#211
#17Val Saint Lambert
A lot of two pieces of Val Saint Lambert crystal consisting of a four-armed colorless candlestick and a dark pink colored dish. Both marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 10 x 22 x 22 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#181Reynolds
#454Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995
"Stylized figure". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 33/200 at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 80 x 61 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#26
#617
Een boomstronk in tropisch hout op een marmeren sokkel gemonteerd.
A tree stump in tropical wood mounted on a marble base.No longer availableDim. h 192 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#589Flor Van ReethPeriod: 1884 - 1974
Een lot van 2 aquarellen met deurzichten, beide gesigneerd Flor Van Reeth.
A lot of 2 watercolors featuring doorways, both signed by Flor Van Reeth.No longer availableDim. 17 x 12 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#444Calvin W. Burnett
“Gestileerd, zittende naakten”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Stylized, seated nudes." A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 50 x 60 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#608Kuifje HergéPeriod: 1956 & 1960
"The Calculus Affair", "King Ottokar's Sceptre" & "The Red Sea Sharks". The adventures of Tintin. A lot of 3 Tintin comics, hardcover, 1956 & 1960. Wear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 75/125 -
#536
#90Tissot
Een vintage polshorloge, roestvrij staal met vergulde details. Binnen de wijzerplaat gemerkt. Verso genummerd.
A vintage wristwatch, stainless steel with gilt details. Marked on the dial. Numbered on the reverse.No longer availableEstimate: € 250/350 -
#70
Een paar 18 kt wit en geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct. en robijnen met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,80 ct.
A pair of 18 kt white and yellow gold earrings set with diamonds totaling approximately 0.48 ct. and rubies totaling approximately 0.80 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,24 gEstimate: € 650/750