Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een uitbundige fin de siècle coiffure. Amberen steel.

Een pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een jonge vrouw met een uitbundige fin de siècle coiffure. Amberen steel.

A pipe with a meerschaum bowl in the shape of a young woman with an exuberant fin de siècle coiffure. Amber stem.
35
L. 14 cm
Estimate: 100120
Catalogue #35
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #116

    Een lange pijp met een gevlamde effen kop.

    A long pipe with a flamed plain head.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 30 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #51

    Een kleine pijp met fijne meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een fin de siècle vrouw met een weelderige hoofdtooi. Hoornen steel.

    A small pipe with a fine meerschaum head in the shape of a fin de siècle woman with a lavish headdress. Horn stem.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #38

    Een pijp met pijpenkop van gebeeldhouwd hout in de vorm van een jonge vrouw uit de belle époque. Mooi bewerkt aanzetstuk van de steel.

    A pipe with a carved wood pipe in the shape of a young woman from the Belle Époque. Nicely decorated extension of the stem.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #155

    Een tabakspot van polychroom porselein in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman.

    A polychrome porcelain tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe smoking sailor.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #149

    Een pijpenkopje van geglazuurde pijpaarde in de vorm van een jonge vrouw.

    A glazed pipe clay pipe bowl in the shape of a young woman.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 50
  • #123

    Een korte pijp of stummel met een grote porseleinen kop met voorstelling van een diligence in een landschap, metalen deksel, gedraaid houten vochtsluis en steel, deels bekleed met leder. Gedraaid houten mondstuk.

    A short pipe or stummel with a large porcelain cup depicting a diligence in a landscape, metal lid, turned wooden moisture lock and stem, partly covered with leather. Turned wooden mouthpiece.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L: 25 cm
    Estimate: € 45 / 65
  • #113

    Een deels houte pijpje in de vorm van een revolver.

    A partly wooden pipe in the shape of a revolver.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #49

    Een somptueuze grote meerschuimen pijpenkop in de vorm van een Oosterse schone. Hoornen mondstuk.

    A sumptuous large meerschaum pipe bowl in the shape of an Oriental beauty. Horn mouthpiece.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 20 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 100
  • #15

    Een kleine pijp met een geglazuurde pijpaarden kop in de vorm van een man met baard genre Jacob. Hoornen steel.

    A small pipe with a glazed clay pipe head in the shape of a man with a beard, genre Jacob. Horn stem.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H. 17 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #118

    Een Chinese pijp met een effen kop en met een rijkelijke gebeeldhouwde steel in de vorm van een draak. Metalen mondstuk.

    A Chinese pipe with a plain head and a richly carved stem in the shape of a dragon. Metal mouthpiece.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 33 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #16

    Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.

    A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #158

    Een zilveren en messingen tabaksdoos met opschrift met gegraveerd decor en tekst, met vermelding van het Beleg van Amsterdam in 1741.

    A silver and brass tobacco box with an inscription with engraved decor and text, mentioning the Siege of Amsterdam in 1741.XVIIIth century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. L. 14 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Pipes 17 April 2023

Op Maandag 17 april wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday April 17th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

17 April 2023 20:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 17 April 2023 20:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More