Other lots in this auction
-
#70Een lot van 3 oude boeken over Belgie, La Libre Belgique 1914-18, Bulletin officiel de l’exposition de Bruxelles 1933-35 en La Belgique (les musees d’Europe).
A lot of 3 old books on Belgium, La Libre Belgique 1914-18, Official Bulletin of the Brussels Exhibition 1933-35, and Belgium (European museums).No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 30 x 22 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#248Een lot Afrikaans varia, bestaande uit een pop, 5 balletjes, een bekertje en een potje waarvan het onderstel met schade.
No longer availableOnline only -
#118Een kristallen vaasje, Val Saint Lambert. Kleurloos en groen in de massa met 2 minieme stukjes schilferschade aan de rand.
A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert. Colorless and green in the mass with 2 tiny chips on the edge.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#73SatsumaEen Chinees Satsuma vaasje met figuren in het tafereel. Onderaan gemerkt “Made in China”.
A Chinese Satsuma vase with figures in the scene. Marked "Made in China" at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#155Een lot van 2 setjes peper- en zoutvaatjes in de vorm van uiltjes, de ene set is verguld, de andere verzilverd.
A lot of 2 sets of owl-shaped salt and pepper shakers, one set gilded and the other silver-plated.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 8 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#87Miriam“Bald Eagle.” Een kunststoffen beeld. Serie ‘Valentino’.
"Bald Eagle." A plastic sculpture. Series 'Valentino'.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 35 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25 -
#191Een gepolijste pijpenkop in imitatie van gevlekt mahoniehout.
A polished pipe bowl imitating mottled mahogany.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 20 / 25 -
#11Een gevarieerd lotje bestaande ui 2 kleine solifleurs in biscuit en een art deco bonbonnière gemerkt Bergen.
A varied lot consisting of 2 small biscuit vases and an art deco bonbonnière marked Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#206Een Jacob-stijl pijpenkop van geglazuurd aardewerk (haarbarst) en een soortgelijke van pijpaarde, gemerkt Jacob en met eveneens een haarlijn naar boven toe.
A Jacob-style pipe bowl of glazed pottery (hair crack) and a similar one of pipe clay, marked Jacob and also with a hairline towards the top.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 25 / 35 -
#199Een blikken koekjesdoos met een scene naar Teniers, met een gevarieerd lot strass, horloges en een paar manchetknopen bezet met parelmoer. e.d.
No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 30 / 50 -
#80SatsumaEen paar zeshoekige Japanse porseleinen Satsuma vazen met enkele figuren in het decor. Onderaan gemerkt.
A pair of hexagonal Japanese porcelain Satsuma vases with several figures in the decoration. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 25cmEstimate: € 20 / 40 -
#81Een bronzen beeldje van een meisje op een boomstronk met een marmeren voetje.
A bronze statue of a girl on a tree stump with a marble base.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 21 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30


