Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 27 Januari Dag 1 #1-300
    • 28 Januari Dag 2 #301-600
    • Online Only Varia 26 januari 2026
    • Online Only Speelgoedveiling 9 Februari 2026
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.
Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.

Een polychrome vaas van Chinees porselein met decor van figuren en bloemen.

A polychrome vase of Chinese porcelain with decorations of figures and flowers.
113
h 33,5 cm
Estimate: 4050
Catalogue #113
Online only

Bid history

Highest bid:
You must be a registered user to bid in our live auctions.
Log in / Sign up ›
NEW: We have updated our online auction bid system
Confused? Switch back to the old version ›
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #114
    National Panasonic

    “Panapet”. Een vintage design radio. Onderaan gemerkt.

    "Panapet". A vintage design radio. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 11cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #128

    Een beeldje van een olifant in zamak, groene patine, op een marmeren voet. De rechter achterpoot vertoond een barst.

    A zamak sculpture of an elephant, green patina, on a marble base. The right hind leg shows a crack.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 17.5 x l 24 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #59

    Een paar geslepen kristallen karaffen.

    A pair of cut crystal decanters.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 33cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 40
  • #18
    Flora Plateel, Gouda

    Een Hollands Gouda handgeschilderd aardewerken vaasje. Onderaan gemerkt “Flora Plateel”, model 924.

    A Dutch Gouda hand-painted earthenware vase. Marked "Flora Plateel" at the bottom, model 924.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 15cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 60
  • #138

    Een art-deco dessertservies bestaande uit 40 stuks en gemerkt VW Czechoslovakia waarvan een theepot, een melk- en een suikerpot, een schaal, 12 dessertborden, 12 ondertassen en 12 tassen waarvan 3 met een haarlijnscheurtje. Hierbij gevoegd een verzilverde suikertang uit dezelfde periode.

    An Art Deco dessert set consisting of 40 items, marked VW Czechoslovakia, including a teapot, a milk and sugar pot, a bowl, 12 dessert plates, 12 saucers, and 12 cups, 3 of which have a hairline crack. Also included is a silver-plated sugar tong from the same period.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 22 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #151
    Roemer

    Een lot van 10 vintage Roemer wijnglazen met groen geribbelde voet.

    A set of 10 vintage Roemer wine glasses with green ribbed stems.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. 13,5cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 90
  • #65

    Een lot van 5 beeldjes, biscuit en porselein, waarvan 3 beschadigd/ onvolledig.

    A lot of 5 figurines, biscuit and porcelain, of which 3 are damaged / incomplete.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 23 cm
    Estimate: € 10 / 20
  • #129

    Een vintage tafelmodel toiletspiegeltje op in hoogte verstelbare voet, ca 1950.

    A vintage tabletop vanity mirror on an adjustable stand, circa 1950.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 42 cm
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #164

    Een xxl industriele lamp, Calex Holland.

    An XXL industrial lamp, Calex Holland.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h 38 x Ø 24 cm
    Estimate: € 15 / 25
  • #85

    Een lot blauw-wit porselein. Bestaande uit een sierklomp, een olie en azijnsetje, dipschaal en wandlamp.

    A lot of blue and white porcelain. Consisting of a decorative clog, an oil and vinegar set, a dipping dish, and a wall lamp.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
  • #246
    T. G. Green & Co.

    “Old Canterbury”. Een Engels aardewerken schenkkan. Kleine schilfer aan de tuit.

    "Vieux Cantorbéry". Une verseuse en faïence anglaise. Petit éclat au bec.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Dim. h: 16 cm
    Estimate: € 25 / 40
  • #154

    Een lot van 41 strips van verscheidene uitvoerders en striphelden.

    lot of 41 comics from various performers and comic heroes.
    No longer available
    Online only
    Estimate: € 20 / 30
View all auction items ›

Online-Only Varia van 29 Januari 2024

Op Maandag 29 januari wordt aan de hoogste bieder het lot toegewezen bij elk redelijk bod (incrementen van ± 10% boven het vorige bod en indien een lot is toegewezen +22% commissie op de uiteindelijke hamerprijs en + € 2,00 tafelgeld per lot). De biedingen zijn PRIJS PER LOT. Biedingen geplaatst binnen de 5 minuten voor het aflopen van de veiling zal een korte verlenging geven specifiek voor dat lot.


On Monday January 29th lots will be assigned to the highest bidder on each reasonable bid (increments of ± 10% added to the previous bid; once assigned a lot there is a +22% commission on the final hammer price and a + € 2,00 fixed cost per lot). All bids are PRICE PER LOT. If a bid is placed within 5 minutes of the closure of the auction the lot will get a short extension.

29 January 2024 22:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 29 January 2024 22:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More