Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale saffieren van 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale saffieren van 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

A pair of white gold earrings set with two central sapphires of 0.64 ct. each and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
Dim. 2,87 g
SKU: 2506240390.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #390
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #559

    Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.

    A wooden design table in solid light oak.
    No longer available
    Dim. 75 x 220 x 99 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #513

    Een boudoir tapijt. Draagt een etiket met de vermelding "India Silk".

    A boudoir carpet. Bears a label stating "India Silk".
    No longer available
    Dim. 198 x 199 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #519

    Een Balinese Tanka, begin 20ste eeuw. Met afbeelding van de viering van het bereiken van Nirvana.

    A Balinese Tanka, early 20th century. Featuring an image of the celebration of attaining nirvana.
    No longer available
    Dim. 128 x 148 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #111

    Bord met reliekhouders van diverse heiligen. 16 stuks.

    Plate with reliquaries of various saints. 16 pieces.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 160 / 200
  • #45

    Een lot van vier antieke aardewerken bodemvondsten, mogelijk Etruskisch, bestaande uit een tweehandsbeker en drie kleinere schalen.

    A lot of four antique earthenware finds, possibly Etruscan, consisting of a two-handled cup and three smaller bowls.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 14 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #245
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    Een lot Art Deco polychroom plateelwerk, onderaan gemerkt CM Bergen. Bestaande uit zeshoekige vaas, genummerd 614/156, een asbak genummerd 763/156 en een vide poche genummerd 267/156.

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #186

    Een buffet met opzet van noten-en eikenhout, fijn gesculpteerde details en figuratieve ornamenten. Omstreeks 1900.

    A buffet with superstructure in walnut and oak wood, finely sculpted details, and figurative ornaments. Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. 280 x 65 x 140 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #115

    Een verguld bronzen luchter met 8 lichtpunten en diverse ornamenten.

    A gilded bronze chandelier with 8 light points and various ornaments.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #67
    Sanderus

    “Flandria Illustrata”. Een tweedelige boekenreeks van A. Sanderus, uitgeverij Veys - Tielt. Uitgave van 1973.

    "Flandria Illustrata". A two-volume book series by A. Sanderus, published by Veys - Tielt. Edition from 1973.
    No longer available
    Dim. 6,5 x 50 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #399
    Jos Hendrickx
    Period: 1906-1971

    “Leerling en Meester”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd ‘65 en getiteld. Verso label.

    "Student and Master." A lithograph on paper. Signed and dated '65 at the bottom, with a title. Label on the back.
    No longer available
    Dim. 64,5 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #656
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een lot van 26 kristallen glazen op voet. Onderaan gemerkt VSL. 20 grotere en 6 kleinere. Modellen Esneux en Balmoral.

    A set of 26 crystal glasses with a foot. Marked VSL on the bottom. Includes 20 large and 6 small glasses. Esneux and Balmoral models.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #437

    Een Afrikaans houten masker, gesculpteerd in de vorm van een zwijn met slagtanden, Mali.

    An African wooden mask, sculpted in the shape of a boar with tusks, Mali.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More