Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale saffieren van 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale saffieren van 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

A pair of white gold earrings set with two central sapphires of 0.64 ct. each and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
Dim. 2,87 g
SKU: 2506240390.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #390
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #397

    Een art-deco stijl vintage aardewerken kruik in grijs-groen. Onderaan gemerkt ‘Partenon’.

    An Art Deco style vintage terracotta jug in gray-green. Marked 'Partenon' at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #298

    Een vernikkeld koperen ‘yachting’ lampje, ca. 1900.

    A nickel-plated copper 'yachting' lamp, circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 41 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #488

    Een polychroom houten gesculptuurd Balinees Garuda masker met vergulde details.

    A polychrome wooden sculpted Balinese Garuda mask with gilded details.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #456

    Een massief eikenhouten kast met gesculpteerde details, leeuwenkoppen en

    bolpoten. 2-deurs en 2 laden met onderstel, omgebouwd tot TV kast.

    A solid oak cabinet with sculpted details, lion heads, and ball feet. 2 doors and 2 drawers with a base, converted into a TV cabinet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 176 x 151 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #159
    Jacob Ruisdael

    “De Waterval”. Olieverf op paneel. Toegeschreven aan.

    "The Waterfall". Oil on panel. Attributed to.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x43 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #267
    Koos Van der Kaaij
    Period: 1900-1976

    “Twee Kindjes”. Een aardewerken gesculpteerd dubbel borstbeeld. Onderaan gesigneerd, gedateerd 1952 en genummerd 2/10.

    "Two Children". A sculpted earthenware double bust. Signed, dated 1952, and numbered 2/10 at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #637

    “Poicephalus Senegalus”. Het Bont Boertje of Senegal-papegaai. Een opgezet vogeltje op zijn/haar rug liggend en spelend met een bal. Taxidermie.

    "Poicephalus Senegalus". The Senegal Parrot or Senegal Parrot. A mounted bird lying on its back and playing with a ball. Taxidermy.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 11 x l 19 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #593
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen vaas gesigneerd onderaan Val Saint Lambert. genummerd 5/200.

    A cut crystal vase signed Val Saint Lambert at the bottom. Numbered 5/200.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301
    W. Lübke & C. Lützow

    “Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.

    "Denkmäler der Kunst", classic edition. An antique art book, by W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #60

    Een 18 kt geelgouden en platina ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,40 ct.

    An 18 kt yellow gold and platinum ring set with old-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.40 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,51 g
    Estimate: € 450 / 500
  • #358

    Een handbeschilderde porseleinen dekselvaas met florale motieven, afgewerkt met goudverf. Onderaan een merkteken en opschrift. Frans werk.

    A hand-painted porcelain lidded vase with floral motifs, finished with gold paint. Mark and inscription at the bottom. French work.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 47 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #371
    Minolta
    Period: 1976-1979

    Een lot van 4 vintage Minolta camera’s, bestaande uit een SR-1 in koffer met 5-tal lenzen en toebehoren, een SR-3 met lens, een X-300 met lens en een SRT-100X.

    A lot of 4 vintage Minolta cameras, including an SR-1 in case with 5 lenses and accessories, an SR-3 with lens, an X-300 with lens, and an SRT-100X.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

Veiling volledig - 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 21 & zat. 22 Juni van 10.00 tot 17.00.

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More