Other lots in this auction
-
#791
Een bronzen vide-poche met de voorstelling van 2 olifanten, onderaan gesigneerd HK.
A bronze vide-poche depicting 2 elephants, signed HK at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 2 x 25 x 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#596
Vijf recente borden van meerkleurig Chinees porselein.
Five recent plates of multicolored Chinese porcelain.No longer availableDim. Ø: 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 45 -
#567Montopoli, Arno, Italie
Een bolle aardewerken kruik, met veelkleurig decor naar de Renaissance, met draken en een wapenschild. Onderaan gemerkt en genummerd.
A bulbous pottery jug, decorated in a Renaissance style with dragons and a coat of arms. Marked and numbered at the bottom.No longer availableDim. H. 25 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#735Péjé
“Zeilboot aan de kade”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Voilier à quai". Peinture à l'huile sur panneau. Signé.No longer availableDim. 38 x 30 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#467
Een art deco danseresje van zamak op een marmeren sokkeltje.
An art deco dancer made of zamak on a marble pedestal.No longer availableDim. H. 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#438
Een lot van vier vazen en een coupe van blauw glas.
A lot of four vases and a blue glass coupe.No longer availableDim. h: 9 - 30 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#333
Een lot van 4 verschillende bronzen wandlampen. Diverse ornamenten en lichtpunten.
A set of 4 different bronze sculpted wall lamps. Various ornaments and light sources.No longer availableDim. H: 60-92 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#737Robbedoes
Een lot van 7 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 102-109. 104 manco.
A lot of 7 Robbedoes hardcover albums. Nos. 102-109. 104 missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#179Hendrik Van de Sande Bakhuyzen
“Uitgebreid landschap met een jong hoogstammig bos en een poel links, wandelaars op een pad en een dorp in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (herdoekt). Oude toeschrijving achteraan en sporen van handtekening rechtsonder.
"Extensive landscape with a young, high-stemmed forest and a pool on the left, hikers on a path, and a village in the distance." Oil painting on canvas (re-stretched). Old attribution with traces of a signature.No longer availableDim. 66 x 85 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1500 -
#129Charles Blinxck
Kanaalzicht, pastel op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Canal view". Pastel on paper, signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 64 cmEstimate: € 30 / 60 -
#459
“Hommage a Rietveld”. Een paar paneel deco’s in gemengde techniek. Monogram onleesbaar.
"Hommage to Rietveld". A pair of panel decorations in mixed media. Monogram illegible.No longer availableDim. 28 x 21cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#236La Meridiana
Een glazen vaas met verzilverd voetstuk met organisch reliëf. Onderaan gemerkt “La Meridiana”.
A glass vase with a silver-plated base with organic relief. Marked on the bottom "La Meridiana".No longer availableDim. 32 x Ø13cmEstimate: € 80 / 100