#86
Een massief houten side-table on Louis-Philippe stijl.
A solid wood side table in Louis-Philippe style.No longer availableDim. 74.5 x 88 x 58 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#659
Een gebeitste spiegel met een Régencestijl lijst, bovenaan versierd met een schelp.
A stained mirror with a Regency style frame, embellished with a shell at the top.No longer availableDim. 74 x44 cmEstimate: € 35/45 -
#171Charles CatteauPeriod: 1930
Een art-deco vaas, Boch Frères Keramis, Charles Catteau, F1053 en D1449. 1930.
An art-deco vase, Boch Frères Keramis, Charles Catteau, F1053 and D1449. 1930.No longer availableDim. h 27 x Ø 19 cmEstimate: € 400/500 -
#84Claude WeisbuchPeriod: 1927-2014
A lot of 2 framed lithographs by Claude Weisbuch, numbered 19/100 and 123/280.No longer availableDim. 53 x 75 cmEstimate: € 100/150 -
#551Boch La Louvière
Een servies van blauw en wit gedecoreerd zachte pasta. Décor à la mouche. Onderaan gemerkt.
A set of blue and white soft-paste decorated porcelain. Decorated with fly motifs. Marked on the bottom.No longer availableEstimate: € 200/240 -
#37
Een lot van 3 aardewerken tabakspotten met messing deksel. Divers figuratieve beschildering en opschriften “Toeback, Violet, St- Domenic”. Onderaan gemerkt.
A lot of 3 earthenware tobacco jars with brass lids. Various figurative paintings and inscriptions "Toeback, Violet, St-Domenic". Marked at the bottom.No longer availableDim. 37 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#632
#287
A lot of three rough gemstones, light green fuchsite, green fuchsite, and lepidolite.No longer availableDim. 33 x 21 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#302
“Hoevezicht”. Een schilderij, olieverf op board. Verso gesigneerd G. Carlier.
"Howevue". A painting, oil on board. Signed verso G. Carlier.No longer availableDim. 32 x 40 cmEstimate: € 60/80 -
#59Alphonse Mora
“Landschap met hoeves”. Een schilderij, olieverf op doek. Gesigneerd A. Mora.
"Landscape with farms." A painting, oil on canvas. Signed A. Mora.No longer availableDim. 55 x 67.5 cmEstimate: € 80/120 -
#564
A set of 12 stackable conference chairs with metal legs, black plastic seat, and back.No longer availableDim. 85 x 40 x 45 cmEstimate: € 120/180 -
#561
A lot of 6 ethnic weapons, including a Kukri Gurkha in leather sheath with copper details, 2 North African daggers, an African dagger in wooden sheath, a Yatagan Akkulak, and a carved African weapon stick. Various sizes, signs of wear.No longer availableDim. L: 40-76 cmEstimate: € 150/250