Similar lots by type
-
#130Twee landschapjes, aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar getekend.
Two landscapes, watercolor on paper. Unreadable signature.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#123Een partij kaders bestaande uit grafiek, tekeningen en offset reproducties.
A lot of frames consisting of prints, drawings, and offset reproductions.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. gevarieerdEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#146“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek, gesigneerd Pirelli.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas, signed Pirelli.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 40 x 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#206Een partij vintage kerstdecoratie. Glazen ballen, twee pieken en een beetje varia.
A lot of vintage Christmas decorations. Glass baubles, two tree toppers, and some miscellaneous items.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte piek 33 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#234‘Landschap met windmolen’, olieverf op paneel. Niet getekend.
‘Landscape with Windmill’, oil on panel. Not signed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35/27 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#128‘Hoevezicht’, aquarel op papier. Onleesbaar getekend.
‘Hoevezicht’, watercolor on paper. Signed illegibly.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27/37 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#204Drie juwelenkistjes van been met messing beslag.
Three ivory jewelry boxes with brass fittings.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. B 7-15 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#180Een tête à tête koffieservies van meerkleurig Bretoens aardewerk, met bijhorend dienblad. Gemerkt HB, Quimper, France.
A tête-à-tête coffee service in multicolored Breton earthenware, with matching tray. Marked HB, Quimper, France.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 28/47 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#224J. Camus‘Toreador voor een schietschijf’, olieverf op paneel. Een naïef symbolistisch werk. Getekend J. Camus.
'Toreador for a shooting target', oil on panel. A naive symbolist work. Signed J. Camus.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 70/60 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#250“Chioggia - Venetië”, een schilderij, olieverf op beschadigd gemaroufleerd doek.
"Chioggia - Venice", a painting, oil on damaged marouflaged canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 36 x 45 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#228Stephan GuorusVijf tekeningen en schilderijen op papier, getekend Stephan Gorus. Vier losse werken en één ingekaderd.
Five drawings and paintings on paper, by Stephan Gorus. Four pieces are unframed and one is framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 19/23 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#164Een vintage ventilator van het Duitse merk WIGO.
A vintage fan from the German brand WIGO.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 26 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#184Twee schalen op voet. Een van kleurloos kristal gemerkt Val Saint Lambert en een van bruin glas.
Two footed bowls. One colorless crystal marked Val Saint Lambert and one brown glass.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø 21-25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#126‘Zeilboot’, een vintage foto in kader.
'Sailing boat', a vintage photo in frame.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 50/20 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#251Een gevarieerd lot aardewerk bestaande uit vier borden gemerkt BFK, twee opengewerkte bordjes met de afbeelding van kinderen en twee penseelvazen van blauw wit Delfts.
A varied lot of pottery consisting of four plates marked BFK, two openwork plates with images of children, and two brush vases of blue and white Delftware.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 31, Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#150“Bloemenstilleven”, een schilderij, olieverf op doek in vergulde kader, gesigneerd J. Van Genechten en gedateerd 1963.
"Flower still life," a painting, oil on canvas in a gilded frame, signed J. Van Genechten and dated 1963.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 42 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#199Faber-CastellEen Faber-Castell balpen in originele verpakking.
A Faber-Castell ballpoint pen in its original packaging.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 14 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#229Christian Claerebout‘Marine’, gemende techniek op papier. Getekend Claerebout.
'Marine', mixed media on paper. Signed Claerebout.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/31 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#157‘De bezichtiger’. Olieverf op gemaroufleerd doek.
'The Visitor'. Oil on canvas.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48/68 cmEstimate: € 70 / 100 -
#173Twee beeldjes van kleurloos porselein met gouden accenten
Two figurines of colorless porcelain with golden accents.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 17 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40 -
#208Twee vierkante sierbordjes van meerkleurig Limoges porselein.
Two square decorative plates of multicolored Limoges porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 17/17 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#217Een Arabische dolk met op het lemmet een stempel verwijzend naar Napoleon III.
An Arabian dagger with a stamp on the blade referring to Napoleon III.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 39 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#232‘Schepen op een kanaal’, olieverf op paneel. Getekend R. De Vis. Vermoedelijk 19e eeuw, met schade.
'Ships on a canal', oil on panel. Signed R. De Vis. Probably 19th century, with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/35 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#198OlympiaEen babyblauwe schrijfmachine in koffer.
A baby blue typewriter in case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H 19, B 37, D 36 cmEstimate: € 25 / 40
Other lots in this auction
-
#187Een rokerssetje van meerkleurig porselein, met een decor van bloemen. Gemerkt Limoges.
A smoking set in multi-colored porcelain, decorated with flowers. Marked Limoges.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20/29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#153‘Victor Prouvé’, een ingekaderde prent naar het werk van Paul Colin.
'Victor Prouvé', a framed print after the work of Paul Colin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/19 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#18Een lot luxe parfumstalen allerlei, waaronder: Armani, Joop, Versace. e.a.
A lot of luxury perfume samples including Armani, Joop, Versace, and others.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#90Een lot van 2 kleine handgeknoopte tapijtjes.
A lot of 2 small hand-knotted rugs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 91 x 31 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#241Een hanglamp van gekleurd glas in lood. Bovenaan gemerkt. Jaren ‘60.
A hanging lamp of colored stained glass. Marked at the top. 1960s.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 30 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#138Guido Mariman‘Levensparel’, een monochrome litho. Getekend Guido Mariman, nr. 6 uit een oplage van 20.
'Life pearl', a monochrome lithograph. Signed by Guido Mariman, number 6 out of an edition of 20.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 26/26 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#240Een zeshoeking hanglamp van messing en glas. In de vorm van een lantaarn, met drie lichtpunten.
A hexagonal hanging lamp made of brass and glass. Shaped like a lantern, with three light points.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Hoogte 60, Ø 32 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#66Een antieke koperen pan met een lange smeedijzeren steel.
An antique copper pan with a long wrought iron handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Lengte 106 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#189KarlsbaderEen rechthoekig schaaltje met verguld decor. Gemerkt.
A rectangular dish with gilded decoration. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 33 x 14,5 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#233Henri EvenepoelPeriod: 1872 - 1899‘Man met zeis’ & ‘Meisje op een schommelpaard’, twee monochrome etsen. Herdrukken van de originele plaat, 1 losse prent en 1 ingekaderd.
'Man with scythe' & 'Girl on a rocking horse', two monochrome etchings. Reprints of the original plate, 1 loose print and 1 framed.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25/25 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#64Een farde met een assortiment buitenlands papiergeld.
A folder with an assortment of foreign paper money.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#299Een lot van 4 replica middeleeuwse ridder zwaarden. Enkele gemerkt “made in Spain”, sporen van oxidatie. Bijgevoegd scimitar gemerkt “Cimitarra”, met breuksporen aan het handvat.
A lot of 4 replica medieval knight swords. Some marked "made in Spain", showing signs of oxidation. Included scimitar marked "Cimitarra", with traces of breakage on the handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 104 & 101 & 56 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120



