Similar lots by type
-
#370Een halsketting met schakels van zilver bezet met marcassiet.
Necklace with silver links set with marcassite.No longer availableDim. 73,75 gEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#520“Toi et Moi”. Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met diamanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,50 ct.
"Toi et Moi". An 18 karat white gold ring set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 400 / 500
Other lots in this auction
-
#682“Vrouwenportret.” Gemengde techniek op papier. Genummerd 1/1. Onleesbaar gesigneerd.
“Women's portrait.” Mixed media on paper. Numbered 1/1. Illegibly signed.No longer availableDim. 31 x 23,5 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#486Een handgeknoopt Perzisch kleedje van zijde met een levensboom in het decor. Slijtage.
Un tapis persan en soie noué à la main avec un arbre de vie dans le décor. Porter.No longer availableDim. 135 x 77 cmEstimate: € 150 / 200 -
#73Een Hollandse officierssabel, gegraveerd ‘Yzerhouwer.’
A Dutch officer's saber, engraved 'Yzerhouwer.'No longer availableDim. L: 106 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#105Een korte pijp met grote kop met voorstelling van een pijprokende man met lange baard en muts. Amberen mondstuk, niet gerookt.
A short pipe with a large head depicting a pipe-smoking man with a long beard and hat. Amber mouthpiece, unsmoked.No longer availableDim. L: 18 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#619Suzanne Bomhals“De straatballerina’s”. Litho. Gesigneerd en 74/99 buiten de plaat.
“The street ballerinas”. Lithograph. Signed and 74/99 outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 48 x 60 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#458Christian DefaysVrouwentorso. Gemerkt. Gesigneerd en genummerd achteraan.
Female torso. Marked. Signed and numbered at the back.No longer availableDim. H: 55 cmEstimate: € 100 / 120 -
#65Een glazen coupe met een verzilverde voet, gemerkt EPNS, evenals een paar kandelaars van wit metaal met gedraaide houten schacht.
A glass bowl with a silver-plated foot, marked EPNS, as well as a pair of white metal candlesticks with turned wooden shafts.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#480Een 18 karaats witgouden ketting bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,15 ct.
An 18 carat white gold necklace set with diamonds with a combined weight of +- 0.15 ct.No longer availableDim. 4,25 gEstimate: € 380 / 450 -
#191Een kristallen luchter met negen lichtarmen in twee rijen.
A crystal chandelier with nine light arms in two rows.No longer availableDim. H: 105 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#435Een rondvormig Art Deco tafeltje uit gefineerd walnoten hout.
A round-shaped Art Deco table made of veneered walnut wood.No longer availableDim. 60 x Ø60cmEstimate: € 200 / 240 -
#68Een lot van 2 zilveren tafelitems, bestaande uit peper & zout en mosterd setje, eidop met lepel.
A lot of 2 silver table items, consisting of pepper & salt and mustard set, egg cup with spoon.No longer availableDim. h11cm 215gEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#174M De BeulPeriod: 1821 - 1876“Zittende man, tabaksnuivend”, schilderij olie op doek, gedateerd 1973, gesigneerd “M. De Beul”
“Sitting man sniffing tobacco”, painting oil on canvas, dated 1973, signed “M. De Beul."No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 150 / 200


