Other lots in this auction
-
#305Een lot van 3 vintage messing schilderijlampen, waarvan 1 groter formaat.
A lot of 3 vintage brass picture lights, including 1 larger size.No longer availableDim. 40 & 23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#677Val Saint LambertEen vintage kristallen lampvoet, roze in de massa gekleurd, gemerkt met sticker en onderaan ‘Val St Lambert’.
A vintage crystal lamp base, pink colored in the mass, marked with sticker and "Val St Lambert" at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#372Walter Gonthier“De naakte dans”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd W. Gonthier en gedateerd 1973.
"The naked dance". A painting, oil on canvas, signed W. Gonthier and dated 1973.No longer availableDim. 81 x 60 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#23Een aardewerken kinderhoofdje in terracotta kleur op rechthoekige sokkel. Gesigneerd.
A terracotta colored clay child's head on rectangular base. Signed.No longer availableDim. h 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#43Een porseleinen tabakspot met messingen monturen en decoratie van een zwaan bovenaan in barokke stijl. Draagt merk onderaan.
A porcelain tobacco jar with brass mounts and decoration of a swan in baroque style on the top. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 16 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#98Koos Van der KaayPeriod: 1900 - 1976Een buste in terracotta van een jongedame met lange lokken. Gesigneerd Koos Van Der Kaay en gedateerd 1950.
A terracotta bust of a young lady with long hair. Signed by Koos Van Der Kaay and dated 1950.No longer availableDim. h 55 x b 30 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#571Een Frans porseleinen koffiestel met verguld floraal decor. Bestaande uit koffiekan, suikerpot, melkkannetje, 6 kopjes en schoteltjes. Verso merkteken.
A French porcelain coffee set with gilt floral decoration. Consists of coffee pot, sugar bowl, creamer, 6 cups, and saucers. Marked on the back.No longer availableDim. 20 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#530Een 18 kt witgouden hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct. en een robijn van +- 0,40 ct.
An 18 kt white gold pendant set with brilliant-cut diamonds totaling approximately 0.15 ct. and a ruby of approximately 0.40 ct.No longer availableDim. 1,61 gEstimate: € 400 / 450 -
#611Robert LoiseleurEen vintage aardewerken vaas met gesculpteerd visfiguur in het decor. Onderaan gesigneerd.
A vintage earthenware vase with a sculpted fish figure in the decoration. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 31,5 x Ø 11 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#557Een houten design tafel in massief lichte eik.
A wooden design table in solid light oak.No longer availableDim. 75 x 220 x 99 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#140Een paar 18 kt roze gouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale robijnen van samen 2,02 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.
A pair of 18 kt rose gold earrings set with two central rubies totaling 2.02 ct. and diamonds weighing approximately 0.60 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,90 gEstimate: € 1700 / 1900 -
#51Een lot van drie vazen blauw en wit aardewerk met floraal decor. Gemerkt De Porceleyne Fles.
A lot of three blue and white ceramic vases with floral decoration. Marked De Porceleyne Fles.No longer availableDim. 27,5 & 26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120

