Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.
Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.
Dim. H:32cm
SKU: 2908230564.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #564
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #603

    Een kleine Madonna met Kind van gebeeldhouwd hout, omringd door vier engelen en achter glas ingelijst. Vergulde details en met wapenschildje.

    A small Madonna with Child carved in wood, surrounded by four angels and framed behind glass. Gilt details and with a coat of arms.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 26 cm (lijst)
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #744

    Een reclamepaneel uit het begin van de vorige eeuw voor koek- en banketbakkerij Theise-Mundelaers uit lier.

    A advertising panel from the beginning of the previous century for the biscuit and pastry shop Theise-Mundelaers from Lier.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 42 x b 46 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #545

    Een antiek oosters bureel met 5 laden en bijhorende stoel.

    An antique oriental desk with 5 drawers and matching chair.
    No longer available
    Dim. 81 x 119 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
  • #613

    Een paar veelkleurige bordjes van Chinees porselein met een famille rose decor, één met haar en schilfer. Evenals een Derby bord met een Imari decor, een Japanse compotier, onderaan gemerkt en een Japans Imari bord.

    A couple of multi-colored plates made of Chinese porcelain with a famille rose decoration, one with hairline cracks. Also, a Derby plate with an Imari decoration, a Japanese compote dish, marked on the bottom, and a Japanese Imari plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø: 20-25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #329
    Klaes

    Rivierzicht met boot, olieverf op doek.

    River view with boat, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #39

    Een lot van 7 miniatuurtjes met diverse taferelen en portretten.

    A lot of 7 miniatures with various scenes and portraits.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #259
    René Dubois

    Parijs Straatsicht, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    Paris Street View, oil on panel. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #411

    Een lot van 4 Delftse sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.

    A lot of 4 decorative Delft plates, one of which has a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #712
    Elysé Schuermans
    Period: °1938

    “Parkzicht in de herfst met een paviljoen in de achtergrond”. Olieverf op board. Gesigneerd rechtsonder.

    "Parkview in autumn with a pavilion in the background". Oil paint on board. Signed in the lower right corner.
    No longer available
    Dim. 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #461
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1362-1461. Periode ‘64-’66.

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1362-1461. Period '64-'66.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #489

    “Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op paneel. Monogram “LL”.

    "Geabstraheerd Bloemstilleven" translates to "Abstract Flower Still Life" in English. It is a painting with mixed media on panel. It has a monogram "LL".
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 50cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #306

    Een rechthoekig, donkerbruin gebeitste salontafel met bamboe tablet en onderplaat.

    A rectangular, dark brown coloured coffee table with bamboo tablet and bottom plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 43 x 120 x 60cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More