#19Een lot van drie daguerreotypes, 19e eeuws, bestaande uit twee damesportretten en een zicht op een kuuroord in de bergen.
A lot of three daguerreotypes, 19th century, consisting of two portraits of women and a view of a mountain spa.No longer availableDim. 18 x 15 cmEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#425Een lot van 10 10” - mini albums in het punk/hardcore/rock genre bestaande uit: Bad Influence – Afterbirth (SKULD 021), ALL – Dot (CRZ 024), POPDeFECT – Ode To Billie Joe (MRMR 004), Kiss My Jazz – In Coffee We Trust (KFW 301), dEUS – Theme From Turnpike (10 IS 630), Deadguy – Screamin' With The Deadguy Quintet (VR48), Tribes Of Neurot – God Of The Center (core007), Sons Of Ishmael – Mimsy With The Borogoves (ACT 006), Guts Pie Earshot – Guts Pie Earshot (RI 013) en Various – Hoch Zeit - Origina(..)
A lot of 10 10" mini albums in the punk/hardcore/rock genre consisting of: Bad Influence – Afterbirth (SKULD 021), ALL – Dot (CRZ 024), POPDeFECT – Ode To Billie Joe (MRMR 004), Kiss My Jazz – In Coffee We Trust (KFW 301), dEUS – Theme From Turnpike (10 IS 630), Deadguy – Screamin' With The Deadguy Quintet (VR48), Tribes Of Neurot – God Of The Center (core007), Sons Of Ishmael – Mimsy With The Borogoves (ACT 006), Guts Pie Earshot – Guts Pie Earshot (RI 013) and Various – Hoch Zeit - Original So(..)No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80 -
#353Een wandlamp met drie lichtarmen van verguld plaatijzer, versierd met bloemen en bladeren.
A wall lamp with three light arms made of gilded sheet iron, adorned with flowers and leaves.No longer availableDim. H. 52 cmEstimate: € 35 / 45 -
#243Favaro CecchettoEen geglazuurd polychroom aardewerken beeld van een gezeten jongedame met bloemenkleed en een boek. Onderaan gemerkt Favaro Cecchetto, made in Italy en nummer 1915.
#259Jules De CortPeriod: 1918-1999Een lot van 3 schilderijen, olieverf op paneel in vergulde kader. Een bloemenstilleven, een interieur en een havenzicht, allen gesigneerd Juul De Cort.
A lot of 3 paintings, oil on panel in gilded frames. Includes a flower still life, an interior scene, and a harbor view, all signed by Juul De Cort.No longer availableDim. 24 x 30 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#368Een massief houten polychrome Balinees Singha beeld. Met barst.
A solid wood polychrome Balinese Singha statue. With crack.No longer availableDim. h 35.5 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#522Paar glasramen. Met medaillon met personages.
Pair of stained glass windows. Featuring medallion with figures.No longer availableDim. 60x52 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#93Een 19e eeuwse sabel in zijn originele lederen schede met opschrift ‘Maske’. Vermoedelijk Frans.
A 19th-century saber in its original leather scabbard inscribed 'Maske'. Presumably French.No longer availableDim. l 94 cmEstimate: € 120 / 160 -
#383Een lot van vier antieke metalen voorwerpen, waaronder een kunstig bewerkte karaf, een sierlijke dekselpot, een verzilverde vaas en een gedetailleerd beeld van een haan.
A lot of four antique metal objects, including an intricately decorated decanter, an elegant lidded pot, a silver-plated vase, and a detailed rooster figurine.No longer availableDim. H: 11-26 cmEstimate: € 80 / 100