van ‘Galba August’ & ‘Divus Agustus’.
Een paar wandplaketten van wit marmer, met afbeeldingen van ‘Galba August’ & ‘Divus Agustus’.

Een paar wandplaketten van wit marmer, met afbeeldingen van ‘Galba August’ & ‘Divus Agustus’.

A pair of wall plaques made of white marble, featuring images of 'Galba Augustus' & 'Divus Augustus'.
Dim. h 45 cm
SKU: 2105240141.
Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00
Catalogue #141
Estimate: € 700 / 800
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #70

    Een 18 k witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.

    An 18k white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8,75 g
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #712

    Een grote design eet-vergadertafel.

    A large design dining-conference table.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 240 x 100 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #657

    Een paar Nanking balustervazen van meerkleurig aardewerk met een decor van krijgers. Eé van de vazen heeft een scheurtje bovenaan de hals.

    A pair of Nanking baluster vases in polychrome earthenware with a warriors decoration. One of the vases has a crack at the top of the neck.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #146
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een Val Saint Lambert vaas, rood en kleurloos kristal, model Pompadour, Leon Hallet. Staat in de catalogus van 1972. Gesigneerd en sticker aanwezig. Kleine schilferschade aan de onderkant.

    A Val Saint Lambert vase, red and colorless crystal, Pompadour model, by Leon Hallet. Featured in the 1972 catalog. Signed and sticker present. Small chip damage on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 50 x Ø 26 cm 10 kg
    Estimate: € 1500 / 2500
  • #443

    Een aardewerken dekselschaal met floraal decor. Bovenop gemerkt VOC.

    An earthenware covered dish with floral decor. Marked VOC on top.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11,5 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #137
    A Trefoloni

    “Buste van een jonge dame”. Een buste in albast en brons verguld. Op de schouder gesigneerd.

    "Bust of a young lady". A bust in alabaster and gilded bronze. Signed on the shoulder.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 500
  • #274

    Een lot van 3 stolpen in oud glas gevuld met devoot huisvlijt en Vieux Bruxelles vaasjes met droogbloemen.

    A lot of 3 cloches in old glass filled with religious homemade items and vieux Bruxelles vases with dried flowers.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 45 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #208

    Een art deco jardinière van meerkleurig geglazuurd Vlaams aardewerk op bijhorende piëdestal. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Made in Belgium’ en genummerd 548.

    An Art Deco jardiniere in multicolored glazed Flemish earthenware on matching pedestal. Marked 'Made in Belgium' and numbered 548 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 113 x Ø 37 cm
    Estimate: € 180 / 240
  • #31

    Een art-nouveau tafellamp mer verchroomd metalen voet. Dient opnieuw bedraad te worden.

    An Art Nouveau table lamp with chromed metal base. Needs to be rewired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 32 cm (lampvoet)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #99
    Charles Mangin
    Period: Antwerpen 1892-1977

    “Zittend naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Sitting nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 36 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #536
    Mercator

    Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #522
    Heriz

    Een Heriz tapijt.

    A Heriz carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 320x230 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
View all auction items ›

Veiling 21 & 22 Mei 2024

Veiling volledig - 715 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 17 &  zat. 18 mei.

21 May 2024 19:00
22 May 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 21 May 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More