#242Edmond Van DoorenPeriod: 1896-1965
#484
#659
Een gebeitste spiegel met een Régencestijl lijst, bovenaan versierd met een schelp.
A stained mirror with a Regency style frame, embellished with a shell at the top.No longer availableDim. 74 x44 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#260
An 18 kt yellow gold necklace with pendant Saint Anthony of Padua and on the back an old Rolls-Royce.No longer availableDim. 14,33 gEstimate: € 600/700 -
#1
“Eherne Schlange”. Een sokkel met een ei en een slang in hout, de slang is gelijmd. Draagt achteraan een label met opschrift ‘Eherne Schlange’.
"Iron Snake". A pedestal with an egg and a wooden snake, the snake is glued. It bears a label at the back with the inscription 'Eherne Schlange'.No longer availableDim. h 27 x l 29 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#144Herman SelleslagsPeriod: °1938
“Portret van Sir Paul McCartney, Hyde Park, Londen 1968”. Een foto op papier, onderaan buiten de plaat gesigneerd en getiteld.Sir Paul werd op 18 juni 82 jaar.
"Portrait of Sir Paul McCartney, Hyde Park, London 1968." A photo on paper, signed and titled at the bottom outside the plate.No longer availableDim. 39 x 26 cmEstimate: € 800/1200 -
#485Léo Ferré.Period: 1916-1993
Veertien langspeelplaten. UItgaven uit de tijd.
#172Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903-1983
“Scheldezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd.
#364Lieve Gryson
“Danse Macabre”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Onderaan gesigneerd.
"Danse Macabre". A painting, oil on board. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 54 x 43 cmEstimate: € 40/60 -
#183Val Saint Lambert
Een 48-delig Val Saint Lambert kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 12 waterglazen, 12 rode wijn glazen, 12 witte wijn glazen en 12 coupes waarvan één glas met schilferschade aan de rand. Toegevoegd 7 borrelglaasjes.
#72Jos Beeck
“De houtsprokkelaars.” Olieverf op doek. Toegeschreven aan.
"The Wood Gatherers." Oil on canvas. Attributed to.No longer availableDim. 63 x 97 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#294Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983
"Farm view." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 59 x 79 cmEstimate: € 80/120