A polychrome earthenware cachepot with lid. 'Ars Derutae' Italy.
Dim. h 39 cm
SKU: 1604240031.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #31
Estimate: € 35 / 45

  • #748

    A room lamp mounted on a square stone pillar decorated with seated Buddhas in small niches.
    Dim. h 120 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #428

    A lot of 2 Chinese polychrome porcelain ointment jars. Multicolored with playing children in the decoration. Period of Tao Kuan.
    Dim. 5 x Ø 8,5 cm & 4,5 x Ø 10 cm
    Estimate: € 150 / 250
  • #336

    Een licht gevlamde marmeren piëdestal.

    A lightly veined marble pedestal.
    Dim. 102 x 31 x 31 cm
    Estimate: € 300 / 400
  • #664
    Brother

    Een Brother schrijfmachine model AX-310.

    A Brother typewriter model AX-310.
    Dim. 14 x 45 x 40 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #508

    Een bronzen beeld van een zittende panter.

    A bronze statue of a sitting panther.
    Dim. h 24 cm
    Estimate: € 550 / 650
  • #637

    Een tafellamp van glaspasta en koper, gemerkt Tin Chi 1996.

    A table lamp in glass paste and copper, marked Tin Chi 1996.
    Dim. h 28.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #709
    E. Thomasson

    "L'Yser", a bronze-patinated terracotta sculpture of a Belgian soldier on the battlefield. Signed E. Thomasson.
    Dim. h 38 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 80
  • #129
    Jacques Schaepherders
    Period: 1890-1964

    ‘Zeegezicht (Lombaardzijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), olieverf op doek, gesigneerd J. Schaepherders en gedateerd 1946.

    Seascape (Lombardsijde) (Nieuwpoortbad), oil on canvas, signed J. Schaepherders and dated 1946.
    Dim. 71 x 76 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #264

    An Art Deco bowl in faience decorated with two women. Marked 1829.
    Dim. 25 x 39 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #713
    Baudour

    A coffee set of white porcelain with a polychrome garland. Belgian work, circa 1900. Coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, eight cups, and eight saucers. Some minor signs of use.
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #445
    Capodimonte

    A small group of two elegant figures with a sedan chair. Late 19th century, marked with the crowned N in blue under glaze.
    Dim. H. 14,5 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #485
    Mercator

    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00