Other lots in this auction
-
#66Een taartschap en 12 messen van verzilverd metaal.
A cake stand and 12 knives made of silver-plated metal.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#195Een klein pijpje van diverse houtsoorten, lapis lazuli en been. In een decoratief houdertje.
A small pipe of various types of wood, lapis lazuli and bone. In a decorative holder.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13 cmEstimate: € 25 / 30 -
#9Een serie van 12 grote en 12 dessertmessen met benen heften, met verzilverd metalen versiering en met inox lemmers gemerkt Merckx Lier. We voegen er drie grote messen met een ander motief aan toe.
A series of 12 large and 12 dessert knives with bone handles, with silver-plated metal decoration and with stainless steel blades marked Merckx Lier. We add three large knives with a different motif.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#287Toon GielenPeriod: 1935 - 2018“Clown”. Een plaasteren reliëf met goudkleurig patina. Op acht exemplaren.
"Clown". A plaster relief with gold-coloured patina. On eight copies.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 29 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#6Een beeldje van een ruiter te paard in metaal.
A statue of a horseback rider in metal.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 x l 22 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#193Pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een stierenkop met hoorns van zwart hoorn.
Pipe bowl of carved wood in the shape of a bull's head with horns of black horn.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 8 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#171Een grote porseleinen schaal. Versierd met haan in het decor. Lichte haarscheur.
A large porcelain bowl. Decorated with rooster motif. Slight hairline crack.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø41cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#218Een pijp met pijpenkop van terracotta in de vorm van een klassiek Grieks hoofd.
A pipe with a terracotta bowl in the shape of a classical Greek head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#97Van de Velde“Vrouw aan de stoof”. Een beeldje van gepatineerd terracotta. Gesigneerd met stempel.
"Woman at the stove". A figurine of patinated terracotta. Signed with stamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 27 cmEstimate: € 60 / 100 -
#122HardingEen lot met een zwart basaltware dekselpotje en kannetje. Onderaan gemerkt “Harding 30”.
A lot with a black basaltware lidded pot and jug. Marked on the bottom "Harding 30".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 45 -
#177Een divers lot brons, bestaande uit Indische heiligenafbeeldingen, een vogel op een tak, een gevleugelde leeuw, een lier en een masker.
A diverse lot of bronze, consisting of Indian holy images, a bird on a branch, a winged lion, a lyre, and a mask.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#184Een koperen tabaksdoos met de afbeelding van een paard in het deksel gegraveerd.
A copper tobacco box with an engraved image of a horse on the lid.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 3 x 12 x 7 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10

