Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.
Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.
Dim. H:32cm
SKU: 2908230564.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #564
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #518

    Een paar vazen van champslevé brons versierd met veelkleurige plantenmotieven op de buik en dito fabeldieren op de hals. Oren in de vorm van drakenkoppen met ringen. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of vases made of champlevé bronze decorated with multicolored plant motifs on the body and similarly mythical creatures on the neck. The handles are in the shape of dragon heads with rings. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #777
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 120-129. 128 manco.

    A lot of 10 Robbedoes hardcover albums. No. 120-129. 128 missing.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #658

    Een bronzen vaas met Aziatisch decor. Bodemloos op houten sokkel.

    A bronze sculpted vase with an Asian design. Bottomless on a wooden pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x Ø18cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #303

    “Super hero comics”. Een lot van 19 vintage strips.

    "Superhero comics". A lot of 19 vintage comic books.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #700

    Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,74 ct.

    An 18 karat white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a combined weight of approximately 0.74 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 4,70 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #467

    Een art deco danseresje van zamak op een marmeren sokkeltje.

    An art deco dancer made of zamak on a marble pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #654

    Belgische School van de XIXde eeuw. “Boslandschap met duin”. Olieverf op board.

    Belgian School of the 19th century. "Forest landscape with dunes". Oil paint on board.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #298
    Fischers Lieblingsklange

    Een houten Citer of Zither, omgebouwd tot luidspreker.

    A wooden citer, converted to a loudspeaker.
    No longer available
    Dim. 55 x 44cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 55
  • #74
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "Flower still life". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 6 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #708

    Een lot van 4 platte Afrikaanse hardhouten maskers, gedecoreerd en voorzien van gaten.

    A lot of 4 flat African hardwood masks, decorated and with holes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
  • #792
    Wasmuel

    Een set van vier oranje polychroom aardewerken vaasjes met twee bijbehorende plateaus. Eén schilfer aan het kleinste schaaltje.

    Set of four orange polychrome earthenware vases with two matching plateaus. One flake on the smallest dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 5-10 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #14
    J Cooper

    Schots landschap met de runderen, olieverf op board, gesigneerd en gedateerd 1863.

    Scottish landscape with cows, oil on board, signed and dated 1863.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More