Other lots in this auction
-
#115Een houten commode in Lodewijk XV stijl. Gebombeerd front met twee hoge laden, marmeren blad en brons gesculpteerde monturen.
A wooden chest of drawers in Louis XV style. Bombe front with two tall drawers, marble top, and bronze sculpted fittings.No longer availableDim. 83 x 119 x 57 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#372Albert GeudensPeriod: 1869-1949‘Stadszicht met Romboutstoren’, ets op papier, getekend buiten de plaat A. Geudens.
'Cityscape with Romboutstoren', etching on paper, signed outside the plate A. Geudens.No longer availableDim. 30 x 25 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#682Henri Joseph PauwelsPeriod: 1903 - 1983“Een bloemenstilleven”, olieverf op doek, getekend H. J. Pauwels.
“A still life of flowers”, oil on canvas, signed H. J. Pauwels.No longer availableDim. 80.5 x 68 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#495Een Oosters geïnspireerd prieel/presentatiemeubel met goudkleurige koepel.
An Eastern inspired gazebo/presentation cabinet with a gold-colored dome.No longer availableDim. 267 x 76 x 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#135Kieninger, GermanyEen luxe staande klok van het merk Kieninger met een snaaruurwerk. De staande klok is voorzien van een messing skeletuurwerk en een achtdagenwerk. De klok heeft een prachtig slagwerk waar u kunt kiezen tussen drie melodieën: Westminster, Wittington en St. Michael. De melodieën worden gemaakt door het carillon met behulp van de gongpijpen.
A luxurious floor clock by the brand Kieninger with a string movement. The clock features a brass skeleton movement and an 8-day movement. It includes a striking mechanism with a choice of three melodies: Westminster, Wittington, and St. Michael. The melodies are produced by the carillon using the gong pipes.No longer availableDim. 197 x 42 x 29 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#207Val Saint LambertEen uitgebreid kleurloos kristallen glasservies bestaande uit 4 sets: 9 waterglazen (1 schilfer), 11 coupes, 12 rode (1 schilfer) en 11 witte wijnglazen (1 schilfer). Sommige stukken gesigneerd.
An extensive colorless crystal glassware set consisting of 4 sets: 9 water glasses (1 chip), 11 coupes, 12 red wine glasses (1 chip), and 11 white wine glasses (1 chip). Some pieces signed.No longer availableEstimate: € 240 / 300 -
#370Roskopf PatentEen zakhorloge. Kleine schade aan de wijzerplaat.
A pocket watch. Minor damage to the dial.No longer availableEstimate: € 40 / 80 -
#90Een 18 karaats witgouden broche bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,50 ct.
An 18 karat white gold brooch set with diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.50 ct.No longer availableDim. 10,27 gEstimate: € 800 / 1000 -
#654Een design vaas van blauw wit glas met rode spiraal.
A design vase of blue and white glass with a red spiral.No longer availableDim. H: 20 cmEstimate: € 70 / 80 -
#632Een lot van twee Balinese handbeschilderde lijsten waaronder een Pawukon-kalender en een schildering met goden.
A lot of two Balinese hand-painted frames including a Pawukon calendar and a painting with gods.No longer availableDim. 83 x 85 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#573Een verguld houten beeld van een geknielde tempelwachter, Zuid-Oost-Azië.
A gilded wooden statue of a kneeling temple guardian, South-East Asia.No longer availableDim. h 95 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#711Vieux de BruxellesEen Vieux-Bruxelles porseleinen servies met verguld decor. Bestaande uit thee- en koffiekan, melkkan, suikerpot, 4 kopjes en schoteltjes.
A Vieux-Bruxelles porcelain tea set with gilded decoration. Includes teapot, coffee pot, milk jug, sugar bowl, 4 cups, and saucers.No longer availableEstimate: € 60 / 80



