Other lots in this auction
-
#497Een grote Chinese vloervaas met de afbeeldingen van dames in kimono en bloemen, alsook goudkleurige draken.
A large Chinese floor vase with images of women in kimono and flowers, as well as gold-colored dragons.No longer availableDim. h 94 x Ø 45 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#637Een paar Chinese terracotta beeldjes van een duo muzikanten in geknielde zithouding.
A pair of Chinese terracotta figurines of a duo of musicians in a kneeling position.No longer availableDim. 24cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#437W. GERMANYEen lot van 5 vintage Duits aardewerken vazen. Diverse modellen en kleurpallet.
A set of 5 vintage German earthenware vases. Various designs and color palettes.No longer availableDim. 18cmEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#463Een opiumweegschaaltje in uitgesneden houten etui met olifant. Met 8 gewichten tevens in de vorm van olifanten.
An opium scale in a carved wooden case with an elephant. Comes with 8 weights also in the shape of elephants.No longer availableDim. 28 x 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#286Een paar houten, groen gepatineerde armstoelen met gesculpteerde details en gestoffeerde zitting. In Louis XVI stijl.
A pair of wooden, green-patinated armchairs with sculpted details and upholstered seats. In Louis XVI style.No longer availableDim. 95 x 63 x 57cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#632“Bloemenstilleven in glazen vaas.” Olieverf op board. Gemonogrammeerd W.S. Gedateerd 1922. Toegeschreven aan Walter Sauer.
"Flower still life in glass vase." Oil on board. Monogrammed W.S. Dated 1922. Attributed to Walter Sauer.No longer availableDim. 47 x 55 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#605Een massief eikenhouten tafel met 2 verlengstukken.
A solid oak table with 2 extensions.No longer availableDim. 77 x 200 x 81cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#142Willem DolphynPeriod: 1935-2016“Stilleven met kruik, glas en boek”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Still Life with Jug, Glass, and Book". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 58 x 48cmEstimate: € 400 / 600 -
#469Jos VerdegemPeriod: 1897-1957“Sterfbed”. Een tekening, houtskool op papier. Met plaquette.
"Sterfbed." A drawing, charcoal on paper. With plaque.No longer availableDim. 16 x 21cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#575Een gesculpteerd houten Renaissancestijl kast met 2 laden en 2 deuren.
A sculpted wooden Renaissance style cabinet with 2 drawers and 2 doors.No longer availableDim. 123 x 162 x 62cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#688Een rood groene en zwarte vaas. Jaren 60/70.
A red green and black vase. 1960s/70s.No longer availableDim. h: 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#610Een 18 karaats witgouden ring bezet met een centrale briljant van +- 0,51 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,32 ct.
An 18 carat white gold ring set with a central brilliant cut diamond of approximately 0.51 ct and brilliant cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.32 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,20 gEstimate: € 1500 / 1600


