Jordaens N.V.

Jordaens N.V. Veilinghuis

Art, Antiques and Wine Auctions

  • News
  • Calendar
  • Live auction
  • Auctions
    • 16 December Dag 1 #1-300
    • Wijnveiling 17 December 2025 Dag 2
    • Online Only Varia 15 December 2025
    • Live auctions
    • Search
  • Downloads
  • Lots Archive
  • Sale Conditions
  • Location
  • My Account & Bids
© 2026 Jordaens N.V.
‹ Back to auction list
Een polychroom aardewerken cachepot met deksel. ‘Ars Derutae’ Italy.
Een polychroom aardewerken cachepot met deksel. ‘Ars Derutae’ Italy.
Een polychroom aardewerken cachepot met deksel. ‘Ars Derutae’ Italy.

Een polychroom aardewerken cachepot met deksel. ‘Ars Derutae’ Italy.

A polychrome earthenware cachepot with lid. 'Ars Derutae' Italy.
Dim. h 39 cm
SKU: 1604240031.
Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00
Catalogue #31
Estimate: € 35 / 45
Unavailable for purchase.
This lot was part of a previous auction, it is no longer available.
  • Related items
  • Auction details
  • Place a bid

Other lots in this auction

  • #74

    “Riviergezichten”. Een paar schilderijen, olieverf op paneel. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "River views". A pair of paintings, oil on panel. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 32 x 22 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #128

    “Twee Kinderen”. Een bronzen groep op marmeren voet, naar een werk van A. Moreau. Onderaan gesigneerd.

    "Two Children". A bronze group on a marble base, after a work by A. Moreau. Signed at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 48 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 300
  • #197

    Een grote art deco pendule van gelakt metaal en verguld brons. Versiering met gelakt leliemotief. Aan weerskanten ramskoppen met ringen. Voetstuk oop vier voluutpootjes en versierd met een lauwerkrans. Bovenaan een baldakijn en een kegel. Wijzerplaat met een gelakt engeltje. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A large art deco clock of lacquered metal and gilded bronze. Adorned with a lacquered lily motif. Flanked by ram's heads with rings. Base with four volute legs and adorned with a laurel wreath. At the top, a canopy and a cone. Dial featuring a lacquered cherub. Late 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 73 cm
    Estimate: € 200 / 240
  • #176

    Een grote houten gesculpteerde Indische poort, Rajasthan 1850-1860.

    A large wooden carved Indian gate, Rajasthan 1850-1860.
    No longer available
    Dim. 270 x 170 cm
    Estimate: € 800 / 1200
  • #485
    Mercator

    Een vintage design bureau met 5 archief-en 2 materiaalladen. Gefineerd teakhout gedragen op metalen frame. Serie “Alpha” door Mercator.

    A vintage design desk with 5 filing drawers and 2 material drawers. Veneered teak wood supported by a metal frame. "Alpha" series by Mercator.
    No longer available
    Dim. 78 x 156 x 78 cm
    Estimate: € 120 / 180
  • #514

    Een paar bronzen kandelaars met vier lichtpunten en één enkele kandelaar van gedraaid messing. Einde XIXde eeuw.

    A pair of bronze candlesticks with four light points and a single candlestick made of twisted brass. End of the 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. H. 56 & 25 cm
    Estimate: € 100 / 120
  • #335

    Een bonbonnière van aardewerk gedragen door apen.

    A bonbonnière in faience carried by monkeys.
    No longer available
    Dim. 20 x 23 cm
    Estimate: € 60 / 70
  • #159
    Marechal

    “Stilleven met vaas, fruit en bloemen”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Onderaan gesigneerd. 19e eeuws.

    "Still life with vase, fruit, and flowers." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed at the bottom. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 59 x 49 cm
    Estimate: € 400 / 600
  • #535

    Een tweedelig massief eikenhouten legkast. 2 deurs met 4 laden, 2 vaste panelen. 19e eeuws.

    A two-piece solid oak bookcase. 2 doors with 4 drawers, 2 fixed panels. 19th century.
    No longer available
    Dim. 218 x 141 x 33 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
  • #357
    Philippe Starck

    ‘Bubu 1er’, Philippe Starck. Een verzameldoos met vier miniaturen van de iconische kruk. Xo by Starck.

    'Bubu 1st', Philippe Starck. A collection box with four miniatures of the iconic stool. Xo by Starck.
    No longer available
    Dim. 12 x 32 x 20 cm
    Estimate: € 40 / 60
  • #362

    Een modernistisch werk, vermoedelijk ca. 1963, herkomst onbekend.

    A modernist work, presumably circa 1963, origin unknown.
    No longer available
    Dim. 18.5 x 13.5 cm
    Estimate: € 30 / 50
  • #56
    Lande

    Een lot van 4 vintage armstoelen met gechromeerd metalen frame, lederen zitting en houten armleuning. Onderaan gemerkt.

    A lot of 4 vintage armchairs with chrome metal frames, leather seats, and wooden armrests. Marked at the bottom.
    No longer available
    Dim. 84 cm & 94 cm
    Estimate: € 80 / 120
View all auction items ›

Veiling 16 & 17 April 2024

Veiling volledig: 750 loten in veiling. Tentoonstelling: Vr. 12 & Zat. 13 April van 10.00 tot 17.00.

16 April 2024 19:00
17 April 2024 19:00

View auction ›

Place an online bid

Auction day: 16 April 2024 19:00

Dit lot maakt deel uit van een afgelopen veiling, er kunnen geen biedingen meer opgenomen worden.

This website uses cookies to improve your experience. Accept Read More