Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale saffieren van 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale saffieren van 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

A pair of white gold earrings set with two central sapphires of 0.64 ct. each and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
Dim. 2,87 g
SKU: 2506240390.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #390
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #104
    Jan Bollaert
    Period: 1958

    “Gullivers reizen”. Een boek met een schilderswerkje in acrylverf op de achterflap. Gesigneerd en gedateerd op de verso 1995.

    "Les voyages de Gulliver". Un livre avec une peinture acrylique sur la couverture arrière. Signée et datée 1995 au verso.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 32 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #158
    Sansui TU-666

    Een vintage tuner, Sansui TU-666, gefabriceerd van 1970 tot 1972, in zeer mooie optische staat, niet getest!

    A vintage tuner, Sansui TU-666, manufactured from 1970 to 1972, in very nice cosmetic condition, not tested!
    No longer available
    Dim. 13.5 x 33.5 x 28 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 250
  • #316

    Een art-deco bijzettafeltje van eik en koper, Hollands werk.

    An Art Deco side table in oak and copper, Dutch work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 69 x Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #509
    Felix De Boeck
    Period: 1898-1995

    “Geometrisch abstract”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Verso gesigneerd en gedateerd 1986

    "Geometric abstract." A painting, mixed media on panel. Signed and dated 1986 on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12,5 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #196

    Een buikcommode met marmeren blad en bronzen beslag in Louis XV-stijl in mahoniefineer. Fineerschade vooraan.

    A Louis XV-style mahogany veneer commode with a marble top and bronze fittings. Veneer damage on the front.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 138 x 58 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #289
    Alfred Van Neste
    Period: 1874-1969

    “Gezicht op Brugge”. Een kleurenets op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 52/350.

    "View of Bruges". A color etching on paper. Signed and numbered 52/350 outside of the plate at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 74 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #603

    Een paar antiek koperen kandelaars. Begin 20e eeuw.

    A pair of antique copper candlesticks. Early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #160

    Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct. en een robijn van +- 1 ct. Met certificaat.

    An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with diamonds totaling approximately 1.50 ct. and a ruby of approximately 1 ct. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,09 g
    Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
  • #87

    Een gepatineerd eikenhouten klokomhulsel. Fijn houtsnijwerk met figuren, saters, adelaar bovenaan, zijdelings ramskoppen en bladeren. Enkele stukjes afgebroken.

    A patinated oak clock case. Fine woodcarving with figures, satyrs, eagle on top, ram heads on the sides, and leaves. Some pieces broken off.
    No longer available
    Dim. 85 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #511

    Een midcentury sideboard in palissander fineer op chrome poten met 4 deuren. Ca 1960.

    A midcentury sideboard in rosewood veneer on chrome legs with 4 doors. Circa 1960.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 86 x 245 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #650

    Een halssnoer van zwarte ruw geslepen kwarts met zilveren slot.

    A necklace of rough-cut black quartz with a silver clasp.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 130 / 180
  • #24
    P. Smolders

    “Mijmerend meisje”. Een tekening, pastel op papier, gesigneerd P. Smolders.

    "Contemplating girl." A drawing, pastel on paper, signed P. Smolders.
    No longer available
    Dim. 72 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More