Other lots in this auction
-
#28Een set van 2 19e eeuwse kandelaars in rood koper.
A set of 2 19th century candlesticks in red copper.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 23 cmEstimate: € 20 / 30 -
#11Een gevarieerd lotje bestaande ui 2 kleine solifleurs in biscuit en een art deco bonbonnière gemerkt Bergen.
A varied lot consisting of 2 small biscuit vases and an art deco bonbonnière marked Bergen.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 12 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#228Een vintage plaasteren beeld van een Sint-Bernard puppy. Heeft meerdere kleine beschadigingen.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 38Estimate: € 20 / 30 -
#17Een handbeschilderd opaline vaas met floraal decor. En een opaline olielamp met floraal decor.
A hand-painted opaline vase with floral decoration. And an opaline oil lamp with floral decoration.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 27 x Ø15cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#82Een vintage aardewerken buste van een jong meisje.
A vintage earthenware bust of a young girl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 20cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#25Een Satsuma vaas met decor van figuren.
A Satsuma vase decorated with figures.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 31 cmEstimate: € 40 / 50 -
#192Een gevarieerd lot van 9 strips.
A mixed lot of 9 comics.No longer availableOnline onlyEstimate: € 45 / 50 -
#184Een kristalglazen mandje met geslepen decor.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 14 x 14cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#109Een houten tafeltje met gefineerd blad en gesculpteerde voet. 2 laden manco.
A wooden table with a veneered top and carved foot. 2 drawers missing.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. 68 x 128 x 81cmEstimate: € 25 / 50 -
#175Een vintage verzilverde warmhoudschaal in 3 vakken verdeeld. Onderaan gemerkt Cornet 48.
A vintage silver-plated warming dish divided into 3 compartments. Marked "Cornet 48" on the bottom.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 11 x Ø 22 cmEstimate: € 10 / 20 -
#240Een vintage lot ‘for the ladies’, bestaande uit een zwart handtasje in kunstleder, een verzilverde juwelenhouder, een poederdoosje, een display-kastje met los deksel gevuld met oude karafdoppen en een klein portemonneetje vervaardigd uit een schelp.
No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 28 cmEstimate: € 30 / 40 -
#10Een 19e eeuws lampetstel bestaande uit een kan, een kom en een kammenbakje, onderaan gemerkt C.T., schilferschade aan de onderkant van de kom.
A 19th century wash set consisting of a pitcher, a bowl, and a comb tray, marked C.T. at the bottom, with chipped damage on the underside of the bowl.No longer availableOnline onlyDim. h 37 x Ø 44 cmEstimate: € 15 / 25


