Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.
Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.

Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.

A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.
113
h 33,5 cm
Estimate: 4050
Catalogue #113
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #70

    Een lot van 3 oude boeken over Belgie, La Libre Belgique 1914-18, Bulletin officiel de l’exposition de Bruxelles 1933-35 en La Belgique (les musees d’Europe).

    A lot of 3 old books on Belgium, La Libre Belgique 1914-18, Official Bulletin of the Brussels Exhibition 1933-35, and Belgium (European museums).
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #248

    Een lot Afrikaans varia, bestaande uit een pop, 5 balletjes, een bekertje en een potje waarvan het onderstel met schade.

    No longer available
    Online only
  • #118

    Een kristallen vaasje, Val Saint Lambert. Kleurloos en groen in de massa met 2 minieme stukjes schilferschade aan de rand.

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert. Colorless and green in the mass with 2 tiny chips on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #73
    Satsuma

    Een Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.

    A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #155

    Een lot van 2 setjes peper- en zoutvaatjes in de vorm van uiltjes, de ene set is verguld, de andere verzilverd.

    A lot of 2 sets of owl-shaped salt and pepper shakers, one set gilded and the other silver-plated.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 8 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #87
    Miriam

    “Bald Eagle.” Een kunststoffen beeld. Serie ‘Valentino’.

    "Bald Eagle." A plastic sculpture. Series 'Valentino'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #191

    Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.

    A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 25
  • #11

    Een gevarieerd lotje bestaande ui 2 kleine solifleurs in biscuit en een art deco bonbonnière gemerkt Bergen.

    A varied lot consisting of 2 small biscuit vases and an art deco bonbonnière marked Bergen.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 12 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #206

    Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.

    A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 25 / 35
  • #199

    Een blikken koekjesdoos met een scene naar Teniers, met een gevarieerd lot strass, horloges en een paar manchetknopen bezet met parelmoer. e.d.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #80
    Satsuma

    Een paar zeshoekige Japanse porseleinen Satsuma vazen met enkele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A pair of hexagonal Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with several figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 25cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #81

    Een bronzen beeldje van een meisje op een boomstronk met een marmeren voetje.

    A bronze statue of a girl on a tree stump with a marble base.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 21 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More