Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.
Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.
Dim. H:32cm
SKU: 2908230564.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #564
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #181
    Royal Dux

    “Dame op schelp”. Beeld van aardewerk. Gedateerd 1905. Hoofdje hersteld.

    "Lady on a shell". Figurine made of earthenware. Dated 1905. Head repaired.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 50 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 400
  • #553

    Een Japanse houtsnede, Shunsho Katsukawa, 1726-1793, ‘One hundred poets in brocade woven in the east’.

    A Japanese woodblock print, Shunsho Katsukawa, 1726-1793, 'One hundred poets in brocade woven in the east'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 22 x b 16 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #459

    “Hommage a Rietveld”. Een paar paneel deco’s in gemengde techniek. Monogram onleesbaar.

    "Hommage to Rietveld". A pair of panel decorations in mixed media. Monogram illegible.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 x 21cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #151
    Lachenal & Co. London

    “The Edeophone”. Een uit hout en leder gesculptuurde Concertina met bijhorend lederen draagtas. Gemerkt “Lachenal & Co. London” en genummerd 60090. Eind 18e begin 19e eeuw.

    "The Edeophone". A Concertina sculpted in wood and leather, accompanied by a leather carrying case. Marked "Lachenal & Co. London" and numbered 60090. Late 18th to early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 21 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 1800 / 2400
  • #323

    “Fruits défendu”. Een zamakken beeldje van een jong meisje met appelen naar Rancoulet.

    "Fruits défendu". A zamak statue of a young girl with apples by Rancoulet.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 55 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #367

    Een Val Saint Lambert glaspasta vaas uit het midden van de vorige eeuw, rose in de massa gekleurd.

    A Val Saint Lambert glass paste vase from the mid-20th century, colored pink throughout.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 33 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #319
    Edgard Farasijn
    Period: 1858-1938

    “Boerin op een bospad”. Olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Peasant Woman on a Forest Path". Oil on canvas. Signed on the lower right.
    No longer available
    Dim. 35 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 220
  • #436

    Een sokkel van verguld hout en gips met een gecanneerd tussenblaadje, versierd met bloemenguirlandes en met een marmeren blad.

    A pedestal of gilded wood and plaster with fluted embellishments, adorned with floral garlands and a marble top.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 110 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #7

    Likeurstelletje van verzilverd metaal en geslepen kristal met een karaf en zes borrelglaasjes.

    Liqueur set made of silver-plated metal and cut crystal, including a decanter and six shot glasses.
    No longer available
    Dim. Karaf H: 20 cm Glaas H: 4 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #162
    Anna Cuperus
    Period: 1904-1956

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. In Romantisch gesculpteerd kader. Gesigneerd “Anna Cuperus”.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. In a romantically sculpted frame. Signed "Anna Cuperus".
    No longer available
    Dim. 66 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #283

    Een Art-nouveau postkaartenboek met daarin een gevarieerd lot van Belgisch Congo, oorlog en kaarten vanuit het gehele land en Nederland, ca 1910-1920.

    An Art Nouveau postcard book containing a varied selection from Belgian Congo, including war cards and cards from all over the country and the Netherlands, circa 1910-1920.
    No longer available
    Dim. 8 x 30 x 36 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #642
    Luc Goossens

    “Stilleven van een Geisha beeldje”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achterzijde met opschrift vermelding “Luc Goossens”.

    "Still life of a Geisha figurine". A painting, oil on panel. The back is inscribed with the name "Luc Goossens".
    No longer available
    Dim. 27 x 17cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More