Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.
Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.
Dim. H:32cm
SKU: 2908230564.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #564
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #287

    Een Christofle opdienschaal met glazen ovenschaal.

    A Christofle serving dish with a glass oven dish.
    No longer available
    Dim. 37x26x5 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #411

    Een lot van 4 Delftse sierborden waarvan 1 met haarlijn.

    A lot of 4 decorative Delft plates, one of which has a hairline crack.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #494

    “Concerto Spazjale”. Een paar schilderijen, mixed media. Genummerd vermoedelijk 10/100 & 23/100. Signatuur onduidelijk.

    "Concerto Spazjale". A couple of paintings, mixed media. Numbered presumably 10/100 & 23/100. Signature unclear.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #672
    Jozef Cantré

    “Spelende kinderen”. Een houtsnede op papier, onderaan gesigneerd “Jozef Cantré - 98/180”.

    "Playing Children". A woodcut on paper, signed at the bottom "Jozef Cantré - 98/180".
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 19cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #522
    Frank Sandford

    ‘Naakt met sjaal’, olie op doek, getekend Frank L. Sandford. Mist enkele verfschilfers.

    'Nude with Scarf', oil on canvas, signed by Frank L. Sandford. Missing some paint flakes.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 61 x b 51 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #84
    Johan Van Belleghem
    Period: °1949

    “Tweemaal Bernadette”. Gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd. Met certificaat.

    "Two times Bernadette". Mixed technique. Signed. With certificate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 93 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #793

    Een tafellamp in de vorm van een schildpad in messing en glaspasta.

    A table lamp in the shape of a turtle, made of brass and glass paste.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 22 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #552

    Een paar Chinese bronzen vazen, versierd met draken in reliëf. Eén naad los en één kop manco. Onderaan gemerkt.

    Une paire de vases chinois en bronze, à décor de dragons en relief. Une couture lâche et une tête manquante. Marqué en bas.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 24,5 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #470

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden hanger bezet met diamanten oude slijp met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,60 ct.

    An 18 karat yellow gold pendant set with antique-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.60 ct.
    No longer available
    Dim. 1,32 g
    Estimate: € 600 / 700
  • #668

    Een Chinese stijl gietijzeren ijsemmer.

    A Chinese style cast iron ice bucket.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #450

    Een 18 karaats geelgouden geweven ketting.

    An 18 karat yellow gold woven necklace.
    No longer available
    Dim. 21,78 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
  • #392

    “Bloemenstilleven”. Een ets op papier, genummerd 9/10, signatuur onleesbaar.

    "Bloemstilleven." An etching on paper, numbered 9/10, illegible signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 9 x 6cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More