Other lots in this auction
-
#631Rosenthal, Studio LiniEen kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit: 11 x Water, Rode wijn en Champagne, en 12 witte wijn glazen.
A colorless crystal glass set consisting of: 11 x water, red wine, and Champagne glasses, and 12 white wine glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 19-23 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#126Een mahoniehouten tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. XIXde eeuw.
A mahogany wooden two door display cabinet in Empire style. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 133x49x220 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#550Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting met hanger bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,16 ct.
An 18 karat white gold necklace with pendant set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.16 ct.No longer availableDim. 6,37 gEstimate: € 200 / 250 -
#193DelvauxEen handtas van lichtbruin leder. Gemerkt. Met stoftas.
A handbag made of light brown leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag.No longer availableDim. H: 23 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#362P. Laeremans“Losgeslagen boot” & “Boshuisje”. Een lot van twee tekeningen op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “P. Laeremans”.
"Unmoored boat" & "Forest cabin". A lot of two drawings on paper, signed at the bottom "P. Laeremans."No longer availableDim. 17 x 25cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#537“Toba on his mule”. Een brons gepatineerd beeld van een Aziatische ruiter op ezel, met perkament in hand.
"Toba on his mule". A bronze patinated sculpture depicting an Asian rider on a mule, holding a scroll in his hand.No longer availableDim. 45 x 45cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#31Een vintage camera model Super Ricohflex met lederen tas.
A vintage camera model Super Ricohflex with leather case.No longer availableDim. 14 x 12cmEstimate: € 50 / 100 -
#180Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct. and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,15 gEstimate: € 1000 / 1200 -
#378Een lot van 4 strips, diverse eerste uitgaven bestaande uit; Hansje en de gouden Ibis, Avonturen in China, 2x De avonturen van Chick Bill -Alarm te Marraccas & KO-KLOX-KLAN.
A lot of 4 comic books, various first editions consisting of: "Hansje en de gouden Ibis" (Hansje and the Golden Ibis), "Avonturen in China" (Adventures in China), 2x "De avonturen van Chick Bill - Alarm te Marraccas" (The Adventures of Chick Bill - Alarm in Marraccas) & "KO-KLOX-KLAN".No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#369“Geknield naakt”. Een litho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd 102/350”.
"Kneeling Nude." A lithograph on paper, signed and numbered 102/350 outside of the plate.No longer availableDim. 28 x 22cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#376Een houten pianstoel met rond tablet en lederen zitting. Verstelbaar in hoogte met schroef, gesteund op drie poten. Onderaan genummerd 4053.
A wooden piano stool with a round tablet and leather seat. Adjustable in height with a screw, supported by three legs. Numbered 4053 at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 53 x 37cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#594AertsensEen schilderij, olie op doek, met als titel ‘Hommage à Labisse’, getekend Aertsens, A’pen ‘80.
A painting, oil on canvas, titled 'Hommage à Labisse', signed Aertsens, A'pen '80.No longer availableDim. h 80 x b 60 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120


