Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.
Samuel Marti
Period: 1922 -

Een pendule van verguld brons in Rococo stijl. Rondom versierd met rocailles en acanthus. Wijzerplaat van email op koper. Frankrijk, omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt op het uurwerk. Met sleutel en slinger.

A gilded bronze clock in Rococo style. Decorated all around with seed beads and acanthus. Dial of enamel on copper. France, circa 1900. Marked on the movement. With key and pendulum.
Dim. h:42 cm
SKU: 2908230206.
Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00
Catalogue #206
Estimate: € 250 / 350
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #78

    Een bronzen verguld schouwgarnituur onder glazen stolp. Afgebeeld figuur met boek en organisch decor in het reliëf. Klokje vermoedelijk defect.

    A bronze sculpted and gilded mantel garniture under a glass dome. Depicted figure with a book and organic relief decoration. Clock presumably not working.
    No longer available
    Dim. 40 x 30cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #334
    Ferdinand, Jean Lucini

    "Le Depart". Kleurenlitho. Gesigneerd.

    "The Departure". Color lithograph. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 47 x 57 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 80
  • #271
    Viners of Sheffield

    Een zilveren thee en koffieset met melkkan en suikerpot. Makers mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.

    A Silver tea-and coffee set with milk jug and sugar bowl. Maker’s mark “Sheffield 1931, Viner’s Ltd Emile Viner”.
    No longer available
    Dim. 22cm x 1740g
    Estimate: € 600 / 800
  • #365

    Een set van drie horlogeachtergronden in agaat.

    A set of three watch dials in agate.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 16 x b 21 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #122
    Cécile Douard

    "Portret van een blinde vrouw", olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd.

    "Portrait of a Blind Woman", oil on canvas. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 52 x 42 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #514
    Milota

    Landschap met abstracte vegetatie, gemengde techniek. Gesigneerd.

    Landscape with abstract vegetation, mixed media. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 50 x 68 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #141

    Een map met Duitse munten, 84 stuks waarvan 66 zilveren, daterend tussen 1791 en 1972

    A folder containing German coins, 84 pieces including 66 silver coins, dating from 1791 to 1972.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 350 / 450
  • #691

    Een lot Chinees porselein, bestaande uit 3 dekselpotjes en bijgevoegd vaasje op sokkel. Met floraal tafereel.

    A lot of Chinese porcelain, consisting of 3 lidded jars and an accompanying vase on a pedestal. Featuring a floral scene.
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 10-13 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #257
    Jan Antheunis

    “Erasmus”. Een gepatineerde gipsen buste, achteraan inscriptie “Antheunis, genie en wereld”.

    "Erasmus". A patinated plaster bust, with inscription on the back "Antheunis, genius and world."
    No longer available
    Dim. 22 x 15cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #156
    Interier Praha Jiri Jiroutek

    Een vintage mid-Century dressoir, model U-458 ontworpen door Jiri Jiroutek voor Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo’58 stijl. 4 laden en 1 deur, vervaardigd uit beukenhout, plywood en fineer.

    A vintage mid-century sideboard, model U-458 designed by Jiri Jiroutek for Interieur Praha. 1960, Expo'58 style. 4 drawers and 1 door, made of beech wood, plywood and veneer.
    No longer available
    Dim. 76 x 110 x 45cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #184

    “Watervalletje in een uitgebreid landschap, een herder met zijn kudde in de verte”. Olieverf op doek (kleine letsels).

    "Waterfall in an expansive landscape, a shepherd with his flock in the distance". Oil paint on canvas (small injuries).
    No longer available
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 200
  • #354
    D. Wageneer

    “Stadsgezichten”. Drie aquarellen in één lijst.

    "Cityscapes". Three watercolors in one frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 16 x 45 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 29 & 30 Augustus 2023

Veiling volledig: 800 loten. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 25 & Zat. 26 augustus van 10.00 tot 17.00u

29 August 2023 19:00
30 August 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 August 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More