Other lots in this auction
-
#168Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.
A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 32 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#122HardingEen lot met een zwart basaltware dekselpotje en kannetje. Onderaan gemerkt “Harding 30”.
A lot with a black basaltware lidded pot and jug. Marked on the bottom "Harding 30".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#302Een pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd buxushout met voorstelling van lopende herten. Dekseltje van zilver of verzilverd metaal.
A pipe bowl of carved boxwood depicting walking deer. Lid of silver or silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L: 10 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#260Een fantasie halssnoer bezet met halfedelstenen.
A fantasy necklace set with semiprecious stones.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#262Een kleine pijp met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een getulbande man met een baard. Amberkleurige steel.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a turbaned man with a beard. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#212Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.
A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 20 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#154Val Saint-LambertEen art nouveau vaas van blauw glas in koper gevat met floraal motief. Omstreeks 1900. Gemerkt. Bovenrand glas gebroken en gelijmd.
Art nouveau vase in blue glass set in copper with a floral motive. Around 1900. Marked. The top of the glass broken and glued.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 36 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#106Een paar bloemenvazen uit porselein en aardewerk. Waarvan 1 Delft gemerkt. Met lichte schilferschade.
A pair of flower vases made of porcelain and earthenware. One of them is marked Delft. There is some slight chipping damage.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 24cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#318Een pijpje in de vorm van een runderhoef.
A pipe in the shape of a cow's hoof.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#248Een korte pijp met een gebeeldhouwde houten kop in de vorm van een bloementuil. Gemerkt Grenoble. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of a bouquet of flowers. Marked Grenoble. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#179Geslepen kristallen coupe met beschadiging.
Cut crystal coupe with damage.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#95“Don Quichote”. Een gepatineerd gipsen beeldje.
"Don Quixote". A patinated plaster figurine.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 32cmEstimate: € 25 / 50

