#126Massimo & Lella Vignelli CasiglianiPeriod: 1931-2014Tavolino mod. “Metafora”. Een vintage design salontafel met 4 geometrisch wit marmeren poten, bestaande uit globe, kubus, piramide en cilinder, waarop een vierkant glazen blad. Ontwerp door Massimo & Lella Vignelli voor Casigliani, 1979.
Coffee table model "Metafora". A vintage design with 4 geometric white marble legs: globe, cube, pyramid and cylinder, supporting a square glass top. Designed by Massimo & Lella Vignelli for Casigliani, 1979.No longer availableDim. 20 x 98 x 98 cmEstimate: € 1200 / 1800 -
#621Märklin HoEen Märklin Ho treinset, bestaande uit locomotief 3003 met tender, diverse wagons, transformator 6511 en sporen. In originele doos, werkende staat.
A Märklin Ho train set, consisting of locomotive 3003 with tender, various wagons, transformer 6511, and tracks. In original box, in working condition.No longer availableEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
A polychrome wooden sculpture of Saint Anthony on a wooden base.No longer availableDim. 145 - 170 cmEstimate: € 300 / 500 -
#578Louis DrimmerEen set van twee design lampen, Regency stijl, gesigneerd Louis Drimmer, Frankrijk ca 1980.
A set of two Regency style design lamps, signed Louis Drimmer, France circa 1980.No longer availableDim. h 50 cm (voet grootste lamp)Estimate: € 120 / 180 -
#247Een 19e eeuws juwelenkistje met bijbehorende parfumflesjes met vergulde dopjes, in de vorm van een ladenkastje in o.a. notenfineer. Er ontbreekt één trekkertje aan het verborgen laatje. Het plaatje voor het sleutelgat is nog aanwezig.
A 19th-century jewelry box with matching perfume bottles with gilded caps shaped like a chest of drawers in walnut veneer. One pull is missing from the hidden drawer. The keyhole plate is still present.No longer availableDim. h 24 x b 18 x d 12 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#528Een houten gesculpteerd masker met ijzeren details van een antilope-achtige. Vermoedelijk Bobo, Burkina Faso.
A wooden sculpted mask with iron details of an antelope-like figure. Presumably Bobo, Burkina Faso.No longer availableDim. 75 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#93Luxval Val Saint Lambert“Romeo”. Een Art Deco design vaas, ontwerp door Charles Graffart en René Delvenne voor VSL.
"Romeo". An Art Deco design vase, designed by Charles Graffart and René Delvenne for VSL.No longer availableDim. 22,5 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180 -
#576Een meerkleurig handgeknoopt Perzisch tapijt met geometrisch decor.
#367Een Art-Deco bureaulamp van gietijzer, onderaan onleesbaar gemerkt. De schakelaar dient te worden vervangen.
An Art Deco cast iron desk lamp, marked illegibly at the bottom. The switch needs to be replaced.No longer availableDim. h 40 cmEstimate: € 40 / 60 -
#237Aristide De RanieriPeriod: 1865 - 1929“Bloemenmeisje”, een beeld in terracotta, gesigneerd Aristide De Ranieri en genummerd 139 - 70.
"Flower girl", a terracotta sculpture, signed by Aristide De Ranieri and numbered 139 - 70.No longer availableDim. h 69 cmEstimate: € 120 / 180