Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale saffieren van 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

A pair of white gold earrings set with two central sapphires of 0.64 ct. each and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
Dim. 2,87 g
SKU: 2506240390.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #390
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200

  • #6

    Een massief houten bijzettafeltje met een rond geslepen glazen blad.

    A solid wood side table with a round cut glass top.
    Dim. h 56 x Ø 63 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #98
    Koos Van der Kaay
    Period: 1900 - 1976

    Een buste in terracotta van een jongedame met lange lokken. Gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaay en gedateerd 1950.

    A terracotta bust of a young lady with long hair. Signed by Koos Van Der Kaay and dated 1950.
    Dim. h 55 x b 30 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #443
    Val Saint Lambert

    A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #106
    Osvaldo Borsani Tecno S.p.A

    “Modus”. Een lot van 8 vintage design bureaustoelen, waarvan 5 met armleuning en 1 op wieltjes. Kunstoffen kuipzitting en metalen frame, verstelbaar in hoogte. Ontwerp door Osvaldo Borsani voor Tecno.

    "Modus". A lot of 8 vintage design office chairs, with 5 armchairs and 1 on wheels. Plastic shell seat and metal frame, adjustable in height. Designed by Osvaldo Borsani for Tecno.
    Dim. 76 x 48 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #620

    Een 14 kt geelgouden ring bezet met één klein briljantje.

    A 14 kt yellow gold ring set with one small brilliant-cut diamond.
    Dim. 1,90 g
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #659

    Een gebeitste spiegel met een Régencestijl lijst, bovenaan versierd met een schelp.

    A stained mirror with a Regency style frame, embellished with a shell at the top.
    Dim. 74 x44 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #602
    Albert Alleman
    Period: 1892-1933

    “Kinderportret van Mevrouw Williame”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gemarouffleerd. Onderaan gesigneerd en gedateerd 1931.

    "Child portrait of Mrs. Williame". A painting, oil on canvas, marouflaged. Signed and dated 1931 at the bottom.
    Dim. 79 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #619
    Hein Verdonk

    “Poldergezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Polder landscape". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 174 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #292
    Herman Diels
    Period: 1903 - 1986

    "Rural view of Turnhout." A painting, oil on canvas, signed H. Diels.
    Dim. 40 x 50 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #138
    Georges Mathias Designo Maho

    Een paar vintage design tafellampen, Hollywood Regency met 23kt verguld messing dolfijn decor. Ontwerp door Georges Mathias voor Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Gemerkt en genummerd 16/125.

    A pair of vintage design table lamps, Hollywood Regency style with 23kt gold-plated brass dolphin decor. Designed by Georges Mathias for Designo Maho, 1970-1980. Marked and numbered 16/125.
    Dim. 81 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #482

    "Study of the smoker". A lithograph on paper. Bears monogram in the plate "F.L.", after Fernand Léger. From the album "Contrastes". Pub. Le Vent d'Arles, Paris. Edited in 1959 under the supervision of Nadia Léger and limited to 300 copies.
    Dim. 50 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #317

    Een koperen kandelaar met schroef bovenaan en ronde voet op klauwpootjes. Deuk en barstje in voet.

    A copper candlestick with a screw top and round base on claw feet. Dent and crack in base.
    Dim. 67 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00