Other lots in this auction
-
#369“Op visite”. Een Japanse houtsnede naar Katsu Shunsho uit de bundel Yehon Yoshitsune, Yedo 1787.
"On a Visit." A Japanese woodblock print by Katsu Shunsho from the series Yehon Yoshitsune, Yedo 1787.No longer availableDim. 16.5 x 12 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#2“Moeder met kind”. Een print op papier, naar het werk van Picasso.
"Mother with child". A print on paper, based on the work of Picasso.No longer availableDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#343Bandonika “Stahlstimmen”Een Duitse bandoneon. Op te frissen.
A German bandoneon. To be refreshed.No longer availableDim. 40 x 24 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#64Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Zelfportret”. Een litho op papier. Onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 35/100.
"Self-portrait". A lithograph on paper. Signed and numbered 35/100 at the bottom outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 72,5 x 52,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#102Grison“Havenzicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Grison.
"Harbor view." A painting, oil on canvas, signed Grison.No longer availableDim. 92 x 65 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#291Een kaststel in geglazuurd barbotine aardewerk met kleine schade, toegevoegd 2 barbotine coupes. De 2 toegevoegde stukken vertonen grotere schade. Ca 1900.
A set of glazed barbotine earthenware vases with minor damage, accompanied by 2 barbotine cups. The 2 additional pieces show more significant damage. Circa 1900.No longer availableDim. h 38 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#53Endre Szasz Hollohaza HungaryEen vintage design vaas met zwart en vergulde details. Onderaan gemerkt. Ontwerp door Endre Szasz voor Hollohaza Hungary.
A vintage design vase with black and gilded details. Marked at the bottom. Designed by Endre Szasz for Hollohaza Hungary.No longer availableDim. 26 x Ø 13,5 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#92“Straattafereel met koets”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Street scene with carriage." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 60 x 80 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#446Een houten vintage design bijzettafeltje op drie poten met rond blad.
A wooden vintage design side table with three legs and a round top.No longer availableDim. 61 x Ø 65 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#287Een lot van drie ruwe edelstenen, lichtgroen fuchsiet, groen fuchsiet en lepidoliet.
A lot of three rough gemstones, light green fuchsite, green fuchsite, and lepidolite.No longer availableDim. 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#443Val Saint LambertEen geslepen kristallen vaas, roze in de massa gekleurd, inderaan gesigneerd Val Saint Lambert en eveneens een naamsticker.
A cut crystal vase, colored pink in the mass, signed Val Saint Lambert on the bottom with an additional name sticker.No longer availableDim. h 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#650Een halssnoer van zwarte ruw geslepen kwarts met zilveren slot.
A necklace of rough-cut black quartz with a silver clasp.No longer availableEstimate: € 130 / 180

