Other lots in this auction
-
#740Een zakhorloge met paard op de achterkant met horloges ketting en sleutel.
A pocket watch with a horse on the back, with watch chain and key.No longer availableEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#315Fine Bone ChinaEen lot van 5 stuks Engels porselein bloemboeket ornamenten. Gemerkt onderaan “Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire”.
A lot of 5 English porcelain flower bouquet ornaments. Marked at the bottom "Fine Bone China, Crown, England, Staffordshire".No longer availableDim. H: 5-8 cmEstimate: € 75 / 125 -
#289A. SchaekenMeerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
"Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".No longer availableDim. 54 x 69 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#126Een mahoniehouten tweedeurs vitrinekast in Empirestijl. XIXde eeuw.
A mahogany wooden two door display cabinet in Empire style. XIXth century.No longer availableDim. 133x49x220 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#737RobbedoesEen lot van 7 Robbedoes hardcover albums. nr 102-109. 104 manco.
A lot of 7 Robbedoes hardcover albums. Nos. 102-109. 104 missing.No longer availableEstimate: € 35 / 70 -
#142Paul Geissler“Gemüsefrau”. Een ets op papier, met opschrift buiten de plaat "Original Radierung von Prof. Paul Geissler".
"Gemüsefrau" translates to "Vegetable Woman" in English. It refers to an etching on paper, with the inscription outside the plate stating "Original etching by Prof. Paul Geissler."No longer availableDim. 35 x 25Estimate: € 200 / 300 -
#200Een 18 karaats witgouden art deco ring bezet met één centrale briljant van +- 1,08 ct. Vs en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,80 ct. F/G Vs.
An 18 karat white gold Art Deco ring set with one central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 1.08 carats, VVS clarity, and surrounded by brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.80 carats, F/G color, VVS clarity.No longer availableDim. 11,50 gEstimate: € 2800 / 3000 -
#125Muller FrèresEen Art Deco glaspasta hanglamp met 1 coupe, 3 blakers, gesigneerd Muller Frères.
An Art Deco glass paste pendant lamp with 1 bowl, 3 sconces, signed Muller Frères.No longer availableDim. 90 x 58cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#156Interier Praha Jiri JiroutekEen vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.
A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.No longer availableDim. 76 x 110 x 45cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#508Stefaan SchreelEen metaalsculptuur getiteld Krijger 1 door beeldhouwer Stefaan Schreel op sokkel .
A metal sculpture titled Warrior 1 by sculptor Stefaan Schreel. On stand.No longer availableDim. h 53 (170) cmEstimate: € 240 / 280 -
#496Een Perzisch handgeknoopt tapijt.
A Persian hand-knotted carpet.No longer availableDim. 125 x 82cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#606Een massief gepatineerde houten bureau-schrijftafel met groot formaat lade voor plannen, en ingewerkte stekkerdoos onderaan. (AID6183)
A solid patinated wooden desk/writing table with a large drawer for plans and a built-in power strip at the bottom. (AID6183)No longer availableDim. 74 x 221 x 114 cmEstimate: € 300 / 400


