Een paar witgouden oorbellen bezet met twee centrale saffieren van 0,64 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,48 ct.

A pair of white gold earrings set with two central sapphires of 0.64 ct. each and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.48 ct.
Dim. 2,87 g
SKU: 2506240390.
Auction day: 26 June 2024 19:00
Catalogue #390
Estimate: € 1000 / 1200

  • #35

    Vijf keramische borden, waaronder vier in Delftse stijl met blauwe decoraties en een Roemeense polychrome schotel met bloem- en vogelmotieven.

    Five ceramic plates, including four in Delft style with blue decorations and one Romanian polychrome dish with floral and bird motifs.
    Dim. +Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #245
    Bergen Céramique Montoise

    A lot of Art Deco polychrome earthenware, marked CM Bergen at the bottom. Consisting of a hexagonal vase, numbered 614/156, an ashtray numbered 763/156, and a vide poche numbered 267/156.
    Dim. 24 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #48
    THL

    “Maria met kind” & “Engel”. Een lot van 2 aardewerken beeldjes, Interbellum, in de stijl van Jeanne Hebbelinck. Verso gemerkt en genummerd.

    "Maria with child" & "Angel." A lot of 2 earthenware figurines, Interbellum period, in the style of Jeanne Hebbelinck. Marked and numbered on the back.
    Dim. 23 & 19 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #239
    Frans Masereel
    Period: 1889-1972

    “Maison Osterrieth, Antwerp”. Woodcut on paper. Signed and dated 1955 outside of the plate. Monogram within the plate. Traces of water damage.
    Dim. 63 x 48 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #151

    Een gefineerde cartel met console in Lodewijk XV-stijl, rijkelijk versierd met vuurvergulde bronzen en getooid door een alegorie op de tijd. Blauwe Romeinse cijfers, drie sleutelgaten. Achteraan gemerkt C. Personne à Amiens.

    A veneered cartel clock with console in Louis XV style, richly decorated with fire-gilded bronzes and adorned with an allegory of time. Blue Roman numerals, three keyholes. Marked on the back C. Personne à Amiens.
    Dim. H. 95 + 35 x 60 cm
    Estimate: € 4200 / 4800
  • #75
    W.F. Kirkpatrick

    Een set antieke botermessen met handvatten van parelmoer in een rood stoffen etui, met details in zilver en afkomstig uit de Victoriaanse periode. Toegevoegd een beschadigde zilveren suikertang (800.‰)

    A set of antique butter knives with mother-of-pearl handles in a red fabric case, featuring silver details and originating from the Victorian period. Also included is a damaged silver sugar tong (800‰).
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #282
    Guy Cambier
    Period: 1923-2008

    "Village scene." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.
    Dim. 38 x 46 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #503
    Limoges Raynaud & Co.

    A 99-piece porcelain dinner service with floral decoration. Early 20th century, marked at the bottom.
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #120

    Een paar 18 kt geelgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,64 ct.

    A pair of 18 kt yellow gold earrings set with diamonds weighing approximately 0.64 ct in total.
    Dim. 2,89 g
    Estimate: € 750 / 850
  • #187

    A large vintage, aged enamel sign with the inscription "Bien etre" (Well-being).
    Dim. 57 x 298 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #468

    A crystal glass service with engraved garlands, including 12 champagne, 12 water, 12 white wine, and 12 red wine glasses. (one small chip). 48 pieces.
    Dim. H: 14.5-19.5 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #193
    Karl Palda

    Dim. 22 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250

Veiling van 25 & 26 Juni 2024

25 June 2024 19:00
26 June 2024 19:00