A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.
190
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #190
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›

  • #155

    A lot of 2 sets of owl-shaped salt and pepper shakers, one set gilded and the other silver-plated.
    Online only
    Dim. h 8 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #35

    Een barometer met houten omlijsting. Gemerkt Made in Western Germany.

    A barometer with a wooden casing. Marked Made in Western Germany.
    Online only
    Dim. Ø24cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #162

    Een oude serveerset voor taart vervaardigd uit ivorine handvatten en verzilverde delen. In originele etui.

    An old cake serving set made with ivorine handles and silver-plated parts. In original case.
    Online only
    Dim. 35 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #89

    Een polychroom houten masker. Gabon.

    A polychrome wooden mask. Gabon.
    Online only
    Dim. 34 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #66

    Een lot van 4 Afrikaanse houten beeldjes.

    A lot of 4 African wooden figurines.
    Online only
    Dim. h 36 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #102

    Vier diverse houten beeldjes. Kongo.

    Four various wooden figurines. Congo.
    Online only
    Dim. H: 21-29 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #231

    Een eenvoudige cilindrische pijpenkop van pijpaarde.

    A simple cylindrical pipe bowl made of pipe clay.
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #49

    Een lot van 2 oude prentenboeken, Sneeuwwitje en de zeven kabouters, volledig, van De Beuckelaer en van Chocolat Aiglon met gevarieerde onderwerpen, onvolledig.

    A lot of 2 old picture books - Snow White and the Seven Dwarfs, complete, by De Beuckelaer and Chocolat Aiglon with various subjects, incomplete.
    Online only
    Dim. 37 x 27 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #109

    A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.
    Online only
    Dim. 68 x 128 x 81cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 50
  • #133

    Een piëdestal van bordeauxrood aardewerk, onderaan op meerdere plaatsen schilferschade.

    A Bordeaux red faience pedestal, with multiple areas of flaking damage at the bottom.
    Online only
    Dim. h 88 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #82

    Een vintage aardewerken buste van een jong meisje.

    A vintage earthenware bust of a young girl.
    Online only
    Dim. 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14

    Een laat 19e eeuwse opaline vaas met geëmailleerde motieven.

    A late 19th-century opaline vase with enameled motifs.
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20

Online-Only Varia van 18 December 2023

18 December 2023 22:00

Auction day: 18 December 2023 22:00