Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.
Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.

Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.

A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.
113
h 33,5 cm
Estimate: 4050
Catalogue #113
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #14

    Een laat 19e eeuwse opaline vaas met geëmailleerde motieven.

    A late 19th-century opaline vase with enameled motifs.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 29 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #244

    Een set van 2 wandconsoles met een engeltje in gegoten beton.

    Set of two consoles with an angel in moulded concrete.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13 x 14 x 11 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #33

    Een Samovar met veelkleurige bloemen.

    A samovar with multicolored flowers.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 35 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #175

    Een vintage verzilverde warmhoudschaal in 3 vakken verdeeld. Onderaan gemerkt Cornet 48.

    A vintage silver-plated warming dish divided into 3 compartments. Marked "Cornet 48" on the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 11 x Ø 22 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #118

    Een kristallen vaasje, Val Saint Lambert. Kleurloos en groen in de massa met 2 minieme stukjes schilferschade aan de rand.

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert. Colorless and green in the mass with 2 tiny chips on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #3

    Een koperen kandelaar. Eind 18e begin 19e eeuw.

    A copper candlestick. Late 18th-early 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 23cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #270

    Grote porseleinen pijpenkop. Met sporen van verguld decor. Metalen deksel.

    Large porcelain pipe bowl. With traces of gilded decor. Metal lid.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 50 / 60
  • #13

    Een Satsuma vaas met 3 figuren.

    A Satsuma vase with 3 figures.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 31 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #225

    Een lot van 8 porseleinen sierborden, waarvan de grootste Ø30cm. 3 types, Chinees en Frans, onderaan gemerkt.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. Ø30cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #108

    Een grote retro vaas met onderaan een sticker ‘Maredsous’.

    A large retro vase with a sticker on the bottom that says 'Maredsous'.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 43 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #30

    Een bronzen Thaise tempelwachter met vergulde accenten.

    A bronze Thai temple guardian with gilded accents.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #619

    “Nieuwsgierig Aagje”. Olieverf op doek. Onleesbaar gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 48 x b 58 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 100
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 18 December 2023

Op Maandag 18 December wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday December 18th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

18 December 2023 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 18 December 2023 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More