Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een pijp met een kop van wit pijpaarde, gemerkt en genummerd 678. Hoornen steel.
Gambier à Paris

Een pijp met een kop van wit pijpaarde, gemerkt en genummerd 678. Hoornen steel.

A pipe with a head of white pipe clay, marked and numbered 678. Horn handle.
192
L. 19 cm
Estimate: 2025
Catalogue #192
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #18

    Een balustervaas van Chinees porselein met een meerkleurig decor van personages. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A Chinese porcelain baluster vase with a multi-coloured decoration of characters. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 45 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 35
  • #69

    Een retro groene vaas met oranje-witte accenten. onderaan gesigneerd.

    A retro green vase with orange-white accents, signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #146

    Drie gegoten kristallen beeldjes, waarbij één van een ijsbeer met jong, een uiltje en een dolfijn. De laatste gemerkt van Cristal d’Arques.

    Three statuettes in cast crystal, one a polar bear with cub, one a litlle owl and the third a dolphin. The latter marqued Cristal d’Arques.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h. 16 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 45
  • #278

    Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen, de ene versierd met een rivierlandschap, de andere met een jager en zijn lief.

    Two porcelain pipe bowls, one decorated with a river landscape, the other with a hunter and his lover.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #27
    Decant-Air

    Een decanteerset in originele doos, gemerkt “Decant-Air”.

    A decanter set in original box, marked "Decant-Air".
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 75
  • #47
    Richard Wagner

    “Siegfried”. Een opera partiturenboek uit Richard Wagner’s tetralogie “Der Ring des Nibelungen”. Circa 1900.

    "Siegfried". A scorebook of an opera from Richard Wagner's tetralogy "Der Ring des Nibelungen". Circa 1900.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 29 x 22cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 70
  • #254

    Een asbakstandaard in smeedijzer uit het midden van de vorige eeuw.

    A mid-century wrought iron ashtray stand.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 85 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 20
  • #320

    Vijf diverse pijpen van pijpaarde. Eén gemerkt met label van Goedewagen, één van Scouflaire.

    Five various pipes of pipe clay. One marked with label of Goedewagen, one of Scouflaire.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #215

    Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).

    A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #125
    Capodimonte

    Een Capodimonte porseleinen beeldje van een landloper op een bankje. Restauratieschade thv het bankje.

    Capodimonte porcelain figurine of a vagrant on a bench. Restoration damage at the bench.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 21cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #153

    Een vintage lederen schooltas.

    A vintage leather school bag.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #259

    Een korte pijp met een grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een meisjeshoofd met lang haar en een bloemenkroon. Amberkleurige steel.

    short pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a girl's head with long hair and a flower crown. Amber colored stem.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia August 2023

Op Maandag 28 augustus wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday August 28th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

28 August 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 28 August 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More