Other lots in this auction
-
#16Een set van 2 kleine massief eikenhouten presentatiesokkeltjes.
A set of 2 small solid oak display pedestals.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 20 cmEstimate: € 10 / 15 -
#14Een kandelaar gemaakt van de schelp van een zeeêgel.
A candlestick made from the shell of a sea urchin.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 x Ø10 cmEstimate: € 5 / 10 -
#99Een bronzen, vergulde vaaspendule in Emirestijl. Emaille wijzerplaat met breuklijntjes en grote wijzer afgebroken.
A bronze sculpted, gilded vase clock in Empire style. Enamel dial with fracture lines and large hand broken off.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#207BaroniteEen pijpenkop van beige en bruin geglazuurd aardewerk. In de vorm van een besnorde kop. Kuststof steel. Gemerkt.
A pipe bowl of beige and brown glazed earthenware. In the shape of a mustache head. Plastic stem. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#84MizukoEen Japans porseleinen schoteltje. Onderaan gemerkt “Mizuko Japan”.
A Japanese porcelain saucer. Marked "Mizuko Japan" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. Ø18cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#300Een tafellamp uit zamak met gesculpteerde details en kap.
A table lamp made of zamac with sculpted details and shade.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 48 x Ø30cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#51Een lot van 15 Chinese pillendoosjes van email en cloisonné.
A lot of 15 Chinese pill boxes made of enamel and cloisonné.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#80Een lot vintage kerstballen met verschillende uitvoeringen, 26 stuks.
A lot of vintage Christmas ornaments with various designs, 26 pieces.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#34Een recent penseelvaasje in porselein.
A recent brush vase in porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#288Een pijp met een verzilverd metalen steel en met een kop in de vorm van een olifant in blauw en wit porselein.
A pipe with a silver-plated metal stem and a head in the shape of an elephant in blue and white porcelain.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 28 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#146Drie gegoten kristallen beeldjes, waarbij één van een ijsbeer met jong, een uiltje en een dolfijn. De laatste gemerkt van Cristal d’Arques.
Three statuettes in cast crystal, one a polar bear with cub, one a litlle owl and the third a dolphin. The latter marqued Cristal d’Arques.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h. 16 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#245Een korte pijp met een jachthoornsteel en een sobere kop van gebeeldhouwd hout gemerkt “Bruyère garanti”.
A short pipe with a hunting horn stem and a sober head of carved wood marked "Bruyère Garanti".No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 13,5 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45

