#517L’Âge d’Airain naar Rodin. Bronzen beeld van een staande man. Op stenen sokkel.
The Age of Bronze by Rodin. Bronze sculpture of a standing man. On a stone pedestal.No longer availableDim. h 52 cmEstimate: € 500 / 600 -
#247Een 19e eeuws juwelenkistje met bijbehorende parfumflesjes met vergulde dopjes, in de vorm van een ladenkastje in o.a. notenfineer. Er ontbreekt één trekkertje aan het verborgen laatje. Het plaatje voor het sleutelgat is nog aanwezig.
A 19th-century jewelry box with matching perfume bottles with gilded caps shaped like a chest of drawers in walnut veneer. One pull is missing from the hidden drawer. The keyhole plate is still present.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 18 x d 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#678Val St-LambertEen vintage kristallen vaas met rood in de massa. Onderaan gemerkt.
A vintage crystal vase with red inclusions. Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 24 x Ø 15 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#594Zannata“Road Lightening”. Een moderne sportfiets, maat 50, 21 versnellingen.
"Road Lightening". A modern sports bicycle, size 50, 21 gears.No longer availableDim. H: 100 cmEstimate: € 100 / 150 -
#495Een Oosters geïnspireerd prieel/presentatiemeubel met goudkleurige koepel.
An Eastern inspired gazebo/presentation cabinet with a gold-colored dome.No longer availableDim. 267 x 76 x 49 cmEstimate: € 150 / 250 -
#299Guy Van Assche‘Stilleven met olielamp en bloemen’, olieverf op doek.
#374Een spiegel met gebeeldhouwde kader in notelaar met weelderige kuif.
A mirror in a carved walnut frame with a lush crest.No longer availableDim. h 79 x b 69 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#465CapodimonteEen kleine groep van twee elegante personages aan een schaakbord. Begin XXste eeuw, gemerkt met de gekroonde N in blauw onder glazuur.
A small group of two elegant figures at a chessboard. Early 20th century, marked with a crowned N in blue underneath glaze.No longer availableDim. H. 19 cmEstimate: € 80 / 120 -
#110Een 18 kt witgouden ring bezet met briljanten met een gezamenlijk gewicht van +- 1,20 ct. D-E VVS1.
An 18kt white gold ring set with brilliant-cut diamonds with a total weight of approximately 1.20 ct. D-E VVS1.No longer availableDim. 5,50 g maat: 56Estimate: € 1400 / 1500 -
#551Krautheim, Selb BavariaEen Duits porseleinen theeset met bloemendecor en blauwe rand. Bestaande uit 6 tassen, 6 ondertassen, 6 dessertborden, een theepot, melkpot en suikerpot. 21 stuks
A German porcelain tea set with floral decoration and blue rim. Consisting of 6 cups, 6 saucers, 6 dessert plates, a teapot, milk jug, and sugar bowl. 21 pieces.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 160