Similar lots by type
-
#589TabrizEen handgeknoopt Iraans wollen tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian wool rug with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 250 x 204 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#579HerizEen Iraans handgeknoopt Heriz tapijt.
An Iranian hand-knotted Heriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 300 x 192 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#599Een 19e eeuws Chinees handgeknoopt tapijt in bruintinten.
A 19th-century Chinese hand-knotted carpet in shades of brown.No longer availableDim. 130 x 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#425Een glasservies van kristal waaronder 12 champagne koepjes, 12 witte wijnglazen, 12 rode wijnglazen en 12 waterglazen.
A crystal glassware set including 12 champagne coupes, 12 white wine glasses, 12 red wine glasses, and 12 water glasses.No longer availableDim. H: 12-18 cmEstimate: € 220 / 300 -
#569TabrizEen handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt met Toranj design. Gemerkt, genummerd met certificaat.
A hand-knotted Iranian carpet with Toranj design. Marked, numbered with certificate.No longer availableDim. 235 x 155 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#522HerizEen Heriz tapijt.
A Heriz carpet.No longer availableDim. 320x230 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#435Twaalf gekleurde wijnglazen glazen van Boheems glas.
Twelve colored wine glasses of Bohemian glass.No longer availableDim. H: 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#701BruderEen groot wollen tapijt, verso gemerkt.
A large wool carpet, marked on the reverse.No longer availableDim. 330 x 340 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#512“Bidjar”. Een handgeknoopt Iraans tapijt.
"Bidjar". A hand-knotted Iranian carpet.No longer availableDim. 338 x 263 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#602Een oud handgeknoopt Kelim tapijt met levensboom motief met abrash achtergrond.
An old hand-knotted Kilim carpet with a tree of life motif on an abrashed background.No longer availableDim. 123 x 78 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#684Een fijn geknoopt Bochara tapijt in zwart en wit.
A finely knotted Bokhara carpet in black and white.No longer availableDim. 100 x 61 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#415Zes gekleurde champagne glazen van Boheems glas.
Six colored champagne glasses made of Bohemian glass.No longer availableDim. H: 21 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#689Een handgeknoopt wollen tapijtje.
A hand-knotted wool rug.No longer availableDim. 114 x 74 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#6823 handgeknoopte Bochara tapijtjes.
A lot of 3 hand-knotted Bokhara carpets.No longer availableDim. 97 x 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#495Een handgeknoopt tapijt, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.
A hand-knotted carpet, Tekke Turkoman Hatchlu/Ensi Yurt.No longer availableDim. 204 x 161 cmEstimate: € 200 / 300 -
#403Een grote Chinese balustervaas met een blauw en grijs decor van bloemen en met twee oren in de vorm van draken. Op een houten sokkeltje. Enige craquelure op de rugzijde.
A large Chinese baluster vase with a blue and gray floral decoration and two dragon-shaped ears. On a wooden base. Some craquelure on the back.No longer availableDim. H. 61 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120
Other lots in this auction
-
#169Anna Eva Bergman“Composition”. Een kleurenlitho op papier, buiten de plaat gesigneerd Anna Eva Bergman, genummerd 22/50, uit 1958.
"Composition". A color lithograph on paper, signed outside the plate by Anna Eva Bergman, numbered 22/50, from 1958.No longer availableDim. 29.5 x 19.5 cmEstimate: € 600 / 800 -
#443Een aardewerken dekselschaal met floraal decor. Bovenop gemerkt VOC.
An earthenware covered dish with floral decor. Marked VOC on top.No longer availableDim. 11,5 x Ø 23 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#277“Madonna met kind en druiventros”. Een polychroom houten gesculpteerd beeld, opschrift onderaan. Begin 20e eeuw.
"Madonna with Child and Bunch of Grapes". A polychrome wooden carved statue, inscribed at the bottom. Early 20th century.No longer availableDim. 51 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#477Een Chinees terracotta graanpot op 3 pootjes. Vermoedelijk Han-dynastie. Herstelling aan pootje.
A Chinese terracotta grain pot on three legs. Presumably from the Han Dynasty. Repair to one leg.No longer availableDim. 35 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#423Een zwart gelakt houten Chinees vouwbaar wandtablet met figuratief decor. Eind 19e eeuw.
A black lacquered wooden Chinese folding wall panel with figurative decoration. Late 19th century.No longer availableDim. 31 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#316Een vroeg 20ste eeuwse fruithouten boekenmolen in 2 niveaus op mobiel onderstel.
An early 20th-century fruitwood revolving bookstand in 2 levels on a mobile base.No longer availableDim. 114 x 46 x 46 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#631C. Mahillon, Bruxelles“C. Mahillon Bruxelles”. Een tuba van het Belgisch leger.
“C. Mahillon Brussels”. A tuba from the Belgian army.No longer availableDim. h 66 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#635Een kerkelijke hanglamp/olielamp in geel koper. Bovenaan versierd met een kruis.
A church hanging lamp/oil lamp in yellow copper. Decorated with a cross at the top.No longer availableDim. h 200 x Ø 40 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#254Alexandre TielensPeriod: 1868-1959“1e Tableau”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Verso label.
"1st Tableau". A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom. Label on the back.No longer availableDim. 28 x 36 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#192Henry SchoutenPeriod: 1857/64-1927“Herder met schapenkudde”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek, onderaan gesigneerd.
"Shepherd with Sheep Herd". A painting, oil on canvas, signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 98 x 130 cmEstimate: € 500 / 750 -
#202René BosiersPeriod: 1875 - 1927“Radijzengang, Antwerpen”. Een lot van 2 schilderijen, 1 op doek en 1 op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd. Bijgevoegd documentatie.
"Radijsgang, Antwerp". A lot of 2 paintings, 1 on canvas and 1 on panel. Signed at the bottom. Documentation included.No longer availableDim. 56 x 42 & 23 x 31 cmEstimate: € 250 / 350 -
#336Een handbeschilderde houten piëdestal. Draagt een bordje met opschrift: Les membres honoraires de la sociéte philharmonique Ostendaise a leur president Ed Decuyper, le 21 novembre 1898.
A hand-painted wooden plant stand. Bears a plaque with the inscription: The honorary members of the Ostend Philharmonic Society to their president Ed Decuyper, on November 21, 1898.No longer availableDim. h 97 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60

