#430Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,31 ct.
An 18 kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.31 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,08 gEstimate: € 700 / 800 -
#262“Audrey Hepburn”. Een ingelijskte kleurenfoto.
"Audrey Hepburn." A framed color photo.No longer availableDim. 39 x 29 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#598Kuifje HergéPeriod: 1944“L’Oreille Cassée”. Les aventures de TinTin. Een hardcover Kuifje strip, 1944 Slijtage aanwezig.
"The Broken Ear". The Adventures of Tintin. A hardcover Tintin comic, 1944. Wear present.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#618Een lot van 3 oude glazen stolpen op houten voet met hierin heiligenbeelden en vaasjes in Brussels porselein. Toegevoegd nog 2 heiligenbeelden waarvan 1 in Brussels porselein.
A lot of 3 old glass domes on wooden base containing holy figures and vases in Brussels porcelain. Also included are 2 holy figures, one in Brussels porcelain.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#301W. Lübke & C. Lützow“Denkmäler der Kunst”, klassiker Ausgabe. Een antiek kunstboek, door W. Lübke & C. Lützow, 1884.
#325Een theaterkijker van messing en parelmoer, inclusief een bijpassend fluwelen tasje, vermoedelijk uit de late 19e tot vroege 20e eeuw, onleesbaar gemerkt, 'Paris'.
A theatergoer of brass and mother of pearl, including a matching velvet pouch, presumably from the late 19th to early 20th century, illegible mark, 'Paris'.No longer availableDim. 8,5 x 3,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#504Felix De BoeckPeriod: 1898-1995“Geometrisch geabstraheerde vogel”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel.
"Geometrically abstracted bird". A painting, mixed media on panel.No longer availableDim. 18 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#565Een lot van 10 lp’s in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: Angry Samoans - STP not LCD (51036-1) (gedeukte hoes), Black Spot - Flaps Down (BMI03) (gedeukte hoes), The Dils - DILS DILS DILS (LR001) (gedeukte hoes), Bone Club - bless this (EFA04659) (gedeukte hoes), Kevin Ayers – The Kevin Ayers Collection (CM117), Gas Huffer – Janitors Of Tomorrow (MT145), Grotus – Slow Motion Apocalypse (LP18118), Skrapyard – Sex Is Sex (VIRUS103), Various – Achtung Chicago! (LP006) en Various – Radio To(..)
A lot of 10 LPs in the punk/hardcore/rock genre consisting of: Angry Samoans - STP not LCD (51036-1) (scuffed cover), Black Spot - Flaps Down (BMI03) (scuffed cover), The Dils - DILS DILS DILS (LR001) (scuffed cover), Bone Club - bless this (EFA04659) (scuffed cover), Kevin Ayers – The Kevin Ayers Collection (CM117), Gas Huffer – Janitors Of Tomorrow (MT145), Grotus – Slow Motion Apocalypse (LP18118), Skrapyard – Sex Is Sex (VIRUS103), Various – Achtung Chicago! (LP006), and Various – Radio Toky(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#113Een gevarieerd lot zilver bestaande uit een beker gemerkt Delheid 800 en de naam Jacqueline, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt JS 800, een lot van 6 koffielepels gemerkt B, een lot van 4 koffielepels gemerkt 800 en opschrift Brugge gilde St Joris, een soeplepel gemerkt Delheid A 800 met opschrift Tir National de Belgique en een 2-delig dessertbestek met Franse keuren. Totaalgewicht 430 gram. Toegevoegd 2 serveervorken, 1 serveerlepel en een koffielepel met zilveren handvatten en ivorine.
A varied lot of silver including a cup marked Delheid 800 with the name Jacqueline, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked JS 800, a set of 6 coffee spoons marked B, a set of 4 coffee spoons marked 800 with inscription Brugge gilde St Joris, a soup ladle marked Delheid A 800 with inscription Tir National de Belgique, and a 2-piece dessert set with French hallmarks. Total weight 430 grams. Included are 2 serving forks, 1 serving spoon, and a coffee spoon with silver handles and ivorine.No longer availableDim. 800‰ 430 gramEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#370Een 18 kt geelgouden ring bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,30 ct.
An 18 kt yellow gold ring set with old cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.30 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,69 gEstimate: € 450 / 500 -
#271"Fauno Danzante". Een gegoten, gepatineerd kunstbronzen beeld.
"Dancing Faun". A cast, patinated bronze art sculpture.No longer availableDim. 40 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150