Un cheval en terre cuite polychrome d'après un exemple de la période Tang.
Dim. H:32cm
SKU: 2908230564.
Auction day: 30 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #564
Estimate: € 120 / 180

  • #234

    'Still life with flowers', a painting, oil on canvas signed Y. Willems in a gilded frame. The canvas has been repaired in two places.
    Dim. h 63 x b 83 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #771

    Een vintage aardewerken tafellamp.

    A vintage earthenware table lamp.
    Dim. H: 30 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #394

    A crystal decanter with 6 glasses relating to Freemasonry, all engraved.
    Dim. h 34 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #471
    Robbedoes

    A lot of 100 vintage Robbedoes weekly magazines. No. 1562-1661. Period '68-'70.
    Estimate: € 25 / 75
  • #302
    A. Schaeken

    Wooded landscape with a stream, oil on canvas. Signed. Canvas scratched.
    Dim. 49 x 59 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 140
  • #174

    Een glas in lood met floraal en kerkelijk decor.

    A stained glass window with floral and ecclesiastical decoration.
    Dim. 80 x 67cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #334
    Ferdinand, Jean Lucini

    "Le Depart". Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd.

    "The Departure". Color lithograph. Signed.
    Dim. 47 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #289
    A. Schaeken

    Meerzicht, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Meerzicht" translates to "Lake view" in English. "Olieverf op doek" means "oil painting on canvas", and "Gesigneerd" means "signed".
    Dim. 54 x 69 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #361
    Liebig Chromos

    Een lot van 8 Liebig Chromos albums met diverse thema’s.

    A lot of 8 Liebig Chromos albums with various themes.
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #324
    Van Hemeldonck

    Bloemstilleven in mand, olieverf op het paneel.

    Flower still life in basket, oil on panel.
    Dim. 26 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 100
  • #491

    An incense burner in jade on a wooden base, the lower part of the jade has fine cracks on both sides.
    Dim. 28 x 23 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #647

    Een set van 2 19e eeuwse Delftse dekselvaasjes.

    A set of 2 19th-century Delft covered vases.
    Dim. h 25 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00