Other lots in this auction
-
#72Rudi De VosPeriod: °1944
“Roland van Campenhout”. Olieverf op paneel. Gesigneerd.
"Roland van Campenhout". Oil on panel. Signed.No longer availableDim. 70 x 50 cmEstimate: € 200/240 -
#740
Een zakhorloge met paard op de achterkant met horloges ketting en sleutel.
A pocket watch with a horse on the back, with watch chain and key.No longer availableEstimate: € 100/120 -
#503
Een set van 2 Tibetaanse 100 Srang biljetten, 1942-1959.
A set of 2 Tibetan 100 Srang banknotes, 1942-1959.No longer availableDim. h 14 x b 21 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#206Samuel MartiPeriod: 1922 -
Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.No longer availableDim. h:42 cmEstimate: € 250/350 -
#292Gustave Albert Catoir
Hoevezicht met kippen, olieverf op doek. Kleine schade aan het doek bovenaan en rechterkant. Gesigneerd.
Farmhouse View with Chickens, oil on canvas. Small damage to the canvas at the top and right side. Signed.No longer availableDim. 48 x 64 cmEstimate: € 120/200 -
#794
Een klein bloempotje met het motief van vogels en vlinders gemerkt Herend en hierbij toegevoegd een bonbonniere in de vorm van een ei en gemerkt Haas & Czjzek S.A.
A small flowerpot with a motif of birds and butterflies marked Herend, accompanied by an egg-shaped bonbonniere marked Haas & Czjzek S.A.No longer availableDim. h 9.5 Ø11.5 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#304Charles WateletPeriod: 1867 - 1954
Damesportret, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.
Portrait of a lady, oil on canvas. Signed.No longer availableDim. 54 x 68 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#547
Een paar oliekruikjes van groen mondgeblazen glas. Met dekseltjes.
A pair of green mouth-blown glass oil cruets. With lids.No longer availableDim. H. 33 en 30 cmEstimate: € 20/25 -
#76
Een set van 2 vergulde ovale bijzettafeltjes met marmeren blad, waarvan 1 gebarsten. Vlechtwerk onderaan.
A set of 2 gilded oval side tables with marble tops, 1 of which has a large crack, and cannage at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 76 x 60 x 45 cmEstimate: € 150/200 -
#752
“Advance in ecological research”. Gehoogde gravure. Gemonogrammeerd en A.P. buiten de plaat.
"Advance in ecological research". Increased engraving. Monogrammed and A.P. outside the image.No longer availableDim. 10 x 10cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#461Robbedoes
Een lot van 100 vintage Robbedoes weekblad magazines. nr 1362-1461. Periode ‘64-’66.
A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazine issues. Numbers 1362-1461. Period '64-'66.No longer availableEstimate: € 25/75 -
#322Richard Basseleer
Mediteraan dorpzicht aan de zee, olieverf op board.
Mediterranean village seascape, oil on board.No longer availableDim. 18.5 x 23.5 cmEstimate: € 25/75