Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.
Dim. H:32cm
SKU: 2908230564.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #564
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #172
    Jan Imbrechts
    Period: 1910-1978

    “Indo-naakt”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd “Jan Imberechts”, gedateerd 1934.

    "Indo-nude". A painting, oil on canvas. Signed "Jan Imberechts", dated 1934.
    Dim. 130 x 175 cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 1000
  • #187

    Un grand pot de rangement Martaban en grès émaillé brun, décoré de dragons et d'oiseaux en relief et de six oreilles sur l'épaule. Asie du Sud-Est, vers 1800. Petits dégâts.
    Dim. H. 57 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 800
  • #779
    René Mels

    A etching titled 'Village Scene' signed outside of the plate René Mels.
    Dim. h 25 x b 29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #729

    "Landscape with farmhouse". A painting, oil on panel. Consisting of 2 panels with a horizontal division. Signed and dated at the bottom.
    Dim. 33 x 38cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
  • #422

    "Poeder Junior". An advertising sign in an oval frame. Early 20th century. "Printed by Marci, Brussels."
    Dim. 48 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #288

    Een 12-delig Christofle visbestek in foedraal.

    A 12-piece Christofle fish cutlery set in a case.
    Dim. 26 x 24
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #670

    Four different Roman copper coins with silver frames and silver-plated chains. Roman Imperial. Constantine I 306-337. Two of Filavius Claudius. Constantinus Augustus 9-9-337 - 3-11-361. Constantin II and Caesar 317-337.
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #661

    Een ammoniet schijf op staander met een diameter van 25 cm.

    An ammonite disc on a stand with a diameter of 25 cm.
    Dim. h 57 Ø25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #77

    Een bronzen tafellamp met vogelornament en plantaardige details.

    A bronze table lamp with bird ornament and plant detail.
    Dim. 38 x 29cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #357

    Een kleine gelakte houten pendule in de geest van de Neufchateloises.

    A small lacquered wooden clock in the style of the Neufchatel clocks.
    Dim. H. 32 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #775

    A lot of 2 sculptures, Mary with child, 1 plaster polychrome stylized Art Deco sculpture signed F. Gengler with minor damage, and the 2nd one marked Sacrari by Goebel.
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #396

    An early 20th-century washstand with 1 drawer and a marble top. The marble is cracked in 3 places.
    Dim. 93 x 93 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00