Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale saffieren van 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

A pair of white gold earrings set with two central sapphires of 0.64 ct. each and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
Dim. 2,87 g
SKU: 2506240390.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #390
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200

  • #113

    Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.

    A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.
    Dim. 800‰ 430 gram
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #518
    P.J. Mène

    "Hunter with hunting dog". A bronze group on a black marble base. Signed.
    Dim. h 49 cm
    Estimate: € 1600 / 1800
  • #144
    Herman Selleslags
    Period: °1938

    “Portret van Sir Paul McCartney, Hyde Park, Londen 1968”. Een foto op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld. Sir Paul werd op 18 juni 82 jaar.

    "Portrait of Sir Paul McCartney, Hyde Park, London 1968." A photo on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.
    Dim. 39 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #378

    "The kiss." A sculpture in black-patinated copper depicting a couple in an intimate pose.
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #544

    Een handgeknoopt oosters meerkleurig tapijt.

    A hand-knotted multi-colored Oriental carpet.
    Dim. 195 x 205 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #115

    A gilded bronze chandelier with 8 light points and various ornaments.
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #130

    An 18 kt white and yellow gold ring set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.
    Dim. 7 g
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #183
    Val Saint Lambert

    A 48-piece Val Saint Lambert crystal glass set consisting of 12 water glasses, 12 red wine glasses, 12 white wine glasses, and 12 coupes, one with flakes on the edge. Also includes 7 shot glasses.
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 10 cm (water)
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #340

    A multi-colored vintage earthenware jug with musicians in the decoration. In the style of Gianni Tosin, Etruria decor. Marked "Stile Roma" and "Italy" on the back.
    Dim. 27 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #249
    J. Vermoesen

    “Zonnige dreef”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Sunny lane". Oil on canvas. Signed.
    Dim. 58 x78 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #420

    Een 18 kt witgouden ketting met hanger in de vorm van een kruis bezet met baguetten en één briljant met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,68 ct.

    An 18 kt white gold necklace with a cross pendant set with baguettes and one brilliant-cut diamond with a total weight of approximately 0.68 ct.
    Dim. 3,20 g
    Estimate: € 900 / 1000
  • #318

    Een koperen kandelaar met engelenhoofdjes, omgebouwd tot lampenvoet op een sokkel bekleed met met velours. Schade aan de hals.

    A copper candlestick with angel heads, converted into a lamp base on a pedestal covered with velvet. Damage to the neck.
    Dim. h 87 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00