Other lots in this auction
-
#155Een lot van 2 setjes peper- en zoutvaatjes in de vorm van uiltjes, de ene set is verguld, de andere verzilverd.
A lot of 2 sets of owl-shaped salt and pepper shakers, one set gilded and the other silver-plated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#35Een barometer met houten omlijsting. Gemerkt Made in Western Germany.
A barometer with a wooden casing. Marked Made in Western Germany.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø24cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#162Een oude serveerset voor taart vervaardigd uit ivorine handvatten en verzilverde delen. In originele etui.
An old cake serving set made with ivorine handles and silver-plated parts. In original case.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 35 x 11 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#89Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.
A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 34 x 22 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#66Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.
A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 36 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#102Vier diverse houten beeldjes. Kongo.
Four various wooden figurines. Congo.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H: 21-29 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#231Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.
A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#49Een lot van 2 oude prentenboeken, Sneeuwwitje en de zeven kabouters, volledig, van De Beuckelaer en van Chocolat Aiglon met gevarieerde onderwerpen, onvolledig.
A lot of 2 old picture books - Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, complete, by De Beuckelaer and Chocolat Aiglon with various subjects, incomplete.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 37 x 27 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#133Een piëdestal van bordeauxrood aardewerk, onderaan op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade.
A Bordeaux red faience pedestal, with multiple areas of flaking damage at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 88 cmEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#82Een vintage aardewerken buste van een jong meisje.
A vintage earthenware bust of a young girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#14Een laat 19e eeuwse opaline vaas met geëmailleerde motieven.
A late 19th-century opaline vase with enameled motifs.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20

