Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een parelsnoer met geelgouden slot 18ct.
Een parelsnoer met geelgouden slot 18ct.

Een parelsnoer met geelgouden slot 18ct.

A pearl necklace with a yellow gold clasp 18ct.
Dim. 4,20 g
SKU: 2609230270.
Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00
Catalogue #270
Estimate: € 250 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #462

    “Moeder met kinderen. Geïnspireerd op het werk van Heinrich Zille” Gemengde techniek op papier. Apocrief gesigneerd.

    "Mother with children. Inspired by Heinrich Zille" Mixed media on paper. Apocryphal signature.
    No longer available
    Dim. 29 x 19 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #114
    F Mortelmans

    “Vissersboten op het strand”. Een schilderij, gemengde techniek op papier. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Fishermen's Boats on the Beach". A painting, mixed media on paper. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 30 x 49cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #547
    Compte D’Artois Limoges

    Een handbeschilderd Limoges porselein servies. Medio ‘50, gesigneerd D’Artois. 66 stuks, 5-tal kopjes met lichte breuklijn en enkel bordje met schilferschade aan de rand.

    A hand-painted Limoges porcelain dinner set. From the mid-1950s, signed D'Artois. 66 pieces, including 5 cups with a slight crack and only one plate with chipped damage on the edge.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #613

    Een lot van 3 messing processielampen, waarvan 2 met houten voet.

    A lot of 3 brass procession lamps, 2 of which have a wooden base.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #603

    Een marktkramer met konijnen en een vrouw met een gans. Een paar beeldjes van polychroom Saksisch porselein. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A merchant with rabbits and a woman with a goose. A pair of figurines of multicolored Saxon porcelain. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. H.21 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #83

    Een deels verguld schouwgarnituur in gips bestaande uit een buste van Christus en 2 vazen met als opschrift Van Den Balck Freres Bruxelles, reproduction interdite.

    A partially gilded plaster 3 piece set consisting of a bust of Christ and 2 vases with the inscription "Van Den Balck Brothers Brussels, reproduction prohibited."
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #301
    Paul Sersté

    Een lot van 2 kinderhoofdjes waarvan een houten beeldje gesigneerd Patrick op sokkel en een terracotta hoofdje getekend P Sersté, Belgium, eveneens op sokkel.

    A lot of 2 child's heads, one wooden sculpture signed Patrick on a pedestal, and a terracotta head signed P Sersté, Belgium, also on a pedestal.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 30 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #492
    Rémy Cornelissen

    “Drie Dames.” Litho. Genummerd 2/55. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Three Ladies." Lithograph. Numbered 2/55. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 60 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 220 / 340
  • #418
    Imari

    Een Japans porseleinen dekselvaas met rood, blauw en goud decor.

    A Japanese porcelain lidded vase with red, blue, and gold decoration.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #38

    Een bronzen koffertje versierd in gotische stijl met personages in nissen. We voegen er een dito vierkant sigarettendoosje aan toe.

    A bronze casket decorated in Gothic style with figures in niches. We are adding a similarly designed square cigarette case.
    No longer available
    Dim. 23 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #88
    Etabl. J.Schuybroek. S.A. Hoboken-Anvers

    Een groot halfcilindervormig koffieblik, met opschrift “Café Biggelaar”. Rood, zwart en goud kleuren. Vervaardigd door “Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers”.

    A large semi-cylindrical coffee tin, with inscription "Café Biggelaar". Red, black, and gold colors. Manufactured by "Établ. J. Schuybroek s.a. Anvers".
    No longer available
    Dim. 49 x 36cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #515

    Een mahoniehouten Empire secretaire, bekroond met koperen ornamenten. 1 lade bovenaan, uitklapbare schrijfklep midden en tweedeurs kast onderaan. 1 handvat houdertje bij bovenlade ontbreekt.

    A mahogany empire secretaire, crowned with copper ornaments. 1 drawer at the top, folding writing flap in the middle and 2 doors below. 1 handle holder at the top drawer is missing.
    No longer available
    Dim. 136 x 81 x 41 cm
    Estimate: € 250 / 350
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 26 & 27 September 2023

Veiling volledig, 700 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 22 & Zat. 23 september van 10.00u tot 17.00u

26 September 2023 19:00
27 September 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 26 September 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More