Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.
Dim. H:32cm
SKU: 2908230564.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #564
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #163
    Val Saint Lambert

    Een geslepen kristallen coupe met kobalt blauw, coupe Borodine, Danse De Flore.

    A cut crystal coupe with cobalt blue, coupe Borodin, Dance of Flora.
    Dim. h 17, Ø 23 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 500
  • #567
    Montopoli, Arno, Italie

    A bulbous pottery jug, decorated in a Renaissance style with dragons and a coat of arms. Marked and numbered at the bottom.
    Dim. H. 25 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #162
    Anna Cuperus
    Period: 1904-1956

    “Bloemstilleven”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. In Romantisch gesculpteerd kader. Gesigneerd “Anna Cuperus”.

    "Flower still life". A painting, oil on canvas. In a romantically sculpted frame. Signed "Anna Cuperus".
    Dim. 66 x 82cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #324
    Van Hemeldonck

    Bloemstilleven in mand, olieverf op het paneel.

    Flower still life in basket, oil on panel.
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #727
    Robbedoes

    A lot of 11 Robbedoes hardcover albums. 130-134 & 139. And 160, 162, 165, 166, 170.
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #118

    A lot of 15 Napoleonic soldiers made of polychrome porcelain. One has been repaired.
    Dim. +- 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 140
  • #482
    Panamarenko

    "Invitation & tickets." A couple of prints on paper, invitation card, and admission ticket. Hand signed by "Panamarenko".
    Dim. 11 x 13cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #262

    'The Escape', oil on panel in an ornate gilded frame, depicting a carriage protected by 2 soldiers. Bears a signature.
    Dim. h 15 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #780

    Een lot van 2 oude zakhorloges, beide zonder merk.

    A lot of 2 antique pocket watches, both unbranded.
    Dim. Ø 5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #89
    Rudi de Vos
    Period: °1944

    “De “Space Shuttle”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.

    "The 'Space Shuttle'. Oil on panel. Signed."
    Dim. 50 x 70 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #423

    A pair of Chinese porcelain lidded vases with gilded details.
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #572

    Twee heraldische leeuwtjes van gesculpteerd albast.

    Deux lions héraldiques en albâtre sculpté.
    Dim. h: 20 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00