#75“La Rivière”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Achteraan opschrift, genre D Teniers. 19e eeuws.
"La Rivière". A painting, oil on panel. Inscribed on the back, in the style of D Teniers. 19th century.No longer availableDim. 21 x 27cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#684P.J. RedouteEen set van 2 gravures van bloemen, Pierre Jozef Redoute.
#171Een verguld driedelig Directoire schouwgarnituur bestaalde uit een pendule met twee bijhorende kandelaars.
A gilded three-piece Directoire clock set consisting of a clock with two accompanying candlesticks.No longer availableDim. 40 x 32 x 15 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#436BaharlouEen Oosters wollen tapijt. Handgeknoopt.
#116Jan De WinneEen oude Vlaamse klok in perelarenhout, rijkelijk beschilderd met verschillende droogboeketten, met het kleurenpallet gebruikt in de overgang van niveaus. Met vermoedelijk 18de eeuwse klok, werkende staat, met vervangen voorplaat.
An old Flemish clock in pear wood, richly painted with various dried bouquets, using a color palette typical of the transition between levels. Presumably from the 18th century, in working condition, with replaced front plate.No longer availableDim. h 244 cmEstimate: € 220 / 340 -
#589Een spiegel met een vergulde houten kader.
A mirror with a gilded wooden frame.No longer availableDim. h 107 x b 76 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#678Een geslepen kleurloze kristallen vaas.
#504Nadi“Jongen op stoel.” & “Meisje in de stad met pop.” Acryl op papier. Gesigneerd.
"Boy on chair." & "Girl in the city with doll." Acrylic on paper. Signed.No longer availableDim. 47 x 30 cmEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
A wooden sculpted statue of a South American man. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. h 37 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100