Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.
Dim. H:32cm
SKU: 2908230564.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #564
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #5
    Gigue

    Een zijden sjaal. Gemerkt.

    A silk scarf. Marked.
    Dim. 96 x 96 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #494

    "Concerto Spazjale". A couple of paintings, mixed media. Numbered presumably 10/100 & 23/100. Signature unclear.
    Dim. 40 x 40cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #99
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De Rupel”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The River Rupel". Oil paint on panel. Signed.
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #313

    Een set van 3 verchroomde beelden oorstellend een romijnse krijgster, een dame met kruik en een man met doedelzak en hond, allen op ronde marmeren voet.

    A set of 3 chrome-plated statues depicting a Roman warrior, a lady with a jug, and a man with a bagpipe and dog, all on round marble bases.
    Dim. h 90 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #103
    Samick

    A jazz guitar marked Samick, model "Greg Bennett", no. JZ-3/AN. With carrying bag.
    Dim. 42cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #544
    Pablo Picasso

    ‘Picador, femme et cheval’, een linosnede aan de hand van Pablo Picasso, gedateerd 1954.

    "Picador, woman and horse," a linocut by Pablo Picasso, dated 1954.
    Dim. 24x28 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #583

    A lot of 24 African wickerwork items. Including some Tutsi baskets, coasters, plateaus.
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #343
    Frans Braham

    Een houten sculptuur getiteld ‘Erosie’ en onderaan gesigneerd ‘Frans Braham’.

    A wooden sculpture titled 'Erosion' and signed at the bottom 'Frans Braham'.
    Dim. 34 x 39 x 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #201

    Een neogotisch kruisbeeld van gebeeldhouwd eikenhout.

    A neogothic crucifix made of carved oak wood.
    Dim. H. 81 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #215
    Delvaux

    A handbag made of dark brown leather. Marked. Comes with a dust bag. Signs of use and wear at the attachment of the handles.
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #351

    A set of 2 pieces of crystal, a vase and a bonbonniere, both with minimal damage to the base.
    Dim. h 27 Ø16 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #178

    Een ronde coupe op voet van massief zilver, motief van getorste ribben. Engelse keuren, M. Bros en datumletter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).

    A round footed bowl made of solid silver, adorned with twisted ribs. English hallmarks, M. Bros and date letter d. (Mappin Brothers, Sheffield 1896).
    Dim. H. 16, Ø 21 cm 685 g
    Estimate: € 180 / 220

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00