Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.

Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.

A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.
190
Estimate: 2535
Catalogue #190
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #75

    Een Chinees aardewerken gemberpot, met 19de eeuws montuur voor een lamp. Met blauw en wit landschapsdecor.

    A Chinese earthenware ginger jar, with a 19th-century lamp mount. Featuring blue and white landscape decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 20 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #206

    Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.

    A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #148

    Een Chinees porseleinen vaas, famille rose met figuren en florale details in het decor.

    A Chinese porcelain vase, famille rose, with figures and floral details in the decoration.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 20cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #39

    Een oud handtasje met metalen beugel en zwarte stof.

    An old handbag with a metal frame and black fabric.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 x b 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #140

    Een gevarieerd lot van verzilverde en inox serviesdelen bestaande uit: 6 schalen, 1 terrine, 1 sauskom, 2 koffiefilters/tassen, 1 kandelaar, 7 kleine schaaltjes en kommetjes, 1 theezeefje, 1 asbakje, 1 lepel, 1vaasje, 1 glazen vaas (beschadigd) en een setje van 10 glazen kaarsvetopvangers.

    A varied lot of silver-plated and stainless steel tableware consisting of: 6 bowls, 1 tureen, 1 gravy boat, 2 coffee filters/cups, 1 candlestick, 7 small bowls and dishes, 1 tea strainer, 1 ashtray, 1 spoon, 1 vase, 1 glass vase (damaged), and a set of 10 glass candle wax catchers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #133

    Een set van 2 vintage aardewerken vazen/schenkkannen, de ene met geometrisch patroon gemerkt Merkelbach Goebel salzglasur, de andere draagt het monogram WK.

    A set of 2 vintage earthenware vases/pitchers, one with a geometric pattern marked Merkelbach Goebel salzglasur, the other bears the monogram WK.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #216
    Jacob

    Een paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.

    A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #255

    Een wit geglazuurd aardewerken bloemenmandje.

    Corbeille à fleurs en terre vernissée blanche.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 16 x 31 x 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #146

    Een coupe van Karlsbader porselein, drie polychroom gedecoreerde eierdopjes en een glazen pint met deksel van porselein en tin, versierd met paardenkop.

    A Karlsbad porcelain coupe, three polychrome decorated egg cups, and a glass pint with a porcelain and tin lid, decorated with a horse's head.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 35
  • #183

    Een vierkant kunststoffen doosje in de vorm van een boek in trompe l’oeil met bovenop een muis.

    A square plastic box shaped like a book in trompe l’oeil with a mouse on top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 5 x 14 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 50
  • #143

    Een wijnkruik van beige geglazuurd steengoed. Gemerkt Valauris.

    A wine jug made of beige glazed stoneware. Marked Valauris.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 35 / 40
  • #134

    Een grote kleurloos kristallen coupe, Boheems.

    A large colorless crystal bowl, Bohemian.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 x Ø 35 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More