Other lots in this auction
-
#92Drie pijpenkoppen van porselein, met veelkleurige versieringen. Eén met een filosoof (steelaanzet gelijmd), één met een jonge vrouw en één met een auto getiteld “hoch lebe der Chauffeur, K. Kern”.
Three porcelain pipe bowls with multicolored decorations. One with a philosopher (attachment glued), one with a young woman and one with a car titled “hoch lebe der Chauffeur, K. Kern”.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 60 / 90 -
#74Een korte pijp met een gebeeldhouwde bruyère kop in de vorm van Voltaire. Hoornen steel.
A short pipe with a sculpted briar head in the shape of Voltaire. Horn stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#132Pijp met grote meerschuimen kop in de vorm van een man met baard en tulband. Amberkleurige steel.
Pipe with a large meerschaum head in the shape of a man with a beard and a turban. Amber colored stem.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 80 / 100 -
#29Een korte pijp met pijpenkop van meerschuim in de vorm van een man met baard en muts. Amberen steel.
A short pipe with a meerschaum head in the shape of a man with a beard and a hat. Amber stem.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 14 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#86Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.
Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#117Een lange pijp met een gevlamde effen kop.
A long pipe with a flamed plain head.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#23JacobEen paar pijpenkoppen van deels beschilderde witte pijpaarde in de vorm van bebaarde mannen. Gemerkt.
A pair of partly painted white clay pipe bowls in the shape of bearded men. Marked.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#147Pijp met geglazuurde aardewerken kop met voorstelling van Generaal Foch.
Pipe with glazed earthenware cup depicting General Foch.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 17 cmEstimate: € 50 / 70 -
#152Vijf diverse pijpen van pijpaarde. Eén gemerkt met label van Goedewagen, één van Scouflaire.
Five various pipes of pipe clay. One marked with label of Goedewagen, one of Scouflaire.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 50 / 60 -
#156Een tabakspotje van polychroom steengoed in de vorm van de kop van een pijprokende zeeman. Onderaan gemerkt G. Hanns (?).
A small polychrome stoneware tobacco jar in the shape of the head of a pipe-smoking sailor. Marked at the bottom G. Hanns (?).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. H. 14 cmEstimate: € 35 / 40 -
#128Een pijp met een pijpaarden “Jacob” kop van een man met tulband en lange baard. Gemerkt. Met berkenhouden steel.
A pipe with a pipe clay "Jacob" head of a man with a turban and a long beard. Marked. With birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#107Goedewagen HollandEen lange pijp met een kop genre Jacob van geglazuurd aardewerk. Gemerkt. Met een berkenhouten steel.
A long pipe with a head genre Jacob of glazed earthenware. Marked. With a birch wood handle.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. L. 30 cmEstimate: € 25 / 35

