Other lots in this auction
-
#526Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters tapijt van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental wool carpet.No longer availableDim. 295 x 210 cmEstimate: € 100/140 -
#307
Een porseleien bord met kartelrand en bloemdecor. Achter gemerkt en genummerd Meissen.
A porcelain plate with scalloped edge and floral decoration. Marked and numbered Meissen on the back.No longer availableDim. Ø 21 cmEstimate: € 30/40 -
#336
Een lot van 3 soortgelijke houten nachtkastjes met verschillende hoogte.
A set of three night stands with quarter cylindrical covers.No longer availableDim. 77 x 38 x 37cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#424André Goezu
Een set van 2 etsen in goudkleurige kader van André Goezu, beide genummerd en getekend buiten de plaat.
A set of 2 etchings in gold-colored frames by André Goezu, both numbered and signed outside the plate.No longer availableDim. h 28 x b 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#546Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters dozar karpet van wol.
A hand-knotted Oriental dozar rug made of wool.No longer availableDim. 210 x 136 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#234Felix De Boeck
“Binnenvaart”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. Schilferschade aanwezig.
“Inland shipping”. A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. Flaking damage present.No longer availableDim. 39 x 49cmEstimate: € 180/240 -
#440
Een 18 karaats geelgouden ring bezet met één saffier van +- 0,85 ct. en briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 0,25 ct.
An 18 karat yellow gold ring set with one sapphire of approximately 0.85 ct. and diamonds with a total weight of approximately 0.25 ct.No longer availableDim. 3,53 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#292Leo JordaensPeriod: 1944-2000
“Maritiem zicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op paneel. Bovenaan gesigneerd.
"Maritime view." A painting, oil on panel. Signed at the top.No longer availableDim. 37 x 42cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#503
Een cloisonné beeld van een fluit spelende dame. Onderaan gestempeld. Kleine schade aan één van de handen.
A cloisonné statue of a flute-playing lady. Stamped at the bottom. Small damage to one of the hands.No longer availableDim. h 29 cmEstimate: € 70/90 -
#558
Een Chinees porseleinen vaas met drakenfiguur in het decor.
A Chinese porcelain vase with a dragon motif in the design.No longer availableDim. 43 x Ø25cmEstimate: € 125/175 -
#373
“Gezin met vogeltje.” Polychroom porseleinen groep in goede staat. Draagt Meissen merk onderaan.
"Family with Bird." Polychrome porcelain group in good condition. Bears Meissen mark at the bottom.No longer availableDim. h 22 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#674Hamadan
Een handgeknoopt Oosters karpet van wol met een centraal medaillon.
A hand-knotted Oriental rug made of wool with a central medallion.No longer availableDim. 143 x 100 cmEstimate: € 60/80