Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.
Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.

Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.

A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.
113
h 33,5 cm
Estimate: 4050
Catalogue #113
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #172

    Een lot van 12 NL vinyl albums, bestaande uit oa Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo en verzamelhits.

    A lot of 12 NL vinyl albums, including Urbanus, De Strangers, Gaston & Leo, and compilation hits.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #142

    Een houtskoolstrijkijzer van messing met handvat van hout en smeedijzer. XIXde eeuw.

    A brass charcoal iron with a wooden handle and wrought iron. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. H.24 cm
    Estimate: € 75 / 100
  • #130

    Een albasten buste van een meisje.

    An alabaster bust of a girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #118

    Een kristallen vaasje, Val Saint Lambert. Kleurloos en groen in de massa met 2 minieme stukjes schilferschade aan de rand.

    A crystal vase, Val Saint Lambert. Colorless and green in the mass with 2 tiny chips on the edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 16.5 x Ø 12 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #218
    Capo di Monte

    Een lot van 4 Capodimonte beeldjes op een verguld voetje bestaande uit een jonge heer met fazant, een engeltje, ee, jongen met een gans en een meisje met bloemen. Hierbij toegevoegd een porseleinen kussentje met een geslepen kristallen bol. Kleine schade aan het beeldje met het bloemenmeisje.

    A set of 4 Capodimonte figurines on a gilded base, including a young man with a pheasant, an angel, a boy with a goose, and a girl with flowers. Also included is a porcelain cushion with a cut crystal ball. Small damage to the figurine of the flower girl.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 28 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #24
    Roemer

    Een lot van 8 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groene geribbelde voet en beschilderd met druivelaren in het decor.

    A set of 8 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems and decorated with grapevines in the design.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 14cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #14

    Een polychroom aardewerken wierrookbrander gedragen door drie staters. Breuk aan de bovenrand.

    A polychrome earthenware incense burner carried by three satyrs. Break on the upper edge.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17,5 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #168

    Een set van 2 sierlijke zamac vazen waarvan 1 met schade.

    A set of 2 graceful zamac vases, 1 with damage.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 32 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 15
  • #20

    Een biscuit beeldje van een windhond.

    A porcelain figurine of a greyhound.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 12cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #182

    Een zwart olielampje van steengoed en een roze metalen mand.

    A black earthenware oil lamp and a rose metal basket.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 9 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #94

    Een opaline vaasje, groen met handgeschilderd romantisch decor. Vroeg 20ste eeuw. Slijtage bovenaan.

    An opaline vase, green with hand-painted romantic decor. Early 20th century. Wear on top.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23,5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
  • #173

    Een Art-Deco beeld, 2 herten op een marmeren voet, onleesbaar gesigneerd in het marmer.

    An Art Deco sculpture, 2 deer on a marble base, illegibly signed in the marble.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 30 x 54 x 13 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 40
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More