Other lots in this auction
-
#146Drie gegoten kristallen beeldjes, waarbij één van een ijsbeer met jong, een uiltje en een dolfijn. De laatste gemerkt van Cristal d’Arques.
Three statuettes in cast crystal, one a polar bear with cub, one a litlle owl and the third a dolphin. The latter marqued Cristal d’Arques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h. 16 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#57Val Saint LambertEen vintage asbak, gemerkt Val Saint Lambert.
A vintage ashtray marked.,No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#148Een Hongaarse boterkarner met glazen bokaal en een oude sodafles.
An Hongarian butter churn with a glass body. Together with an old soda siphon.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 37 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#147Een gegoten kunststoffen meisjesbuste naar XIXe eeuws voorbeeld.
A plastic bust of a young girl after an example from the XIXth century.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 46 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#252Een klein pijpje met een meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een huzaar met muts en lange baard.
A small pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a hussar with a hat and a long beard.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#27Decant-AirEen decanteerset in originele doos, gemerkt “Decant-Air”.
A decanter set in original box, marked "Decant-Air".No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 75 -
#211Een korte pijp met gebeeldhouwd houten kop in de vorm van een indianenhoofdman.
A short pipe with a carved wooden head in the shape of an Indian chief.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 30 / 35 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#187Mandarina DuckEen schrijfmap van leder en polyester. Met stofhoes.
A leather and polyester writing folder. With fabric cover.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 39 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#188Een driedelig waterbakje van porselein.
A three-piece porcelain water basin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 50 cmEstimate: € 15 / 20 -
#280Twee porseleinen pijpenkoppen met vochtsluis. De éne met een decor van een hertenjacht, de andere kobaltblauw met een vergulde bloementuil in reliëf. Beide met metalen deksel.
Two porcelain pipe bowls with moisture lock. One with a decor of a deer hunt, the other cobalt blue with a gilded floral bouquet in relief. Both with metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 70 -
#261Een lot polychroom porselein 10 stuks. Waaronder borden en een vaas.
A lot of polychrome porcelain 10 pieces. Including plates and a vase.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50

