Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een Perzisch wollen tapijt met sporen van slijtage.

Een Perzisch wollen tapijt met sporen van slijtage.

A Persian wool carpet with traces of wear.
Dim. 201 x 131 cm
SKU: 2305230685.
Category: Tapijt.
Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #685
Estimate: € 50 / 80
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Similar lots by type

  • #546

    Een Oosters wollen tapijt.

    An oriental wool carpet.
    No longer available
    Dim. 400 x 260 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #501
    Naïn

    Een groot Iraans handgeknoopt tapijt van wol en zijde.

    A large Iranian hand-knotted Nain carpet of wool and silk.
    No longer available
    Dim. 2,5 m x 3,5 m
    Estimate: € 400 / 600

Other lots in this auction

  • #273

    Een heksenbol van kwikglas.

    A witch ball.
    No longer available
    Dim. Ø25cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #582
    Lallemand
    Period: 1809-1892

    Een schilderij , olieverf op paneel getekend en gedateerd 1960 , getiteld “Le Soulard“.

    A painting , oil on panel signed Lallemand 1960 , entitled “Le Soulard” .
    No longer available
    Dim. h 54 x l 45cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #627

    Een luchtbuks gefabriceerd door J Van Cauwenberg , Anvers , vroeg 20ste eeuws .

    An air rifle manufactured by J Van Cauwenberg, Anvers, early 20th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. l 112 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #4
    Boris O’Klein
    Period: 1893-1985

    Een ingekleurde ets van Boris O’Klein getiteld “Oh Liberté Cherie”.

    A colored etching by Boris O'Klein titled “Oh Liberté Cherie”.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 18 x l 45 cm
    Estimate: € 140 / 160
  • #608

    Een rijkelijk versierde cache-pot vn porselein met fruitmotieven. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A richly decorated porcelain cachepot with fruit motifs. Mark underneath.
    No longer available
    Dim. 28 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #95
    Brunello Cucinelli

    Een lederen tasje met bijhorende stofhoes, gemerkt “Brunello Cucinelli”. Lichte gebruikssporen.

    A leather bag with matching dust cover, marked "Brunello Cucinelli". Light signs of use.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #287

    Een groot lot verzilverd bestek in 7 originele etuis. Bestaande uit: een taartschep, 3 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 vorken. 4 sets van 12 en 1 set van 6 lepels, 12 kreeftvorken, een set ‘toi et moi’ servetringen, sets kleine lepels van resp. 12, 6, 2 en 2 in aantal, en 12 kleine vorken.

    A large lot of silver-plated cutlery in 7 original cases. Consisting of: A cake server, 3 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 forks. 4 sets of 12 and 1 set of 6 spoons, 12 lobster forks, a set of 'toi et moi' napkin rings, sets of small spoons of resp. 12, 6, 2 and 2 in number, and 12 small forks.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #179

    Een eiken kerkbank in gotische stijl met een bijhorend voetbankje .

    A gothic style oak pew with a matching footstool.
    No longer available
    Dim. 92 x 240 x 44 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #691

    Een houten campagne tafel, uitvouwbaar met dienblad.

    A wooden campaign table, foldable with tray.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 x 63 x43 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 125
  • #221

    ‘Bastet Kat.’ Bronzen beeld op marmeren sokkel. Draagt handtekening ‘Levy’.

    "Bastet Cat." Bronze statue on marble base. Bears signature 'Levy'.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #550
    Hermès Paris

    Een Hérmes armband verguld met email. Met origineel hoesje, doosje en certificaat.

    A Hermes bracelet gilded with enamel. With original cover, box and certificate.
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 325 / 375
  • #560

    Een paar 18 karaats witgouden oorbellen bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,18 ct. en lapis lazulli.

    A pair of 18 carat white gold earrings set with brilliants with a combined weight of +- 0.18 ct and lapis lazulli.
    No longer available
    Dim. 5,95 g
    Estimate: € 700 / 800
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 24 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More