Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.
Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

Een paard van gepolychromeerd terracotta naar voorbeeld uit de Tang-periode. Staart gelijmt.

Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.
Dim. H:32cm
SKU: 2908230564.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #564
Estimate: € 120 / 180
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #108

    Een verzilverd Wiskemann bestek voor 12 personen in houten bestekkoffer.

    A silver-plated Wiskemann cutlery set for 12 people, in a wooden cutlery case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 24 x 47 x 43 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #757
    Robbedoes

    Een lot van 8 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 110-119. 111 & 112 manco.

    A lot of 8 Robbedoes hardcover albums. No. 110-119. 111 & 112 missing.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 80
  • #329
    Klaes

    Rivierzicht met boot, olieverf op doek.

    River view with boat, oil on canvas.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 34 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #794

    Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.

    A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #764

    Een set van 2 sérigrafien van Guust Flater in kader.

    A set of 2 screenprints by Guust Flater in frames.
    No longer available
    Dim. 74 x 54 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #499

    “Adriaan Chicago”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd. Lichte vochtschade aan de het kader.

    "Adriaan Chicago" is a painting, oil on panel. It is signed and has some slight water damage to the frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 80cm
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #36

    Een paar gesculpteerde houten armstoelen met gestoffeerde zitting en rieten rugleuning.

    A pair of wood sculpted armchairs with upholstered seats and wicker backs.
    No longer available
    Dim. 102 x 67 x 54cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #740

    Een zakhorloge met paard op de achterkant met horloges ketting en sleutel.

    A pocket watch with a horse on the back, with watch chain and key.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #528
    Chatsworth & Sons

    Een gedeelte eetservies met een veelkleurig floraal decor met o.m. klimrozen, geïnspireerd op Japanse voorbeelden. Gemerkt onderaan, patentnummer 84746. Omstreeks 1900. Soepterrine met presenteerschaal, 2 ovale terrines met onderschotels, 2 taartschotels op voet, 2 ronde schotels en 2 ovale schotels, een slakom, 1 sauskom, 25 platte borden, 12 dessertborden, 12 diepe borden, 4 broodschaaltjes, 4 schotels op lage voet.

    A part of a dining set with a multicolored floral decoration including climbing roses, inspired by Japanese examples. Marked at the bottom, patent number 84746. Around 1900. Consisting of a soup tureen with a serving dish, 2 oval terrines with underplates, 2 cake dishes on foot, 2 round dishes and 2 oval dishes, a salad bowl, 1 gravy boat, 25 dinner plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 soup bowls, 4 bread plates, and 4 dishes on low foot.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #793

    Een tafellamp in de vorm van een schildpad in messing en glaspasta.

    A table lamp in the shape of a turtle, made of brass and glass paste.
    No longer available
    Dim. 11 x 22 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #270

    Een halssnoer van Keshi parels en een parelarmband.

    A necklace of Keshi pearls and a pearl bracelet.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #602

    Een paar handgeschilderde Thaise doeken.

    A pair of hand-painted Thai canvases.
    No longer available
    Dim. 25 x 26 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More