Other lots by Jacob
-
#283JacobEen pijp met een pijpaarde kop in de vorm van een man met tulband en lange baard. Deels gekleurd en met opschrift Jacob. Berkenhouten steel en benen mondstuk.
A pipe with a clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a turban and a long beard. Partly colored and with Jacob inscription. Birch wood handle and bone mouthpiece.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 29 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#216JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35
Other lots in this auction
-
#241Een eikenhouten bijzettafeltje met 1 lade.
An oak side table with 1 drawer.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 67 x 81 x 60cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#225Een antiek eiken halfronde paraplubak met metalen schaal.
An antique oak semi-circular umbrella stand with metal bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 79 x 70 x 32 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#40Een grote cachepot in de vorm van een zwaan, een wit porselein beeldje van een knielend meisje (beide met schade) en een beeld van een kloosterling.
A large cachepot in the shape of a swan, a white porcelain statue of a kneeling girl (both with damage) and a statue of a monk.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 33 en 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#9Een lot van blauw keramiek, bestaande uit een floraal gevormde cachepot, een Vlaams aardewerken vaas en een gevlochten mandje. Lichte sporen van herstelschade en schilfers onderaan.
A lot of blue ceramics, consisting of a floral shaped cachepot, a Flemish earthenware vase and a woven basket. Light traces of repair damage and flakes at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 38cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#172Een aardewerken steenkruik. Barst aanwezig.
An earthenware stone jar. Crack present.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#188“L’Amandinoise Paradise”. Een lot van 4 porseleinen borden.
“L'Amandinoise Paradise”. A lot of 4 porcelain plates.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#130Een aardewerken terrine in de vorm van een eend. Getekend “Callens” onderaan. Met Lepel.
An earthenware terrine in the shape of a duck. Signed “Callens” at the bottom. With Spoon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. l 38 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#144Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#197Een vergrote fotoaffiche van Charles Trenet. Achteraan gedateerd 1971. Slijtage.
An enlarged photo poster by Charles Trenet. Dated 1971 on the back. Wear.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 49 x 39 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#289Een kristallen karaf met 6 glazen met betrekking tot de vrijmetselarij, allen gegraveerd.
A crystal decanter with 6 glasses relating to Freemasonry, all engraved.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 34 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#68Maria Innocentia HummelEen Hummeltje, nr 66, periode 1972/1979.
A Hummel figurine, no. 66, period 1972/1979.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 13 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

