#668Limoges
A soup tureen with matching dish featuring a floral design. Marked LG Limoges.No longer availableDim. Ø 30 cm (schotel)Estimate: € 40/50 -
#243Favaro Cecchetto
A glazed polychrome terracotta sculpture of a seated young lady with a flower dress and a book. Marked Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy, with number 1915.No longer availableDim. 32 x 38 x 21 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#536
#185Gaetano Sciolari
A large brass 'pineapple' chandelier, featuring a white milk glass ostrich egg at its center. Designed by Gaetano Sciolari for Boulanger.No longer availableDim. h 85 x Ø 75 cmEstimate: € 300/400 -
#286
Een moderne pianokruk in zwartgelakt hout en gestoffeerde zitting.
A modern piano stool in black lacquered wood with upholstered seat.No longer availableDim. 49 x 61 x 33 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#481
A group of sculpted jade with a bird in a flowering bush. With wooden base and original packaging. Chinese work.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 200/250 -
#144Herman SelleslagsPeriod: °1938
“Portret van Sir Paul McCartney, Hyde Park, Londen 1968”. Een foto op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.Sir Paul werd op 18 juni 82 jaar.
"Portrait of Sir Paul McCartney, Hyde Park, London 1968." A photo on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39 x 26 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#175
Spiegel. Victoriaanse stijl, mooi gebeeldhouwd en ajourgewerkt.
Mirror. Victorian style. Nicely carved and with ajour.No longer availableDim. 176x108 cmEstimate: € 1000/1200 -
#8
Een lot van 4 antieke koperen kandelaars bestaande uit een set in rood koper en een set in geel koper met kristallen delen.
A lot of 4 antique copper candlesticks consisting of a set in red copper and a set in yellow copper with crystal elements.No longer availableDim. h 28.5 x Ø 11.5 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#54
“Hoevezicht met bospad.” Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Farmhouse with forest path." Oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 63 x 79 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#687
Een Balinees houten beeld van een vrouw met florale hoofdtooi.
#607Arthru Krupp
Een metalen design schotel. Onderaan gemerkt en gesigneerd.
A metal design plate. Marked and signed on the bottom.No longer availableDim. Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80/120