Other lots in this auction
-
#298Een plat aardewerken vaasje, een houten voorraaddoos, een ebbenhouten olifant en een rechthoekig doosje (gebarsten) met deksel. Afrikaans werk.
A flat earthenware vase, a wooden storage box, an ebony elephant and a rectangular box (cracked) with lid. African work.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 33 cmEstimate: € 50 / 80 -
#119Een ethnische metalen armband.
An ethnic metal bracelet.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø12cmEstimate: € 15 / 30 -
#136Een antieke messingen kerkkandelaar gemonteerd als lamp.
An antique brass church candelabra mounted as an electric lamp.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h: 110 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#9Een serie van 12 grote en 12 dessertmessen met benen heften, met verzilverd metalen versiering en met inox lemmers gemerkt Merckx Lier. We voegen er drie grote messen met een ander motief aan toe.
A series of 12 large and 12 dessert knives with bone handles, with silver-plated metal decoration and with stainless steel blades marked Merckx Lier. We add three large knives with a different motif.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#21Een koffertje met daarin een onvolledige replica van een piraten verrekijker.
A small suitcase containing an incomplete replica of a pirate's telescope.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 9 x 23 x 10 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#192Gambier à ParisEen pijp met een kop van wit pijpaarde, gemerkt en genummerd 678. Hoornen steel.
A pipe with a head of white pipe clay, marked and numbered 678. Horn handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 19 cmEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#268Porseleinen pijpenkop en vochtsluis. Versierd met twee jagers in kleur en gemerkt Patria A.P.S.
Porcelain pipe bowl and moisture lock. Decorated with two hunters in color and marked Patria APS.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 13 cm -
#48Een lege glazen whiskeyfles in de vorm van een motor in een houten kistje.
A empty glass whiskey bottle in the shape of a motorcycle, in a wooden box.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20 x 35 x 14 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#183Commode met drie laden van gefineerd hout in transitionele stijl. Marmeren blad. Begin XXste eeuw (blad gebroken).
Dresser with three drawers in veneered wood in transitional style. Marble top. Early XXth century (top broken).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 80 x 77 x 38 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#144Een Chinese porseleinen vaas, versierd met planten decor. Onderaan gemerkt, op houten staander.
A Chinese porcelain vase, decorated with plant decor. Marked at the bottom, on a wooden stand.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 29 x 10 cmEstimate: € 120 / 200 -
#128Een vintage schommelpaard in hout.
A vintage wooden rocking horse.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 61 x 96 x 34 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#296Een lange pijp met een gevlamde effen kop.
A long pipe with a flamed plain head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30

