Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een pianostoeltje met lederen zitting.

Een pianostoeltje met lederen zitting.

A piano stool with leather seat.
SKU: 2305230346.
Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00
Catalogue #346
Estimate: € 30 / 40
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #547

    Een paar Chinees porseleinen beeldjes, niet geglazuurd.

    A pair of Chinese porcelain figurines, unglazed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 19cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 150
  • #238
    Raymond Candries

    Een gesculpteerd mahoniehouten beeld van Maria in gewaad met slang. Achteraan gesigneerd “Candries Raymond 22-11-77”.

    A carved mahogany statue of a Holy Mary in a robe with a snake. Signed on the back "Candries Raymond 22-11-77".
    No longer available
    Dim. 59cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #524

    Een vintage eikenhouten, halve maan rolluikkastje. Nederland, 1930.

    A vintage oak half-moon roller shutter cabinet. Netherlands, 1930.
    No longer available
    Dim. 71 x 67 x 35 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 200
  • #52
    Victor Dolphyn
    Period: 1909-1992

    “Meisjesportret.” Olieverf op paneel. Gedateerd ‘46. Gesigneerd.

    “Girl portrait.” Oil paint on panel. Dated '46. Signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 46 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #554

    Een gepolychomeerd houten speelgoedpaard.

    A painted wooden horse.
    No longer available
    Dim. 105 x 115cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 200
  • #392

    Een lot van 12 niet ingelijste gravures, buiten de plaat gesigneerd en genummerd. Bart d’Eyckermans, “Moet boven een renaissance landschap” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (zeefdruk, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (E.A. 25). H.B. 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis ‘74, “Daken”. Edwig 1973, “Nar en monster” (A.P.) en “Stadsscènes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Aankondiging van de Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)

    Lot of 12 unframed engravings, signed and numbered outside the plate. Bart d'Eyckermans, “Must above a renaissance landscape” (7/20). Goedele Peeters 1993, “Solid Ground” (silkscreen, 22/25). ?, “Inflexio” (EA 25). HB 91, “De Hal” (47/50). Louis '74, “Rooftops”. Edwig 1973, “Jester and Monster” (AP) and “City Scenes”. Marc De Boever, “Votez...” (37/80). Renaat Ivens, “Announcement of Winter” (B 1/15). Goedele Peeters, “Verses” (1998, 2/20, 3/20)(1993, 1/25).(..)
    No longer available
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #282

    Een spiegel met vergulde lijst.

    A mirror with gilded frame.
    No longer available
    Dim. 54 x 49
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #408

    Een blauw en wit porseleinen Chinese vaas. Decor met pauw.

    A blue and white porcelain Chinese vase. Decor with peacock.
    No longer available
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #566

    Een paar armstoelen van gebeitst hout met gebeeldhouwde armleuningen. Denemarken, begin XXste eeuw. (AID4905).

    A pair of stained wood armchairs with carved armrests. Denmark, early XXth century. (AID4905).
    No longer available
    Dim. H: 85 cm
    Estimate: € 500 / 600
  • #433
    Antoon Amorgasti
    Period: 1880-1942

    “Olifant”. Een Art Deco beeld van geglazuurd keramiek, gemerkt “Cerabelga” en gesigneerd.

    "Elephant". An Art Deco sculpture in glazed ceramic, marked "Cerabelga" and signed.
    No longer available
    Dim. 31 x 63cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 140
  • #23
    Koninklijke Plateelbakkerij Zuid-Holland

    Twee sierkandelaars en een knobbelvaasje van Gouds plateel. Allen gemerkt.

    Two decorative candlesticks and a vase. Marked.
    No longer available
    Dim. h: 26,5 & 36,5 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #559
    René Carcan
    Period: 1925-1993

    “Tree circle”. Litho. Gesigneerd buiten de plaat.

    "Tree-circle". Lithograph. Signed outside the plate.
    No longer available
    Dim. 67 x 55 cm
    Estimate: € 50 / 70
View all auction items ›

Veiling van 23 & 24 mei 2023

Veiling volledig: 705 loten. Tentoonstelling: vr. 19 & zat. 20 mei van 10.00u tot 17.00u

23 May 2023 19:00
24 May 2023 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 23 May 2023 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More